Sold2020Sterling Pig PaperweightSterling Silver pig paperweight. Measures 2.75"H x 2.25"W x 4"L, weighs 7 troy ounces approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bulgari Sterling Paperweight & 2 Hermès PensPaperweight approx. 3" H. (4225) 1 piece broken.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cartier crystal and gilt sterling paperweightCartier crystal and gilt sterling paperweight, 20th c., apple form, marked "Cartier", to underside, marked "sterling" to leaf, 4.5"h x 3.5"dia., 31 ozt (total wt. including glass)See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING PIG FORM PIN CUSHION w/ MEDALSEnglish hallmarks on sterling pig approx. 3 inches long and two brass medals from New York and New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Paperweight Glass Lg Inkwell Hallmarked Controlled Bubble HeavyTitle:Antique Sterling Silver Paperweight Glass Large Inkwell Hallmarked Control Bubble Heavy Description: Absolutely stunning controlled bubble glass paperweight and inkwell combination. MonogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Pig PaperweightTitle: Early Pig Paperweight Date: C 1900 Materials: Cast Iron Dimensions: 2 1/8”H X 3”W X 1 1/2”D Provenance/Additional Information: Wonderful pose, nicely cast, posed on integral plinth base.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAGE SARGISSON Sterling Pig NecklacePAGE SARGISSON Sterling Pig Necklace, Sterling hallmark to belly of pig, has spring ring clasp, neck drop of 15 inches, pendant measures 2 1/2 inches wide. crafts, statement jewelry, Vintage Jewelry,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Steuben Crystal Glass Pig PaperweightSigned Steuben glass pig figurine paperweight with no chips or dings, however the base underneath shows wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021H.W. Adams Pig Paperweight "Pig Iron" New York CityH.W. Adams no. 56 Pine St. New York, NY "Pig Iron" advertising paperweight. Scarce. Dimensions: 2 1/2" X 3" X 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Cast Iron Ast. Adv. Pig Paperweights.Condition (Good - Very Good). Size Largest: 2 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Cast Iron Animal FiguresTwelve Cast Iron Animal Figures 20th Century comprising a camel shoe shine rest, a pair of owl andiron ends, an eagle pole topper, three pig doorstops, a pig paperweight, and four others. Height of anSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. (3) Silver Pigs Including Buccellati.Includes a Buccellati Italian sterling pig with floppy ears - stamped to underside, "Italy Sterling Buccellati" with an Italian national mark signifying a city origin of Milan; an English siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cast Iron Paperweight GroupingGrouping of (3) Antique Paper Weights includes (1) Figural Pig Paperweight marked "Granite City Pig Orion Granite" from Granite City Illinois, (1) Typewriter marked "National" & (1) Unmarked AfricanaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique CANTON Foundry & Machine Co. Advertising tAntique CANTON Foundry & Machine Co. Advertising Cast Iron Pig Paperweight. Measures 2 x 3 x 1.25 inches. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. If lot is absent of a condition report one maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four figural Pairpoint metal itemsFour Pairpoint metal items including a mouse on pad, a pig paperweight and two pig shakers; tray 5 1/2 length. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found, Jaremos attempts to callSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. LotLot including (6) metal canisters, bell, ink holder, pig paperweight, blown glass vase, paperweight, copper reticulated dish, iron ladle.See Sold Price
Sold20222 sterling pieces by Tiffany2 pieces; a sterling paper weight by Tiffany (0.5"H x4"x2.7"), and a sterling handle crab eating tool by Tiffany (6.5"L x1.6"x0.8" )See Sold Price
Sold2017Steuben "Excalibur" Paperweight & Sterling SwordSteuben crystal paperweight with sterling sword letter opener, the sword with inscription on blade "Whoever pulleth this sword out of this stone is rightwise king of all England". This references a quSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PaperweightTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paperweight fourth quarter 20th century, New York, New York, with a bezel-set 1884 Mogran silver dollar. h. 1", w. 2"; 17.32 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Millefiori Zodiac Glass Paperweight Baccarat Millefiori Zodiac Glass Paperweight STERLINGBaccarat Millefiori Zodiac Glass Paperweight. 3" x 2". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVIDESee Sold Price
Sold2021JERUSALEM STERLING SILVER PAPERWEIGHT SAM PHILIPEGOLD ON STERLING SILVER 3D CITY SCENE MEASURES: 3 1/4 INCH TALL BY 3 1/4 INCH WIDE REPOUSSE PAPERWEIGHT OF ISRAEL OLD TOWN JERUSALEM. UNSIGNED SAM PHILIPE, MARK 925 ON SIDE. WEIGHS 423 GRAMS; WEIGHTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH STERLING SILVER PIG PIN CUSHION Birmingham, 1901ENGLISH STERLING SILVER PIG PIN CUSHIONBirmingham, 1901Hallmarked with makers mark "HM" for H. Matthews. Length 2.125”. Height approx. 1.375”. Approx. 36.7 grams inclusive..See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Six Sterling Silver and Silver Filled Animal Figures 20th Century$150
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Omega Seamaster 600 Manual Wind with Box and papers£200(1 bid)
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Rolex Submariner 'Small Crown' Reference 5508 Circa 1958£3,000
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersRolex Cellini 18ct Yellow Gold Manual Wind with Box and Papers 1995£600(1 bid)
Sterling Vault Auctioneers*To Be Sold as Seen* Two Rolex bracelets. One is a fold over link bracelet with hollow end links.£40(14 bids)