Sold2016STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Silver Items.Includes a hand chased Gorham sterling pedestal creamer - no. 454/4; 12 Gorham sterling sherbets - no. 574; 8 sterling demitasse cups with gilt trimmed Hutschenreuther porcelain liners; and a Gorham sSee Sold Price
Sold202132-PC LOT ASSORTED STERLING SILVER ITEMS 30.2 TRA thirty piece lot of assorted sterling silver items including salt and pepper shakers, flatware and small dishes, total weight: 30.2 troy oz. Largest spoon: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Sterling Silver ItemsAssorted sterling items, to include cups, porringer, tea caddy, creamer, handled bowl, etc. Approximately 30.0 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Assorted Silver and Silver-Plated Items.Includes a sterling Baldwin & Miller Inc trophy plate - inscribed, "Invitational 1967 Presidents Flight Runner Up" with enamel decorated flag; an Etain Moet & Chandon grape leaf motif ice bucket; andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Assorted Sterling Silver Items, Incl Batemancomprising eleven total items including Peter & Ann Bateman loop-handled centerpiece, British salts, JE Caldwell pipkin, three ladles including one Hester Bateman, Seymour & Hollister coin ladle, BixbSee Sold Price
Sold202129 PC. LOT ASSORTED STERLING SILVER ITEMS 42.7 TRA twenty nine piece lot of assorted sterling silver items. Total weight: 42.7 troy oz (excluding weighted pieces and hollowed handles) To include: Weighted vase: 14.5" Dishes FlatwareSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Silver Items.Includes 2 Frank M. Whiting sterling mounted coasters; a pair of squat Gorham sterling weighted candlesticks; a pair of sterling weighted candlesticks; a pair of sterling weighted candlesticks - one cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Group Eight Assorted Sterling Silver Itemscomprising Gorham charger, miniature Cartier frame, two stamp boxes, small dish and more. Please see photos. Largest: 10" diameter. Oxidation, age and use wear, denting. Weighable silver: 19.595 OZT (See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Assorted Sterling Silver ItemsGroup of (25) assorted sterling silver items, including creamers, bowls, cups, coaster, etc. Approximately 36.7 oz total weight. Provenance: Studio Props of Martha Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Sterling Silver ItemsGroup of assorted sterling silver including dishes, cups, small baskets (one weighted) and others. 12.05 ozt. [Largest: 3 1/2" H x 4 3/4" W]. Wear, dings and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 9 Assorted Sterling Silver ItemsLot of 9 Assorted Sterling Silver Items. Creamer and Sugar, Garden Silversmiths", 3 ladles, tongs, baby spoon and fork, coaster. Weight: 15.095 ozt. [40] (FJACO3415/9){AC} Property Title: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Seven Assorted Sterling Silver Itemsincluding engraved cigarette case, three napkin rings, leaf form tea strainer and perfume bottle cap. 7.66 OZT. Largest 4" by 2" by 2". One ring marked 800 silver; case marked Sterling 950. OxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted Sterling Silver Items.Includes a Sterling creamer and sugar pot, weighing 273.5 grams, plus other items. Third-party shipping or personal pickup required.See Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted Sterling Silver Items and OtherSterling silver comprises: Two engraved Zippo lighter cases, four vintage Florida souvenir spoons, antique English monogrammed match safe, two snuff boxes, inkwell lid, a 1 ounce medal, and two aestheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Assorted Sterling Silver ItemsAssorted sterling silver, by Tiffany, S. Kirk, Galt & Caldwell, the lot weighing 11.72 ozt. (without mirror). In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of assorted sterling silver items. To include teaspoons, souvenir spoons, serving pieces, etc.Lot of assorted sterling silver items. To include teaspoons, souvenir spoons, serving pieces, etc. 6.7 ozt total weight of weighable items.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED STERLING SILVER ITEMS - MIRROR, FORK, ETC10757ASSORTED STERLING SILVER ITEMS - MIRROR, FORK, ETC Assorted sterling silver items to include a matching mirror and comb set, with one decorative salad serving fork. Weight: 444.9 Grams TotalSize:See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Sterling Silver ItemsAssorted Sterling Silver Items, a Tiffany & Co. key ring, a cup underplate, a Ladle, 2 pickle forks and 5 salt spoons. Weight 2.91 toz Condition: Good used condition, needs a polish, scratching. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Assorted sterling silver itemsLot of Assorted sterling silver items 4 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold202152 Pcs. Sterling Flatware, incl. Whiting Lily of Valley52 assorted sterling silver items, including 37 pieces in Whiting's Lily of the Valley pattern, 53 items total. 1st-37th items: 37 Whiting Lily of the Valley pattern flatware items, including 6 dinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Flatware, Hair Comb & Pin, 50 pcs.50 pieces assorted sterling silver items, including 1 E.H.H. Smith Silver Co. Art Nouveau hair comb and 1 brooch or pin, both with pierced scrolling foliate decorations, plus 48 pieces assorted flatwaSee Sold Price
Sold202228 Pcs. Asst. Sterling Silver, incl. Hollowware & FlatwareTwenty-eight (28) assorted sterling silver items, including one (1) small Watson Company basket having a reticulated body and hinged handle, resting on four paw feet; one (1) tea caddy, possibly by MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of Sterling Silver Evening Bag and Jewelry- 6 piecesEstate Lot of Sterling Silver Evening Bag, Tiffany Necklace and 4 Bracelets. 6 Pieces of assorted Sterling Silver items: (1) .925 Sterling Silver vintage evening bag. Embossed and stamped with ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican and French Sterling Silver, 12 itemsAssorted sterling silver items, including Gonzalo Morino, Mury, France, 12 items total. 1st item: Gonzalo Morino water pitcher, having a pear shaped body and c-shaped handle wrapped with twisted silveSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAssorted Sterling Silver Tableware - 18.97 ozt$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Native American assorted turquoise sterling silver single stud earrings. Lot of 7$20
5 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA LARGE COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER ITEMS, lockets, chains, and earrings€160