Sold2022Kirk "Old Maryland" Sterling, 62 Pieces (68.23 ozt)An S. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland" sterling silver 62-piece flatware set, circa 1940. The set is comprised of: 16 spoons 12 dinner forks 12 salad forks 13 dinner knives (weighted handles) 9See Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Old Maryland Engraved PattS. Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Old Maryland Engraved Pattern Flatware in Presentation Case. The set includes service for 8 plus extras. 8 place forks, 8 salad forks, 12 Place spoons, 8 table knives, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling SilverS. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(48) pieces, including: (8) knives (8 3/4 in.); (8) forks (7 1/4 in.); (10) salad forks (6 3/8 in.); (10)teaspoons; (5) iced tea spoons; rouSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver FlatwareAn Assembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(39) total pieces, those without monograms include: (6) knives (9 5/8 in.), (5) steak knives (8 3/4 in.) (6) forks (7 3/See Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING S. KIRK & SONS CORDIALSEight Vintage Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son Footed Cordials. In the Calvert-Old Maryland Plain Pattern #4110. Each 3" tall. Weight 495 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SETS. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 95 PIECES (SERVICE FOR TWELVE): Sterling silver flatware set includes 12 place knives, L.8 3/4", 12 place forks, L.7 3/4'', 12 salad forks, 12 soupSee Sold Price
Sold2022(16) STERLING & SILVER SERVING FLATWARE(1) sterling meat fork, Williamsburg Restoration, L-8 1/2", 2.24 TO; (1) S. Kirk & Sons "Old Maryland" tomato server, L-7 3/4", 2 TO; (1) sterling sauce ladle, shell form on tip, monogrammed "F", L-5See Sold Price
Sold2020An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flatware Service.An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flatware Service. Old Maryland pattern. Comprising thirteen forks (length: 7 3/8"), eleven salad forks, twelve teaspoons, seven round bowl soup spoons, twelve dinner kSee Sold Price
Sold2017(39) S. KIRK & SON OLD MARYLAND STERLING FLATWARE(set of 39) S. Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware service, "Old Maryland", comprising: (9) knives, 8 7/8"l; (9) forks, 7.25"l; (9) salad forks, 6.25"l; (11) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l; (1) service spoon, 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2017Four S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Shrimp ForksGroup of Four S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Shrimp Forks in Old Maryland Plain pattern, with no monogram. Each has 3 tines and measures 6 inches long. Fully hallmarked. Weighs a total of 3.3 standardSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk and Son Sterling Silver SpoonsThree piece S. Kirk and Sons sterling silver spoons grouping, "Old Maryland Engraved" pattern, (2) 8 1/2" serving tablespoons and 8 1/2" serving tablespoon with pierced bowl, 7.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware SetA Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware set mostly a set for 6 with extras and serving pieces in the Old Maryland Plain pattern introduced in 1850, monogrammed, includes eight 8" dinner forks, five 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2023S .Kirk & Son (American) Sterling Silver Serving Spoons (2), Lunt Serving Spoon , 11t oz 5 pcsS .Kirk & Son (American) Sterling Silver Serving Spoons (2), Lunt Serving Spoon , 11t oz 5 pcs | S Kirk & Son Repousse spoon with molded fruit 9". S. Kirk Old Maryland serving spoon with shell bowl 9.See Sold Price
Sold2021S. KIRK & SON AND OTHER STERLING, COIN, AND OTHERS. KIRK & SON AND OTHER STERLING, COIN, AND OTHER SILVER OPEN SALTS AND SALT SPOONS, LOT OF 13, (updated 10/12/21) sterling pieces comprising a plain open salt and two "Old Maryland Plain" salt spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER: S. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland Engraved" pattern flatware, c. 1960, thirty-seven piecesSILVER: S. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland Engraved" pattern flatware, c. 1960, thirty-seven pieces including nine teaspoons, 6" l.; eight salad forks, 6 1/2" l.; eight dinner forks, 7 1/2" l.; eight weighteSee Sold Price
Sold20227 STERLING SILVER KIRK STEIFF 1850 OLD MARYLAND SALAD FORKSSeven (7) Sterling Silver Kirk Steiff Old Maryland Plain 1850 Salad Forks. Each 6 3/8". No monograms. Approximate silver weight 254 grams. ]PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Sterling "Old Maryland" Tea & CoffeeService including coffee pot, teapot, creamer, sugar, waste bowl and tray, post 1932. In the "Old Maryland - engraved" pattern, model# 4196-0, creamer and sugar with "K" monogram, the tray with crispSee Sold Price
Sold201563 Pc. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland" Sterling Flatware Set63 Pc. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland" Sterling Flatware Set. Service for 12, set contains 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 knives, 12 teaspoons, 12 tablespoons, 2 butter knives, 1 ladle. Total approx. wSee Sold Price
Sold2016119 Pc. Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware Old Maryland114 troy ounces, Comprising 14 dinner knives,12 butter knives, (one handle badly dented) 14 soup spoons, 5 teaspoons, 12 ice teaspoons, 8 dinner forks, (one tine bent) 7 salad forks, 12 oyster forks,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceKirk "Old Maryland" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service , pat. 1936, incl. 12 each: forks (l. 7 7/8 in.), knives (l. 9 in.), salad forks, cream soup spoons, and teaspoons; tablespoon, cold meat fSee Sold Price
Sold2024KIRK & SON'S "OLD MARYLAND" 31 PIECE STERLING SETTo include 6- 7 1/2" forks, 6- 6 1/4" salad forks, 6- 6" tea spoons, 6 -9" knives, 6- 6" butter knives, 1 large serving fork, all monogrammed, total weight about 28" accounting for knives handles as 2See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK & SON STERLING FLORAL REPOUSSE 11" ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round platter/ charger, Samuel Kirk and Son, Baltimore, Maryland, shape number 30F, hand decorated with floral repousse rim, approx 11"diam, 18.74ozt **Provenance: A Sarasota,See Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Letter OpenerOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Letter Opener. It measures approximately 8" long. This custom made piece is made from an original Old Maryland Engraved handle in the pattern and a new stSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver Flatware Service  An American Silver Flatware Service   S. Kirk & Son, Baltimore, MD, 20th Century Old Maryland pattern, comprising: 16 dinner knives 16 dinner forks 16 salad forks 16 spoons 16 soup spoons 1 serviSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Lobster Pick Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
May 06Mynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 48 pcs New$10(1 bid)
1101 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 55 pcs$10
May 06Mynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 44 Pcs$10(1 bid)
952 Lots AwayBidhausOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 24 Pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved Gold Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Service 6 Set Vermeil$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Cheese Server HH WS Orig 6 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved Gold Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Pierced 5 3/4" Custom$10
May 05Mynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Roast Carving Knife HH WS 13 1/2"$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 7/8" Heirloom Flatware$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 7/8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Baked Potato Fork 7 1/2" Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 6" Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Relish Scoop Custom Made 5 3/4"$10