Sold2017Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet & RingHinged bracelet and a ring, both of belt buckle design. Mexican sterling silver, 1970’s or earlier. Both marked 925 and Mexico, the bracelet with T for Taxco, O for the marker’s name and 14. The wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margot de Taxco serpent / snake parure, #5554Margot van Voorhies Carr (Margot de Taxco) serpent / snake parure, #5554: necklace, bracelet, dangle post earrings and ring Taxco, Mexico sterling silver, polychrome enamel each with stamped marks 121See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver & Turquoise Jewelry SetEstate Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver & Turquoise Jewelry: Bracelet, Pendant & Ring 1-Sterling silver bracelet with 7 substantial blue turquoise stones Hallmark 925 TS-18 Mexico Dimension: 8"lg 2- SterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Mexican sterling silver jewelryGroup of Mexican sterling silver jewelry Comprising a Margot de Taxco enameled snake ring; A M. Velazquez repousse Himalayan figure brooch; A Maricela open form cuff bracelet; Carsi geometric fringe eSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVENTEEN PIECE LOT VINTAGE STERLING JEWELRYSeventeen pieces of assorted vintage Sterling Silver jewelry, to include; rings, bracelets, and earrings. Comprised mostly of signed Taxco Mexico Sterling with inlaid gemstones along with a few YurmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF MEXICO STERLING SILVER JEWELRY(2) TAXCO MODERNIST STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELETS / 36" TO-40 MEXICO STERLING SILVER & BLACK ONYX CHAIN / MEXICO STERLING SILVER NUGGET RING / (3)pr's MEXICO STERLING SILVER EARRINGS - 12.10oztSee Sold Price
Sold20236 PIECE LOT AMBER AND STERLING JEWELRY6 PIECE LOT AMBER AND STERLING JEWELRY: An alluring amber & sterling silver jewelry collection, including one Taxco, Mexico cuff bracelet set with large amber cabochon; two amber set rings; a large 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot silver jewelry, Mexican Taxco necklace withLot silver jewelry, Mexican Taxco necklace with matching earrings, Mexican sterling bracelet with onyx stone, ring with brown stone, enamel decorated bracelet, Mexican bracelet with "screw" decorationSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Piece Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot, incl. Los Castillo Mexico Choker11 Piece Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot. Mixed lot includes 6 rings, 1 pin, 2 charms, one necklace and one bracelet. Notable is a heavy choker necklace with purple stones marked Los Castillos/Taxco/MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of (6) Mexican silver itemsGroup of (6) Mexican silver items, to include: Taxco sterling hair comb, marked ''TM-187,925, Mexico''; sterling cuff bracelet, marked ''sterling'' inside; sterling knot ring, marked ''MEX, 925'' insiSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Very Large Grouping of Silver Jewelry.Includes (4) silver cuff bracelets; (56) assorted silver rings - some with gems, some without; a Georg Jensen ring - no. A89; a Taxco Mexican stering necklace with amethyst cabochons; (13) silver neckSee Sold Price
Sold20162 piece sterling silver Taxco bracelet & amethyst owl2 piece sterling silver Taxco bracelet & amethyst owl pin / brooch, Please refer to images for general condition, all items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold202218K Gold and Sterling Silver Ring, Bracelet, and Earrings. Steven Lagos18K yellow gold and sterling silver ring and earrings. The bracelet is sterling silver, marked Sterling, 6" long, Michael Taho. Steven Lagos Caviar dome pierced earrings with hinged back, and dome rinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pineda Taxco Silver BraceletFine mid-century modern Sterling Silver Taxco bracelet with fingernail design juxtaposed in opposite positions. Each link is connected by hinge. Has safety chain (loose). Marked Taxco with Antonio PinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Taxco Cuff BraceletTHIS ITEM IS A LOVELY VINTAGE .925 STERLING SILVER TAXCO CUFF BRACELET. BRACELET IS ABOUT 1" WIDE AND WEIGHS 68.1g. AS YOU CAN SEE IT IS STAMPED ON THE INSIDE AND IT DOES HAVE SOME WEAR AND PATINA. STSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot of 4 Pieces Sterling Silver Gems Rings Bracelet & PinThis is a vintage LOT OF 4 PIECES JEWELRY, well crafted from sterling silver featuring 2 rings, 1 brooch and a bracelet. (1) the first a tennis bracelet with oval cut half bezel set cubic zirconia. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Ring and Bracelet AssortmentSterling Silver Ring and Bracelet Assortment Approximately (55) items in various shapes, colors and sizes, some having stones (most marked 'sterling' / '925') Property from: a Private Collector, ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver Ring "Love" BraceletCartier sterling silver and red twine "Love" bracelet. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bamboo Jewelry SuiteTiffany & Co. sterling silver ring, bangle bracelet, and earrings in the Bamboo pattern. With 7.5" cuff, 1 1/8" hoops, and size 7 ring. Marked Tiffany 7 Co. 925 1996. Weighs 65 grams. SHIPPINGHill AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNA GRETA EKER (FINNISH-BORN NORWEGIAN, 1928-2002) MID-CENTURY MODERN "JESTER" STERLING SILVER RINGANNA GRETA EKER (FINNISH-BORN NORWEGIAN, B. 1928) MID-CENTURY MODERN "JESTER" STERLING SILVER RING AND BRACELET SET, comprising a ring and a bangle bracelet, each having a wrapped design witSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE STERLING SILVER JEWELRY LOTLOT OF MISC STERLING SILVER: RINGS, NECKLACES, BRACELETS 8.9OZSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Hardy Sterling Silver Bracelet, Ring EarringsTen piece sterling silver jewelry lot with 8 pieces of signed John Hardy. Measure: Chain 20" Dragon Bracelet 7" Bangle Bracelet 6-1/2" All Rings size 7 Hoop Earrings 1-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER JEWELRY - NECKLACES, RINGS, BRACELETSSTERLING SILVER JEWELRY - NECKLACES, RINGS, BRACELETS Sterling silver jewelry items. Includes necklaces, rings, bracelets, and a Southwest style cuff bracelet. Accented with lapis lazuli, turquoise, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Huge Sterling Silver Bracelet Taxco Mexico GeometricHuge Sterling Silver Bracelet Stamped Taxco Mexico .925 with an interesting Geometric DesignSee Sold Price
5 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceSterling Silver Rings Bracelet Teapot Pendant$26(3 bids)
5 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet$675(1 bid)
May 29The Bidder AuctionsAntonio Pineda. Mexico Taxco Vintage modernist massive silver sterling link bracelet, signed, 83 gr.$300
May 29The Bidder AuctionsMexico Taxco art deco niello silver sterling panel bracelet with overlay, 51 gr., signed$200
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisLa Nouvelle Bague 18k Yellow Gold and Sterling Silver Red Enamel Bangle Bracelet$450(2 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of silver cigarette cases and jewellery; including a silver cigarette case with engrave£140(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAmazing sterling silver Native American bracelet w/ turquoise band, braid work & empty bezel$20