Sold2023Steven Pollack, After ManetSteven Pollack (American, 20th century), 1992, lithograph on paper depicting model Rie Miyazawa as Edouard Manet's "Olympia" in studded leather and fishnets, 26 1/2" x 40" image size, 35 1/2" x 45" paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mel Ramos Manet's Olympia LithographMel Ramos Manet's Olympia lithograph in colors. Measures 20" x 26.5" sheet size. Signed and dated '74 in pencil lower right. Numbered "39/200" lower left. Ex+/NrMt to near mint condition. Unframed, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVEN SCOTT YOUNG, "THE CHAMPION" LITHOGRAPHSteven Scott Young (American, b. 1957), "The Campion" lithograph on paper, pencil signed lower right, edition noted 106/375 lower right. Note: Accompanied by artist booklet. Provenance: From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century oil portrait of President Zachary Taylor, Square canvas - 30 x 25, frame - 40 x 35.519th Century oil on canvas portrait of President Zachary Taylor, portrait after the 1847 Battle of Buena Vista Lithograph according to the Smithsonian Institute of “Gen. Z. Taylor Rough and Ready&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed and numbered Lithograph by Salvador DaliSigned and numbered lithograph by Salvador Dali, 25 x38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Mahogany Olympia Music BoxCarved Mahogany Olympia Music Box. The mahogany case has carved borders and trim on the lid and the sides on 4 turned feet; the reverse of the lid has a harbor scene lithograph from a watercolor withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Sorman, Obedient Nerve; Could Be; Outside the Neighborhood (three works)Steven Sorman Obedient Nerve; Could Be; Outside the Neighborhood (three works) 1981, 1998lithograph in colors; lithograph, screenprint, bronzing, collage, stencil, and hand-coloring on paper; mixed meSee Sold Price
Sold20211985 Wallace Stevens Poems Limited Edition1985 Wallace Stevens Poems, Arion Press, San Francisco, 1985, cloth. With original frontispiece lithograph by JASPER JOHNS. Limited Edition, Number 197 of 326. Please see all photos for more details aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Sorman "These Stations (Next Page)" SuiteSteven Sorman (American, b. 1948). Complete suite of fourteen lithographs plus a title and colophon page as well as one additional print from "These Stations (Next Page)" depicting abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-) OLYMPISCHE SPIELE MÜNCHEN, 1972 (BAGGOTT 34)Lithograph, signed and dated 1970 in plate, printed by Matthieu, Zurich, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, Munich(the sheet 102cm x 64cm (40in x 25.25in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2019δ David Hockney (b.1937) Olympische Spiele Müδ David Hockney (b.1937)Olympische Spiele München, 1972 (Baggott 34)Lithograph printed in colours, 1972, on thick wove paper, printed by Matthieu, Zurich, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH,See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Le Corbusier, one of 150 copiesHeading: Author: Le Corbusier Title: Série Panurge Place Published: Paris Publisher:Mourlot Date Published: 1961-62 Description: Suite of 3 lithographs (color titlepage, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bachmann View of New York City Hall, c. 1849BACHMANN, John (1814-1896). New York City Hall, Park and Environs. Lithograph with original hand color. New York: Williams Stevens, c. 1849 (State 1). 17 1/4" x 22 5/8" sheet, 27 1/2" x 33 1/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Artists Olympische Spiele München 1972 (25 Posters)Various ArtistsOlympische Spiele Munchen 1972 (25 Posters)Twenty-five lithographs printed in colours, 1972, printed by Matthieu, Zurich, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, Munich, on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolai Fechin (Russian, 1881-1955) Portfolio of 16Nicolai Fechin (Russian, 1881-1955) Portfolio of 16 portraits lithographs 14 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. Steven L. BurgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Famiile Rose VasesSix-character seal mark "JIA JING NIAN ZHI "; each of ovoid shape flanked by a pair of deer head-form handles; painted to each side of body with a scene of birds amongst foliage and flowers within a wSee Sold Price
Sold2015QING DYNASTY LACQUERED DRAGON BOXCarved with dragons and auspicious clouds, this lacquer box is one of a kind with magnificent carvings. An original box is included.See Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER TEA SETA silver tea set that dates back to the Qing Dynasty, each piece bears handles that have been molded with pattern similar to bamboo stalks. The set includes a water jug, cream jug, sugar pot, and teapSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED AGARWOOD BRUSH HOLDERCarved with Three Friends of Winter, SuiHan Sanyou, comprising of pine, plum and bamboo, symbolizing steadfastness, perseverance and resilience. This brushholder is very finely carved.See Sold Price
Sold2015SILK BIRD SCREENA four-paneled piece, the rich burgundy silk has been embroidered in cream, silver, and gold threads, featuring a variety of birds such as ducks, pheasants, larks, cranes, cormorants, and hummingbirdsSee Sold Price
Sold2016RED GLAZE LONG NECK VASEEvenly glaze in red,this vase has a very long neck. it is a rare piece of artH:15.5See Sold Price
Sold2015BLUE AND WHITE DOUBLE-GOURD VASE CHONGZHENDating back to Chongzheng Period (1628-1644), Qing Dynasty, this vase is formed like a double gourd. The top section is featured with peonies and leaves. The lower section is finely painted with a digSee Sold Price
Sold2015GILT BRONZE TIBETAN BUDDHAA finely carved Tibetan Buddha; this sculpture is believed to be modeled after a Gelug Buddha; Gelug is the newest of the schools of Tibetan Buddhism, which was founded by Je Tsongkhapa (1358-1419);H:See Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesGEORGE GROSZ (1893-1959) Washington Square Outdoor Art Exhibition. 1934.$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSteve A Kaufman, 'Coca Cola', Original Acrylic Painting, 9"x9"$700
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)$875(3 bids)