Sold2023Stephen Webster Sterling Silver Garnet Ring Size 7Crafted of sterling silver with partial rose gold finish. Les Dents de la Mer with a bold and edgy design of shark jaws combined with elegant detailing. Fancy round cut red garnet center. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin ChargersCollection of Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin Chargers 20th century, German, each in the original box, the collection including three "Les Tresors de la Mer", two "Medusa", three "Le Roi Soleil"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet brassard, Inde, probablement XVIIIe s., or fourré et différents métaux sertiLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2023A DIAMOND 'OPEN PLUME MAGNIPHEASANT' BRACELET, BY STEPHEN WEBSTER Designed as articulated pheasantA DIAMOND 'OPEN PLUME MAGNIPHEASANT' BRACELET, BY STEPHEN WEBSTER Designed as articulated pheasant's feathers links, pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds throughout, mounted in 18K rose gold, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER ET BRACELET EN OR ET PIÈCES DE MONNAIES,SIGNÉS F. MORONI les deux ornés au centre par des pièces de monnaies, la chaîne à maillons plats entrelacés, les fermoirs àSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Rosine Perfume Bottle 1922 Antinea, ou au fond deExceedingly rare 1922 Rosine Antinea, ou au fond de la mer (Antinea, or at the Bottom of the Sea) clear glass bottle, glass stopper capped with carved horn and mother-of-pearl (F), two labels. *DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893 -1983)LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERA, CA.1980 Color lithograph on paper, edition 76 /100, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H34" x W28.5", sight H19.5" x W 14"Condition:goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Polychrome Four-Fold ScreenFrench Polychrome and Parcel-Gilt Wooden Four-Fold Screen, 19th century, each panel surmounted by a scrolling foliate-carved crest over a scene of various animals from Les Fables de la Fontaine, incluSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941)MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941) Rolleboise, les coteaux de la rouge Voie, oil on paper laid on board 30 x 50 cm (12 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE The Adams Gallery, London label on vSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919). Bracelet Papillon, circa 1980.€2,000
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseOIL on canvas Signed Morgan attribute to John William Morgan American 20th Century.$350
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFrédéric BRULY BOUABRE (1923-2014): Quiconque aime les "oeuvres" du salut des Hommes n'en devrait€500
9 hrs LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (1827-1875) Figure representing Le Génie de la danse N°3€4,800
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉ À BVRB, BERNARD VAN RIESEN BURGH, SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANT EN LAQUE DE CHI€25,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€2,000