Sold2016Stephane Le Grec (French, 1924-1998)Stephane Le Grec (French, 1924-1998), Floral still life, oil on canvas, signed, 19.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stephane Le Grec, oil on canvasStephane Le Grec, oil on canvas, 31.25"h x 25"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ink on Canvas by Stephane Le GrecInk on Canvas, Signed by Stephane Le Grec, frame size 23''h x 27''w and sight size 22''h x 26''wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Le Violon d'Ingres, 1924Artist: Man Ray Title: Le Violon d'Ingres, 1924 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, France Dimensions: 7.05x8.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original name ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Dick Cordemeijer (Amsterdam, 1924 - 1998) «CLEOPATRA» DAYBED, METAL STRUCTURE,Dick Cordemeijer (Amsterdam, 1924 - 1998) «CLEOPATRA» DAYBED, METAL STRUCTURE, WOODEN INSERTS, BLACK VELVET UPHOLSTERY DAYBED MODELLO CLEOPATRA struttura in metallo con inserti in legno, materasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jerry Okimoto mobile paintingJerry Okimoto (Japanese-American, 1924-1998) Mobile paintings #5-B aquatec paint on canvas and wood construction. Jerry Okimoto was a Japanese-American artist born in Hawaii. Jerry in known for his miSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Lalique perfume bottles Limited Edition: 'Paon 2014, 100ml' 'Plume 2015, 100ml' Le Baiser 1998,3 Lalique perfume bottles Limited Edition: 'Paon 2014, 100ml' 'Plume 2015, 100ml' Le Baiser 1998, 100ml' (*)See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Jules Jean Geoffroy (French, 1853-1924)Henry Jules Jean Geoffroy (French, 1853-1924) "Le Jeune Hussard" watercolor on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7" x 6", framed 15-1/2" x 13-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Le Moulin, 1895Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Le Moulin, 1895 Signed Emile Noirot and dated 1895 (ll) Oil on canvas 46 1/8 x 32 1/4 inches (117.2 x 81.9 cm) Provenance: Bernard Lorenceau, Paris CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Man Ray, (4) original gravure printsMan Ray, (4) original gravure prints, Man Ray (American, 1890-1976), "Le violin d'Ingres" (1924), "Le Corbusier" (1934) and two Rayographs c. 1934, photogravure prints mounted on mat board, "Le violinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Lemoyne Serigraph, Le Numero Dix Guy LafleurSerge Lemoyne (Quebec, 1941-1998) Serigraph, Le Numero Dix (Guy Lafleur) Signed, Numbered 40/100 and titled in pencil along border of paper. Paper measures 7.5 inches H x 10.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD ZIER (FRENCH 1856-1924)EDOUARD ZIER (FRENCH 1856-1924) Dans Le Jardin , oil on canvas 63 x 51.4 cm (24 3/4 x 20 1/4 in.) signed lower right N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Kenna, Cherubs, 1998Michael Kenna, Cherubs, Vaux-Le-Vicomte, France, 1998. toned gelatin silver print, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, matted 20 x 16 inches. Signed on the mount recto and with the edition stamp on the mat verso. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Fabien (French, B. 1924) Fiere dans le Soleil.Louis Fabien (French, B. 1924) Fiere dans le Soleil. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated '69; signed, titled, and dated en verso 57 1/2" x 38 1/4" Frame: 61" x 41 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202267385: Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 BlownPavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 Blown glass 14 x 25 x 3 inches (35.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. One of the bestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elaine Sturtevant, (American, 1924-2014), DuchampElaine Sturtevant (American, 1924-2014) Duchamp Triptych, 1998 (a suite of three works) lithographs each signed and numbered 29/60 in pencil 20 x 16 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Desberg, Stephen / Vrancken, Bernard - Le sang noir, 4 volumes - 1996-1998Desberg, Stephen / Vrancken, Bernard (1954-/1965-) Le sang noir, 4 volumes (1996-1998) Description: Editions Le Lombard, 4 volumes of 48 pages Dimension (PO): 11 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 29.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Poiret Rosine Connais Tu le Pays?1924 Rosine Connais - Tu le Pays? (Know'st thou not that fair land?) a textured frost glass perfume bottle formed as an orange, the stopper a gilt metal leaf on glass plug. *Named after an aria from "See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO SCUFFI Le barche in secca (le reti nere delLe barche in secca (le reti nere del mare). 1998. Oil on canvas on paper. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Casa d'arte San Lorenzo authenticity certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Clément Serveau (1886-1972) o/cLe Grand Morin river landscape, 1924 50 x 64.5cm signed bottom right - Provenance: Estate Honolulu, HawaiiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Davis "Tinker Bell" Bronze SculptureRare Marc Davis Tinker Bell bronze sculpture on black marble base, signature series, LE 53/177, hallmarked disney 1998 USA GrandeyMorey. Depicted on bronze sculpture as you would find the the enchanteSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Drypoint And Etching on Wove Paper, 1924, "Le Maquillage (Make-Up)",$375
2 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEON BAKST - Costume Design for Tamara Karsavina As La Fiancee in Le Dieu Bleu I - Watercolor,$20,000
3 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Harrison RHA (b.1939) Le Repos des Models, fond ornamental et Damier Oil on board, 47 x 73cm€1,400
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDONDI WHITE (Donald J. White dit) (Américain - 1961 - 1998) « The Ugly Man », 1982.€1,000
Featured2 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom Engine$5,000
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$210(8 bids)
2 hrs LeftHill Auction Gallery Richard MacDonald (b.1946) Bronze 'Doves' LE #47 of 70 1/2 Life Sculpture$4,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$145(6 bids)
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$325(4 bids)