Sold2016VINTAGE STERLING OVERLAY PERFUME BOTTLE W/ POURERMeasures approx 2" tall. Total weight of 22 grams. Shipping U.S. $20 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Sterling Perfume Bottles w. Funnels & BagLot of 3 Sterling Perfume Bottles w. Funnels & BagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Crystal & Sterling Silver Overlay Perfume or Liquor Bottle /w StopperMeasures 7" H x 4" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Glass Perfume Bottle w Sterling OverlayVintage glass perfume bottle. Decorated with swirling sterling silver overlay, bottle reads as AILEEN. Art nouveau style bottle, silver reads as 999 Fine, Hallmarked A. Wear is consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Glass Perfume Bottle w Sterling OverlayAntique Glass Perfume Bottle with Sterling Overlay. Side of lid is hallmarked. Measures 2.25 inches x 1 inch in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mexican Glass Perfume Bottle /w Sterling Silver OverlayVery good antique condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Some patina and residue according to age. Measures approx. 2 1/2" high x 1 3/8" wide. Fully marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Sterling Overlay Perfume BottleAntique Green Glass Gorham Sterling Overlay Perfume Bottle. 3.5 inches H x 3 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Clear Glass Perfume Bottle w Detailed Sterling Silver Overlay 3.5 inchesAntique Clear Glass Perfume Bottle w Detailed Sterling Silver Overlay 3.5 inches height; 2 3/4 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Perfume Bottle w Sterling SilverVintage Perfume bottle and stopper, body shape of a globe. Victorian Etched Sterling Silver Overlay (marked STERLING on lower metal scroll) of scrolls and florals. Vintage, Art Nouveau Decade. StopperSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. Silver and Costume Jewelry Grouping.Includes a .900 silver pierced pendant/brooch; a Mexican silver overlay perfume bottle with funnel; a vintage bow form brooch with rhinestones; a sterling pendant with garnet and rhinestones; a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottlesSterling silver overlay glass perfume bottles. (2) perfume bottles (1) with etched floral design. Marked sterling # S-2799 and #S-10-3? Larger- 2 3/4"dia x 5 1/2"h and 3"w x 3"d x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold20205 PERFUME BOTTLES W/ STERLING SILVERFIVE PERFUME BOTTLES W/ STERLING SILVER, SET OF 3 CUT BOTTLES W/ 935 COLLARS & CUT STOPPERS, CUT PERFUME W/ STERLING CAP & A SILVER OVERLAY PERFUME W/ ORIGINAL STOPPER THAT HAS CLOUDINESS INSIDE, TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU GREEN W STERLING PERFUME BOTTLE 6"ANTIQUE GORHAM STYLE ART NOUVEAU GREEN GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE DECANTER WITH ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER OVERLAY-6" X 4" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MONOGRAMMED-DP62022- THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUISee Sold Price
Sold2017(11) PIECE STERLING VANITY GROUPIncluding 5 overlay miniature perfume bottles, 2in., and 6 miniature funnels, 2 funnels with abalone inlaid rimsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Post Modern Art Glass Perfume Bottles, Domar Sterling Silver OverlayDomar Israel Sterling piece is 5" H x 3.5" DIA, Clair Raabe piece is 4.5" H x 3" W x 2" D, Tim Lazer piece is 5" H x 3" W x 2" D, unsigned apple shaped piece is 4" H x 2" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Silver & Glass Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: Two emerald green perfume bottles with sterling silver overlay in vine decorations. Marked " Sterling" CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 3 1/2" W: 2" CONDITION: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Sterling Silver Overlaid Glass Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: Two Sterling silver overlay glass bottles depicting ornate and floral designs. Marked "sterling". CIRCA: Late 19th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 5.25" W: 3.25" CONDITION: Bottom of botSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY & Co. STERLING HEART ARROW PERFUME BOTTLE BOXTIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER PERFUME BOTTLE AND FUNNEL BOX SET Bottle measures 1.67" H x 1.41" W Sterling silver heart bottle with arrow design, funnel included Pre-owned in good condition, please reSee Sold Price
Sold20217pc Glass Perfume Bottle Lot. Metal mounted, Cut Glass,7pc Glass Perfume Bottle Lot. Metal mounted, Cut Glass, Silver overlay. 1 hallmarked sterling. -- Dimensions: H: 5.25 inches: W: 2 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Glass Perfume Bottle with Silver OverlayClear glass perfume bottle with scrolling silver mounts, monogrammed "SCB," cap hinge stamped "STERLING," base stamped (faintly visible) "900" and "SILVER." 4.25" H x 2" W x 0.75" D. Silver not weighaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(9pc) STERLING PERFUME BOTTLES & MISC.Including: (2) Glass Perfumes, (1)small dresser glass box, (1)perfume w/overlay, (2) shoehorns, (1) pin tray and Boxed Osk Lindroos Childs Set with fork and spoon. - dia. 3 in. Inventory Code: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) STERLING OVERLAY PERFUME BOTTLESSterling overlay perfume bottles with monogram initals and scroll design etchings. 1 wide base bottle, H 5.75" x Dia 5" 2 rounded body bottles. H 6" x Dia 4" Condition: Dings and Nicks to glass stoppeSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING OVERLAY PERFUME BOTTLESTERLING OVERLAY GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE - 4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFortune Auction GalleryAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Filigree Glass Perfume Bottle$100
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMexico Sterling Silver Hand Chased Figural Perfume / Snuff Bottle & Cabochon Top$40
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Porcelain Perfumes & Powder w/ Sterling$20
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Heavy Lead Crystal Clear Perfume Bottle w/ Pointed Stopper$9(2 bids)