Sold2022Steven Weinberg (b. 1954) American, Art Glass'Weepecket Rock Boat', contemporary studio glass arch, vivid blues with clear bubbles inside, signed at base and numbered 100202. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Steven Weinberg, (American, b. 1954), Chromatics* Steven Weinberg (American, b. 1954) Chromatics Series sculpture cast glass Height 8 x width 7 3/4 x depth 7 3/4 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet and Lawrence SingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steven Weinberg, American (b. 1954) Glass CubeSteven Weinberg, American (b. 1954) Glass Cube Sculpture "680301" Cast, cut, polished with architectural elements. Signed. Some chips to edges. Fissures internally which appear to have occurred duringSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steven Weinberg, (American, b. 1954), UntitledSteven Weinberg (American, b. 1954) Untitled Sculpture, 1979 cast and sanded glass etched WEINBERG '79 979008 to underside Height 6 1/4 x width 7 x depth 2 1/3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202267345: Steven Weinberg (American, b. 1954) Blue Cube (VSteven Weinberg (American, b. 1954) Blue Cube (Valhalla), 1992 Cast glass 9 x 9 x 9 inches (22.9 x 22.9 x 22.9 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Wolfs, Cleveland, Ohio, The Friedman Collection of CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Weinberg Cast Glass Sculpture, Puzzle SeriesSteven Weinberg (American, b.1954) Puzzle Series Glass Sculpture, cast clear and frosted glass in a pattern of tubular forms in frosted and polished glass. Incised signature Weinberg, numbered 830207.See Sold Price
Sold2016STEVEN WEINBERG Glass sculptureSTEVEN WEINBERG (b. 1954) Untitled boat sculpture, Rhode Island, 2003 Cast, cut, and polished optical glass with controlled air bubbles, gold foil inclusions Signed, dated, and numbered 001203 7" x 14See Sold Price
Sold202267346: Steven Weinberg (American, b. 1954), Cube no. 98Steven Weinberg (American, b. 1954), Cube no. 981201, 1990 Sandblasted and cut crystal glass 8 x 8 x 8 inches (20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steven Cushner (American, b. 1954) Cascade, 1999Steven Cushner (American, b. 1949) Cascade, 1999 oil on canvas signed S Cushner, titled and dated (verso) 70 x 75 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Steven Weinberg Buoy Series Glass SculptureSteven Weinberg,United States,b. 1954 Vase shaped clear class with textured rust and green overshot exterior. Weinberg received a MFA from the Rhode Island School of Design, was a two time recipient oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elliott Erwitt (American, b. 1928) Western U.S.A., 1954Elliott Erwitt (American, b. 1928) Western U.S.A., 1954 (printed later) gelatin silver print signed in ink (sheet recto) 12 1/8 x 18 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiki Smith (USA, b. 1954)Kiki Smith (American, b. 1954) "Untitled", 1998 mixed media including watercolor, wax and collage on paper signed and dated lower right. Float-mounted, matted, glazed and framed. 8-1/2" x 7", framed 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Aho (USA B1954) Abstract Oil On BoardPaul Richard Aho (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / WISCONSIN, Born 1954) oil painting on board having an abstract design. Signed to verso of board, dated 2004 and titled. Mounted on a hidden wooden silver paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Aho (USA B1954) Abstract Oil Painting/BoardPaul Richard Aho (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / WISCONSIN, Born 1954) oil painting on wooden panel board having a mulit-color abstract design. Signed to verso and dated 2007. Unframed. Measures approx. 44" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MAES GALLEGOS (USA B1954) "BAY AREA SKY" OILDavid "Kawika" Maes Gallegos (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA / HAWAII, Born 1954) oil painting on canvas depicting a blue sky scene titled "Bay Area Sky Series #1". Signed to verso of canvas and dated 1987. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MAES GALLEGOS (USA B1954) WATERCOLOR / PAPERAttributed to David "Kawika" Maes Gallegos (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA / HAWAII, Born 1954) watercolor painting on paper with red to lavender tones. Signature not apparent, possibly signed to verso. MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kiki Smith, ‘Red Cap’, Signed, Lithograph, 2001Lithograph in five colors with hand applied colored pencil on Lana gravure paper USA, 2001 Kiki Smith (b. 1954) – German born, American Figurative artist Published by ULAE, West Islip, NY Signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Lik, Australian/American (b-1959) "Secret Cove"Peter Lik, Australian/American (b-1959) "Secret Cove" Limited Edition Panorama Photographic Print. Numbered 397/950. Depicts a boat in calm waters at Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts. Spotting to mattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Spiro / American Studio Craft chairSteven Spiro (b. 1949) / American Studio Craft cantilevered chair USA, 1981 sculpted and bent-laminated wood signed 'Spiro 81' 19"w x 25"d x 29 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas McKnight (B. 1941) USA, Limited Ed SeriThomas McKnight (B. 1941) American, Limited Edition Serigraph. Titled 'Pans Cove'. From the Mykonos series. Hand signed limited edition serigraph. Number 119 in an edition of 175. Overall Size: 31 1/2See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) and Ken Rowe (American, b.1954) 'Vision' Bronze Sculpture$250(1 bid)