Sold2018STEREO VIEW CARDS 32 NYC FLAT MOUNTS, 19 ARE BYSTEREO VIEW CARDS 32 NYC FLAT MOUNTS, 19 ARE BY ANTHONY, OTHERS BY WEIL, THORNE, MOULTON, STACY, WALZL, CHASE.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOX OF OVER 700 STEREOVIEW CARDS, MANY DIFFERENT GENRE,BOX OF OVER 700 STEREOVIEW CARDS, MANY DIFFERENT GENRE, FLAT MOUNT AND SOME CURVE MOUNT, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022(76) Stereoviews of NYC. Includes 32 flat mounts, 33 curved mounts, & 11 lithos. Highlights include(76) Stereoviews of NYC. Includes 32 flat mounts, 33 curved mounts, & 11 lithos. Highlights include a view by Stacy of the Great Eastern and a few Anthony street scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2021(122) STEREOVIEWS, FLAT MOUNTS, 69 OF CENTRAL PARK, 34(122) STEREOVIEWS, FLAT MOUNTS, 69 OF CENTRAL PARK, 34 OF NYC SCENES OTHER THAN CENTRAL PARK, 19 OTHER NEW YORK STATE VIEWS. MANY BY ANTHONY.See Sold Price
Sold2019148 FLAT MOUNT STEREO VIEWS, STRONG IMAGES, MOSTLY148 FLAT MOUNT STEREO VIEWS, STRONG IMAGES, MOSTLY AMERICAN, SOME FOREIGN, VERY GOOD TO EXCELLENT CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF APPROX 175 STEREOVIEW CARDS INCLUDING 63 CURVED,LOT OF APPROX 175 STEREOVIEW CARDS INCLUDING 63 CURVED, 33 FLAT, 2 TISSUES, 2 COLOR VIEWS SKIN DISEASES, A TRIP THROUGH SEARS ROEBUCK & CO: COMPLETE 50 CARD SET, EXCELLENT CONDITION, IN BOX, WITH 2 DUSee Sold Price
Sold2023(52) KEYSTONE STEREOVIEW CARDS & VIEWERIncluded are a total of 52 Keystone View Company stereoview cards. Published in Meadville, PA in the early 1900's. There are cards of Yosemite Valley, New York City, United States, Italy, India, IrelaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albumen Stereoview of Salt Lake CityA fine flat mount 3.5 x 7 inch stereoview showing the city from a small hill with imprint of Carter’s View Emporium, Salt Lake City.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Stereoviews Gettysburg and MilitaryTwo stereoview cards, one being an illustrated view of the Battle of Gettysburg and the other of military men dated 1898. Very Good. Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $8.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2022APPROXIMATELY (225) STEREOVIEWER CARDSSTEREOVIEW CARDS WITH ASORTED VIEWS FROM UNITES STATES TO INCLUDE TEXAS , OIL RIGGING , NEW YORK , NEW JERSEY ITAH , VIRGINA , NEW HAMPSHIRE , NORTH CAROLINA , COTTON PICKING , NEW YORK CITY , PRESIDESee Sold Price
Sold201893 STEREOVIEWS PLUS A BREWSTER STEREOVIEWER. VIEWS93 STEREOVIEWS PLUS A BREWSTER STEREOVIEWER. VIEWS INCL. 14 SAN FRANCISCO CURVE MOUNTS, 30 MISC. CURVE MOUNTS, GROUP OF FOREIGN FLAT MOUNTS, 16 SAN FRANCISCO REPRO CARDS (VERY WELL DONE), ABOUT 12 LITSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIXED LOT INCL. 46 STEREO VIEWS (11 HUDSON VALLEY, 17MIXED LOT INCL. 46 STEREO VIEWS (11 HUDSON VALLEY, 17 FOREIGN FLAT, 13 INDIA CURVED, 5 CEYLON CURVED & OTHERS- 49 CANADIAN POSTCARDS, 6 VERMONT, ETC. 2 CABINET CARDS WITH MACHINERY & WOMEN IN WINTER WSee Sold Price
Sold2023112 real photo stereoviews, nearly all flat mount US views, plus an oval framed "Medallion" photo by112 real photo stereoviews, nearly all flat mount US views, plus an oval framed "Medallion" photo by G.W. Wilson (8.25" X 11.25"), a Colorado Boudoir Card photo, a group of fashion prints, and miscellSee Sold Price
Sold2021ca. 1880 s WOMEN FORTUNE TELLING w CARD s GEMS ofca. 1880 s WOMEN FORTUNE TELLING w CARD s GEMS of GERMAN LIFE VIEW ca. 1880 s WOMEN FORTUNE TELLING w CARD s GEMS of GERMAN LIFE VIEW Description Circa 1880s Stereoview; Identification on mount reversSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN AMERICAN BLACK STEREOVIEWS 43 PLUSTOTALS. 43 Real Photo Stereoviews. 32 1/2 Lithograph Stereoviews. (The banjo view is just half.)There are some duplicates in this group.FLAT MOUNT REAL PHOTO STEREOVIEWS:1 very good condition.3 good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024[STEREOS] LOT OF 76 RARE EUROPEAN CELLULOIDSEUROPEAN STEREOS PRINTED ON RARE CELLULOID. A lot of 76 sold together. Housed within card stereo window mounts. Photos of cityscapes, people and families, street scenes, elevated views of landscapes aSee Sold Price
Sold2015154 STEREOVIEWS: 122 WORLD VIEWS & 32 WW II VIEWS, IN154 STEREOVIEWS: 122 WORLD VIEWS & 32 WW II VIEWS, IN ADDITION OVER 170 REPRO STEREO CLASSIC CARDS, MOST IN 12 CARD SETS TITLES WOMEN'S LIB & FAMOUS PEOPLE. FROM THE COLLECTION OF HARVEY ZUCKER, PROPRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zvi Adler (Israeli, 1909 - 1965) - Conte CrayonView of a market. Signed and dated 1960 lower left. 27" X 19" (32" X 24")See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Wood and Metal Steamer TrunkMetal mounts and latch, worn canvas exterior. On small casters. As is. 32"W X 19"D X 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Louis XVI Style Vitrine TablesPair Louis XVI style Vitrine tables, walnut finish with mounts, lift tops.(PASA8503/2)(WT).Property Title: Property from a New York City Collection. Measurements: 30" H x 32" W x 19" LSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Teddy Roosevelt Campaign Stereoview CardsRare 12 Teddy Roosevelt Campaign Stereo view photo cards. 7 cards are stamped on verso Library of Congress and dated 1902. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(48) ASSORTED STEREOVIEW CARDS(48) ASSORTED STEREO VIEW PHOTOGRAPH CARDS INCLUDING PRESIDENT TEDDY ROOSEVELT STEREOVIEWS , ROOSEVELETS ROUGH RIDERS, "MAINE" BURIAL CEMETARY , HOME OF WASHINGTON , KEYSTONE HERBERT HOOVER STEREOVIEWSee Sold Price
Sold2016Western Stereoview Cards (5)Western States & Territory stereo view cards: (1) #52 Columbia River Hercules (2) #2367 "The Georgetown Loop" Colorado (3) #2941 Silver Ore Train Clear Creek Colorado (4) #367 Worcester Hunting in DakSee Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsStereo Card Viewer, ash table model w/70 stereo views (35 sets of 2), c.1910, VG cond w/broken$125(2 bids)