Sold2022WEBSTER COMPANY STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAY, C.1930 H 6"WEBSTER COMPANY STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAY, C.1930 H 6" W 6" L 11" With handle. Monogram. Webster Co. North Attleboro, Mass. 8.1TO. One letter monogram "E" .See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling silver candlesticks,c.1930, 29 t. ozSterling silver candlesticks,c.1930, 29 t. oz. H 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling centerpiece, crystal bowl, c.1930, 40 t. ozSterling centerpiece, crystal bowl, c.1930, 40 t. oz. Dimensions: H 12", W 5".Marked:"Argentor" and having stamps (hallmarks) that look like crossed bayonets or swords with numbers.Tests solid sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALKER & HALL STERLING SILVER CIGAR TABLE BOXEnglish sterling silver cigar box, Walker and Hall, Sheffield, c.1930, slightly domed lid, cedar lined, with gilt washed interior lid, hallmarked with "n" date code, approx 3.25"h, 9.5"w, 6 3/8"d, 179See Sold Price
Sold2017John Prip, Overlap necklaceJohn Prip Overlap necklace USA, c. 1958sterling silver5 w x 2.75 d x 9 h in (13 x 7 x 23 cm) Impressed signature and artist's cipher to reverse: [Prip Sterling JP].See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Czech Glass NecklaceFaceted blue Czech crystal w/ sterling silver chain and bezels. c.1930. 9.25in. Total lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Sterling Silver Cigar BoxSynyer & Beddoes, Birmingham, c 1901. Interior lined with cedar, vermeil interior lid, with rounded corners.2.5" H x 6.5" W 5.5" DProperty from a renowned fashion executive, Washington, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Agate Necklace w/ PendantAn agate necklace with sterling clasp, along with a sterling agate pendant. Measures approx. 18" end to end without extender chain.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Cobalt Blue SaltsFive total, with two sterling silver holders (weight) Dimensions: H 2 x W 3 x D 3 inches NOTE: Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco WMF Sterling Silver FrameMonogrammed FWH on top, with wooden back. Measuring H 9 W 7 inches Total weight 387 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frits Henningsen (Danish, 1889-1965) Leather High-Back Settee, c. 1930Frits Henningsen (Danish, 1889-1965) Leather High-Back Settee, c. 1930 oxhide upholstery, oak 39 1/2 h x 60 w x 24 d in Property from a Private Colorado Collector Provenance: Wyeth, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gorham Sterling Silver BoxAntique Gorham Sterling silver box dated circa 1894. Decorated with floral details and monogrammed on the lid. Marked on side. Measuring H 1.5 W 5.25 in Total weight 181 grams Some dents to the surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver FrameWith elegant arabesque frame, monogrammed EMW on side. Weight 272 g - Measuring H 8.5 W 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gorham Decorated Sterling Silver CupGorham Decorated antique sterling cup featuring Putti riding sea horses. Circa 1874. Marked Sterling on the bottom. Weight 197 g Measuring H 3.5 W 5 in Slight tarnish and scratching throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Monogrammed Overlay BottleElegant glass bottle with Sterling silver overlay decor with botanical motif. Monogrammed on front. Measuring H 8.4 W 5 in Wear consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Commemorative Dutch ClogDutch clog in Sterling silver decorated with Dutch landscapes and scenes. Measuring H 3.25 W 8 in Total weight 204 g See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. NecklaceSterling Silver Tiffany & Co. NecklaceSterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Venetian Box Link Necklace w/ Clasp.19". 25 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Powder BoxGorham powder box with intricate decor and monogram on lid. Marked on underisde. Measuring W 4 H 2.5 in. Weight 96 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Sterling Silver Salt SpoonsVarious makers and sizes. Total weight 58 gr. Dims for bowl Dimensions: H 2 x W 3 x D 3 inches NOTE: Some tarnish and blemishesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican 925 Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, 20th Century, Marked “Sterling 925 Louvre, Made inMexican 925 Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, 20th Century, Marked “Sterling 925 Louvre, Made in Mexico”, H. 8 ¼” x W. 4 ¼”, Troy ounces: 18See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. 925 SILVER & 18K GOLD OPEN HEART LINK NECKLACE w/ HIDDEN MYSTERY CLASP A Stunning$110(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. SOMERSET MESH NECKLACE in 925 STERLING SILVER w/ Box, Ribbon & Care Card An$150(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY FRESHWATER PEARL NECKLACE SILVER TWIST CLASP w BOX w COA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver$190(7 bids)
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 5.42ctw Opal Citrine and White Topaz Earrings$10
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncWilliamsburg QA pattern Steiff sterling 54pc. flatware Smithsonian Institution stamp$600(2 bids)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctionsc1903 English Sterling Silver & Staffordshire Cup & Saucer Set$90(4 bids)