Sold2018Sterling Pierced Ornately Detailed PlatterMarked STERLING 2749 ON underside. Contains ornate pierced detail. Appears to be monogrammed KE on top. Measures approx 10 inches diameter. Contains evident wear. Sterling dish, sterling silver, sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver & Glass Ice Bucket W TongsLot includes bucket, blue glass insert & sterling silver insert. Underside of bucket reads 800 as does insert. Ice bucket has intricate pierced detail and ornately detailed handles. Piece measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Sterling Silver Ornately Tooled Shoe Ornament Middle Eastern Maker 3" Long 2 Troy Xlnt CondThis possibly unique, small sterling silver, ornately detailed, small shoe is by an unknown, likely middle Eastern maker (possibly from Iran). It is unmarked, but tests sterling silver. There is a nicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Pierced Dessert PlatterSterling silver pierced dessert platter, hallmarked. Dia. 10 1/2 inches. 11 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROGER WILLIAMS SILVER CO. STERLING PLATTERROGER WILLIAMS SILVER CO. PIERCED STERLING PLATTER, PROVIDENCE, C. 1900-15, DIA 15 3/4":Having a pierced lattice and floral motif at the rim, and monogrammed at the well. Marked at the underside withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Crichton Bro. Sterling Repousse Pierced BowlCrichton Bro. London/New York sterling repousse pierced bowl with detailed open work, accented with scrolls, faces & floral and stands on four rolled scroll feet. Hallmarked on underside. Measures 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Taxco Sterling silver Heavy Large PendantTaxco sterling silver detailed open pierced pendant. Weight: 72 grams. 4"Lx 1.75"W. Signed FEH. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver On Glass 25th Anniv Platter, 2Glass serving dish in form of a flower, embossed on underside 7 in. Footed glass serving platter with sterling silver pierced rose overlay and sterling edge. Tested for sterling using puritest kit. TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SHAPED OBLONG SERVING PLATTER. - L: 12 5/8"; Wt.:LATE 19TH CENTURY TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SHAPED OBLONG SERVING PLATTER. Pierced and relief panels of scrolls, shells and cartouches; ornate shaded conjoined monogram. - L: 12 5/8"; Wt.: 19.8 tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Tiffany & Co. Makers PlatterTiffany & Co. makers sterling silver footed platter with pierced border. Monogrammed. [10 5/8" Dia x 1" H]. Minor surface scratches, otherwise in overall good condition. 18.39 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lenox Rose, display platter, having a pierced WallaceLenox Rose, display platter, having a pierced Wallace Silversmiths sterling boarder framing a porcelain platter accented with loose polychrome floral bouquets at rim and center, 16"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Satin Glass Gone W The Wind LampLamp has spherical shaped red satin glass globe shade. Piece has white toned painted floral detail & beveled scroll detail. Piece has ornately detailed base with scroll and pierced derail. Vase form aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Joe & Eunice Wilson Sterling, Turquoise Bolo Tie NavajoWonderful vintage sterling piece is from Navajo jewelry artists Joe and Eunice Wilson. Ornamental clasp is ornately detailed with scalloped edges and polished turquoise cabochon stone cluster. SimpleSee Sold Price
Sold2018R&B Silver Toned Ornately Detailed PitcherPiece is possibly sterling. Contains intricate ornate motif detail. Has C curve detail. Repousse, Chased and Etched Silver Pitcher, Ewer, Vase, Vessel, Underside appears to read R&B S CP. Has 14/5 437See Sold Price
Sold2023SHEFFIELD MARTIN Silverplate Victorian Platter XLUnderside has inscribed Image of crown & letters SGCD appears to possibly be SHEFFIELD MARTIN. Piece is Victorian. Contains ornate scrolled relief detail. Piece has ornately detailed handles on each sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique American Sterling Pierced Center BowlBy J. E. Caldwell and Co of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The handsomely crafted bowl having a pierced border with nicely detailed edge and flared foot to match. Marked clearly at the base and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021S KIRK & SON Web Sterling Silver PorringerUnderside of piece is inscribed S KIRK & SON STERLING. piece is monogrammed RICHARD EDWARD. Piece has pierced detailed handle on one side. Piece measures approx 6 1/4 inches long 1.5 inches tall 4.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Silver Buccellati Style Serving Platter.An absolutely stunning centerpiece with marine life, highly detailed and unique sterling silver platter, with sea and clam shells, mussels and lobster. Marked on base, A truly elegant piece, stunningSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK, STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER LOW COMPOTEBlack, Starr and Frost reticulated sterling silver compote, the pierced open work shallow bowl ornately worked with flowers and festoons, rising on a short circular foot, approx 2.5"h, 10.5"diam, 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2019FINE BLACK, STARR& FROST RETICULATED STERLING DISHVery fine Black, Starr and Frost reticulated sterling silver compote, the pierced open work shallow bowl ornately worked with flowers and festoons, rising on a short circular foot, approx 2.5"h, 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018SHEFFIELD Footed Silver Pl Tray W HandlesReadsSHEFFIELD Silver Plated On Copper on underside. Tray has some blemishes. Contains ornately detailed feet. Has handles on both ends. Contains ornate relief detail.Pierced Gallery, Vintage possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Ormalu w Cherubs TrayTrinkets tray, serving tray, gilded metal tray, art nouveau , arts and crafts table top accessory, pierced metal design, putti , cherub, angels and female goddess in relief, ornately detailed, propertSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoyal Copenhagen (Danish) 'Flora Danica' Painted Porcelain Pierced Platter, Impations Noli Tangere$150
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBucherer 18K White Gold 2.20ct Diamond, Sapphire and Tsavorite Butterfly Necklace$3,200
3 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCBucherer 18K White Gold 2.20ct Diamond, Sapphire and Tsavorite Butterfly Necklace$3,200
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalLarge Abalone Pendant gracefully wrapped with a detailed Sterling Silver design$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Pierced Bowl and Small Dishes$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Pierced Basket handle Tidbit Tray hand chased$250