Sold20173 PICTURE FRAMES WITH GORHAM STERLING3 STERLING SILVER PICTURE FRAMES: 1.) Valenti & Co, Sterling face with wood back, face initialed B.L., stamped 925, interior: 9.75"h x 7.5"w; exterior: 13.75"h x 12"w (without back or glass). 2.) GorhSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER ACHIEVEMENT AWARD KEYRINGKeyring measures 2.44" H x 1.13" W Sterling silver keyring Vintage Pre-owned shows some wear, please refer to pics Stamped 2000 TIFFANY & Co. 925 Tiffany pouch included Total weight 12.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Bulldog RingSterling Silver Bulldog Ring Stamped and tested sterling silver/925, 12.2 grams total weight, size 9.75 with tapered shank ft. semi-polished metal finish. Figural bulldog design. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Gerstein Silver Pendant / BroochVintage David Gerstein Sterling Silver Flower Bouquet Pendant / Brooch. Signed, stamped 925. Measures 2-3/4" H, 1-3/4" W. With fitted box. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: $40.00 ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN STERLING SILVER BUCCELLATI BIRDSigned Buccellati, stamped 925. Measures 2.75"H x 4"L x 2.75"W. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sterling Silver Velvet Easel Vanity MirrorAntique 925 Silver Vanity Mirror. Ornate Vanity Mirror with Luscious Velvet Easel Back Stand. Stamped 925. Size: 17 ½” H x 13" Condition: Excellent Antique Condition . Stands Properly with an ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unframed Vintage Cameo on Sterling Silver ChainUnframed Vintage Cameo on Sterling Silver Chain, vintage cameo depicting a woman with wavy hair and a necklace on a chain stamped, "925, Italy" 1-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Sterling Silver Leopard StatueSterling Silver Leopard. Stamped 925 and "Italy" on foot. Very good condition. Please see photos for additional details. Dimensions: 12" x 2" x 5" Weight: 1000 g Please note all lots show signs of wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver and Citrine Ladies Modernist Ringthree modern cut citrines, approx. 19.20 x 5.0mm, stamped "925" "J", sterling silver, sz. 8-1/2, 12.4 grams Provenance: Private North Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schofield sterling silver water pitchermodel 1151, stamped 925 fine, 8 1/2 in. H. over handle, 21.10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Repousse Sterling Silver Cherub Reticulated BasketRepousse sterling silver reticulated basket, features vignettes of cherubs and scrolling floral accents. Stamped "925 Sterling" in center. Measures 2"H x 8"W. Weight - 278.4g. Condition report: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Four 925 Sterling Silver Bracelets. Stamped. 925. Measures 7 1/2 inches.(4) Four 925 Sterling Silver Bracelets. Stamped. 925. Measures 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Laton Sterling Silver Mexico Cala Lilly Pierced EarringsLong sterling silver earrings stamped LATON 925 MEXICO TM-150. Brass center spike . 2" long earrings. Weigh 12.7 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Anderson Sterling Silver Owl Salt & PepperDavid Anderson Norway Sterling Silver Enameled Pair of Owl Salt & Pepper Shakers in Purple and Green Enamel Stamped Underneath : " D.A. Norway Sterling 925 S" 2"H x at the Base 1"W Green Owl Light SurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Devil and Dragon sterling silver relief matchAntique Devil and Dragon sterling silver relief match safe / vesta case with jump ring. Stamped 925. No other marks. 2 1/2" H X 2"WSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Native American Sterling Silver & Stone PendantsTwo sterling silver and stone pendants. The largest stamped Sterling with initials WR(?), approx. length 2.75", weight 34.60 grams. The other stamped 925, approx. length 2.25", weight 13.12 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton leaf-form tray, #X281Reed & Barton leaf-form tray, #X281 Taunton, Massachusetts, 1941 sterling silver stamped marks 12 1/2"w x 9"d x 1 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of modernist cuff braceletsSecond-Half 20th Century A Bayanihan chunky sterling silver hinged clasp cuff bracelet Stamped: Bayanihan / (C) / 925 6.5" total inner C x 2" H A heavy incised cast oval cuff bracelet Stamped ilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Sciarotta elliptical bowlAlfredo Sciarotta (1907-1985) elliptical bowl with swirled feet, #93 Newport, Rhode Island sterling silver stamped marks 12 1/2"w x 4 3/4"d x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Plata Artistica Horse StatueCoated Sterling Silver horse head statue, signed Plata Artistica 925.[13 1/2"H x 12 1/2"W x 9 1/2"D]See Sold Price
Sold2023Three antique Sterling silver and guilloche enamel boxesThree antique Sterling silver and guilloche enamel boxes including a circular lidded box and a cranberry-hued guilloche enamel, Sweedish hallmarks, stamped " 925" ( 7/8"H x 2 1/4" in diameter, Gross wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Fruit Assortment Large LotLarge Lot of Assorted Sterling Silver Fruit Vegetable Floral Flower with Textural Details Stamped "925" 20th Century Largest 5" H Smallest 2" H light surface wear otherwise In Overall Good Condition PSee Sold Price
Sold20174 SIGNED STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS4 SIGNED STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS: Each vintage chalice shaped cup with applied writing and stamped 925 and with illegible maker's mark, 2.75"h, 52g.See Sold Price
3 days Left U.S. Auction Gallery2.12 ct Natural Garnet Diamonds18KGP Sterling Silver Designer Earrings $1,495!$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction Gallery2.12 ct Natural Garnet Diamonds18KGP Sterling Silver Designer Earrings $1,495!$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction Gallery2.12 ct Natural Garnet Diamonds18KGP Sterling Silver Designer Earrings $1,495!$10