Sold2015(2) Sterling Silver Serving Spoons(2) 8 1/4"l. Relief carved stars & morning glory design. Engraved on handle: MCE. Marked on back: Sterling. Total weight: 3.445 oz. troySee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Acorn"(lot of 2) Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Acorn" pattern serving spoons, 8"l, 4.46 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO STERLING VINE PATTERN SERVING PCS.Oyster serving spoon 9.25”, ice cream server 12.5”L. 2 pcs. 8.5 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 12 ORNATE STERLING SILVER SPOONS & SERVINGPIECES, 4 1/2” TO 8 1/2”L, 364 GRAMS, 11.54 T. OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON, TEA STRAINER 2GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON, TEA STRAINER 2 PCS. L 8.7" Gorham sterling serving spoon is pierced 8.7", with Monogram. Also tea strainer silver content. unknown. 5.2". 4.6 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Peapod Pattern Pea Serving Spoon 3 troy oz., 8 3/4"LTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Peapod Pattern Pea Serving Spoon 3 troy oz., 8 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVIN STERLING SILVER "MAJESTIC" SERVING FORK ANDALVIN STERLING SILVER "MAJESTIC" SERVING FORK AND SPOON, CASE 2 PCS L 8" 3.85TO 3.85 TO. No monograms. Flower motif. In fitted black leather case.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Serving Spoon measures L: 8 1/2", weighs 3.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) STIEFF STERLING SILVER & OTHER BERRY SPOONS(lot of 3) Silver berry spoons, including: (2) silver plate serving spoons, approx 9"l, (1) Stieff "Corsage" sterling silver serving spoon, 8.25"l, 2.95ozt (weighable silver only) Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold202213 Pcs Blackinton Enameled Silver Flatware13 Pcs Blackinton Enameled Sterling Silver Flatware. Lot includes a serving spoon 7-1/2" L and 12 butter spreaders 5-3/4". Light gold wash. Monogramed. Marked appropriately. Good condition. Lot weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Reticulated Serving SpoonVintage Sterling Silver Reticulated Serving Spoon measures L: 8 1/2", weighs 4 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM 'SPHINX' STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONAmerican sterling silver serving spoon, Gorham, in the "Sphinx" pattern, finial modeled as the bust of an Egyptian Pharaoh, gilt washed bowl, approx 8 7/8"l, 2.50ozt Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Serving Spoon & ForkSterling Serving Spoon and Fork, Frank M. Whiting & Co, floral and cattail designs, 8 1/2" and 8 3/4"l, 7.19 ozts TW. CONDITION: Very good, light wear, small scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) President Ulysses S. Grant, Sterling Serving Spoons(3) President Ulysses S. Grant, Sterling Serving Spoons Gorham retailed by Bailey, Banks & Biddle. Pat. 1864. Inscribed '1865' with Ulysses S. Grant monogram. L 8 1/2 in. Ulysses S. Grant, thence by dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Renaissance" Pattern Serving Spoon. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 8". Weight: 2.445 ozt / 76 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) STERLING REPOUSSE SERVING SPOONS(1) Towle "Arlington" serving spoon; L- 8 1/2"; 2.5 T.O.; (1) Stieff; monogrammed "H"; L- 8 1/2"; 2.6 T.O.; (1) Stieff stuffing spoon; monogrammed "NHT"; L- 9 1/4"; 3.9 T.O.; 9.0 T.O. for all; normalSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoonslast quarter-19th century, including: a pair of "Lap over Edge" (8 3/4 in. L.) and a "Grapevine" (9 1/2 in. L.), 8.70 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) STERLING SERVING SPOONSElaborate repousse handles featuring floral and foliate design, knight's helmet motif, both monogrammed "B" ([5/different typeface), L-8 1/2", 2.12 ozt; [4.25 ozt total]; some surface wear and loss ofSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Sterling Serving Pcs. Late 1800sLate 1800s Simpson, Hall & Miller Co Sterling Silver, 6 Serving Pieces: 2 Serving Spoons (L. 8-3/8"), Serving Fork (L. 8-3/4"), Ladle (L. 6-1/2"), Jelly Spoon (L. 6-3/8"), Pickle Fork (L.5-7/8"); monoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Enameled SpoonGilt overlay to the sterling. 2.2 troy ounces. Marked . 8 1/2"L.See Sold Price
Sold20194 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 2 Spoons and 2 Forks.4 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 2 Spoons and 2 Forks. Weight 17 troy oz. Size 8.5"-11"See Sold Price
Sold20162 Sterling Silver Serving Spoons & Serving ForkApprox. 6.4 ozt. Fork approx. 8" L.See Sold Price
Sold20172 PC SERVING SPOONS, STERLING SILVER HANDLES, ONE2 PC SERVING SPOONS, STERLING SILVER HANDLES, ONE SOLID, ONE SLOTTED, APPROX 9 3/8"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Hans Hansen Sterling Silver Serving PiecesSix Hans Hansen sterling silver serving pieces, including a pair of spoons [8 1/2" L], one spoon [9 1/2" L], one long spoon [9" L], a fork [9 1/2" L], and a flat serving piece [7 1/2" L]. (15.7 ozt.)See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausGorham Sea Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 63 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 09DuMouchellesGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 122.5t oz 127 pcs$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGorham Secret Garden Sterling Flatware, Service for 12, 69 Pieces$750(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Fontaine Flatware Set 61 Pieces with Storage Chest$10