Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Grand National,1965, Michael LyneSigned l.r Michael Lyne (English, 1912-1989) 28"h x 36"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ. The Sportsman's Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Mares and Foals, Michael LyneSigned l.l. Michael Lyne (English, 1912-1989) 23"h x 35"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Stark (1794-1859): English Garden ParkJames Stark (1794-1859): English Garden Park Pencil on paper on a card mount, 1857, signed 'J. Stark' and dated lower right. 14 x 16 in. (sheet), 21 x 25 1/4 in. (frame). Halcyon House Antiques, LutheSee Sold Price
Sold2023[WESTWOOD VIVIENNE]: (1941-2022)[WESTWOOD VIVIENNE]: (1941-2022) English fashion designer closely associated with Malcolm McLaren and the Sex Pistols. Westwood was largely responsible for bringing modern punk and new wave fashions iSee Sold Price
2024Pair of English Stone Garden Figures, Boy & GirlA pair of English reconstituted stone all carved figures, one of a young man with rabbit the other a young women with basket of flowers. Both figures sturdy on pedestal bases. Size: boy: 55.5"H x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolfo Belimbau(Eygpt/Italian 1845-1938)Oil on canvas. Blowing Bubbles in the Garden. Signed l.r. and inscribed Firenze; 39.5in. X 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair English Lead Regency Style Terrace PlantersA modern take on a traditional English lead garden planter. Large square lead planter with a double circular pattern creating a strong structural design. Size: 23"T x 25"W x 25"D eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACK COWAN (Irish/English 1915-1992) A WATERCOLOR,JACK COWAN (Irish/English 1915-1992) A WATERCOLOR, "Sketch for 532 Flight of Snows," on board, titled verso. 5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Palace size Indo-Persian panel garden carpet, 24' lPalace size hand knotted wool Indo-Persian panel garden carpet, having a four-square design with a circular medallion in the center representing a fountain, each square filled with panels of differentSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Ct English Carrara Marble Garden Bench19th C. English carved carrara marble garden bench, classical style. Well detailed with fine classic carved figures in battle with centaurs on the backrest below a detailed crest. Raised on elegant suSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Four English Cast Iron Garden ChairsA Set of Four English Cast Iron Garden Chairs Early 20th Century with lily of the valley motifs. Height 33 1/2 x width 26 x depth 24 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a MidwSee Sold Price
Sold2019Copeland Majolica Figure of "Sloth and Mischief"Copeland Majolica Figure of "Sloth and Mischief" fourth quarter 19th century, English, after artist L. A. Malempre (British, 1820-1888), decorated in naturalistic tones, on a turquoise cushion, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aaron Bohrod still life, Sere and Yellow, 1962, 16 x 20Aaron Bohrod (American, Illinois, Wisconsin, 1907-1992) trompe l’oeil still life (oil on Masonite) painted in 1962 and entitled “Sere and Yellow.” Pictured are a desiccated apple hanging on a stSee Sold Price
2023Figural Bronze Gorilla, Garden DecorFigural Bronze Gorilla, Garden Decor. Measured: L 45" x W 31" x D 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Kuehne; 20thC. Painted and Gessoed Wood Coffee TabGilt, silvered and painted wood table. Decorated with incised gesso, depicting birds in a garden setting. Signed l.r.; 18in.H. x 38in.L. x 19in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Scale English Lead Terrace PlantersA very good large pair of English cast lead garden planters of a square form with molded rim and bottom edge. Size: 24"H x 25"W x 25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large English Pale Grey Painted Garden Bench, by Andrew CraceLarge English Pale Grey Painted Garden Bench, by Andrew Crace </> 39 1/4 x 7 ft. 9 1/2 in. x 23 in., height of seat 17 1/2 in. Note: Andrew Crace makes high end garden furniture in Hertfordshire, EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ENGLISH TEAK LUTYENS STYLE GARDEN BENCHESQuintessentially the epitome of garden design in the late 19th and early 20th century, these Luytens teak benches are sure to add an air of sophistication to your garden. Originally designed by architSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Iron Base Bistro / Garden TableEnglish Iron Base Bistro / Garden Table - 31 in tall x 48 x 30See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsNaomi Campbell | "Vogue Italia" 1989 Steven Meisel Sequin Bra (With Images)$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesFull Size Porcelain Swan Garden Seat 27"L x 19"h$30(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Composition Garden Statue, "Youthful Figure", 25"L.CA$50