Sold2024Steve Walker 1962-2012 Figural Seascape GicleeSteve Walker (American, 1962-2012). A special edition giclee on canvas. Titled, "Generations." A figural group seascape depicting a male figure seated on a beach, holding a male child figure. Artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Walker "Three in Church" Giclee on CanvasSteve Walker (1961-2012, Canadian). "Three in Church". Giclee Art Print on Canvas. Measures 29" x 47". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Walker (b. 1945) - The ReaderSteve Walker b. 1945 The Reader Acrylic on masonite 1994 Signed. Titled, dated October 94, and artist's address verso. Provenance: Susan Woodson Gallery, Chicago, 1995.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Paintings of Children Sgd. S. (Steve) Walker.A Lot of two acrylic paintings on board by Steve Walker. Each is signed lower left, "S. Walker" for Steve Walker. One depicts a young boy in front of a fence, the other shows a young girl leaning on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Figural Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), figural ceramic sculpture, signed. 24" H x 18" W x 9.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold202267267: Martin Blank (Australian, b. 1962) Lotus, 2012 HMartin Blank (Australian, b. 1962) Lotus, 2012 Hot-sculpted glass 12 x 23 x 20 inches (30.5 x 58.4 x 50.8 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: SOFA Chicago, Habatat Galleries, 2012. Martin Blank earneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arne Jacobsen, Oxford table lamps, pairArne Jacobsen Oxford table lamps, pair Louis PoulsenDenmark, 1962 / c. 2012enameled steel, opaline glass each: 16.25 h x 8.625 w x 9.875 d in (41 x 22 x 25 cm) Manufacturer's decal labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Payne. "Rustler's Moon," bronze(American, 1938-2012). Large patinated bronze figural group of cowboys and cattle, mounted on wood base, with brass title plaque, overall: 22 3/4 x 30 1/4 x 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). Jockeys and Spectators...NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). Jockeys and Spectators. 1962. Multi-media on paper. Signed by the artist on the lower left corner. Matted and framed under glass. Sight 16 x 15 ½”. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Walker (Am. b. 1939), Pearl Lake, 2012, Mixed media on paper, framed under glassJohn Walker (Am. b. 1939) Pearl Lake, 2012 Mixed media on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r. 16" x 12 3/4" actual, 19 3/16" x 16 3/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Gilt Bronze Mounted Hourglass and Two Associated Figural Centerpiece BowlsA French Gilt Bronze Mounted Hourglass and Two Associated Figural Centerpiece Bowls Early 20th Century the hourglass bearing engraved presentation inscription RIGONI G.B. - GIFT OF MSGR. U. DIONISI; tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walker & Hall Sheffield Ornate Silverplate EpergneAn antique English Victorian Walker & Hall Sheffield silver plate and crystal centerpiece epergne. A two-tier grapevine center design with figural greyhound whippet dogs, on a tripodal base, topped bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve McQueen Document Signed for 'The Great Escape'DS, two pages, 8.5 x 11, August 24, 1962. An amendment to a contract between Mirisch-Alpha and Condor Enterprises related to a 'loanout agreement' for "the services of Steve McQueen�See Sold Price
Sold2023A FRENCH ART DECO FIGURAL LAMP BY PIERRE LE FAGUAYSFrench Art Deco sculptural luminaire by Pierre Le Faguays (1892 - 1962), titled "Les Porteuses d'Eau" (The water carriers). The lamp is modeled as two female figures carrying an alabaster vessel inlaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari 1927-2012 Figural Portrait PaintingNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012). Original gallery sized oil painting on canvas. A modern figural art portrait, with a seated young woman holding a drink. Artist signed SIMBARI lower right, and namSee Sold Price
Sold2016Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962)Three works of art; Jellyfish Eyes Black 1, 2004/2012; Offset lithograph in colors (framed); Signed and numbered 106/300; 19 1/4" x 19 1/4" (sight); Jellyfish Eyes White 1, 2006; Offset lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEN PAYNE (AMERICAN, 1938-2012)Ken PayneAmerican, 1938-2012Rustler's Moon, 1989BronzeSigned, dated, and editioned 18/30 to the base. Figural group with applied patina, depicting a pair of cattle herders leading a herd of longhornsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Original Equine Ink DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). An original ink drawing on paper. An equestrian figural work with horses, jockeys, trainers, and other figures. Signed and dated to lower right LEROY NEIMAN 1969. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Todd Murphy, "Straw Horse" Mixed media monotype, framedTodd Murphy (American (Georgia), b. 1962 -). "Straw Horse" - 21st century, mixed media monotype. Figural depiction of horse using straw, burlap and tulle behind painted Plexiglas to create texture, deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Todd Murphy, "Goose" mixed media monotype FramedTodd Murphy (American (Georgia), b. 1962 -). "Goose" - 21st century, mixed media monotype. A figural depiction of using gold fabric over straw and tulle behind painted Plexiglas Approx. 49.75" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022N. SIMBARI OIL ON CANVAS "LADY IN PINK" SEASCAPENicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012). "Lady in Pink Dress", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Figural painting of female figure on dock in front of sail boats. Provenance: From the Estate of Sheldon CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Equine Art Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). A limited edition art serigraph on paper. A figural work titled, "Race of the Year." Depicts horses in the home stretch. Vibrant colors. Signed lower right. NumbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Lions Art Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). A limited edition art serigraph on paper. A figural work titled, "Royal Family". Numbered 231/300 lower left. Artist signed lower right. Matted and framed in gold gSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsKARL STANLEY BENJAMIN (1925-2012) FS #15, 1962 (Louis Stern has confirmed the authenticity of th...$18,000