Sold2021Vincent G. Stiepevich, oil on canvasVincent G. Stiepevich, oil on canvas, Vincent G. Stiepevich (Russian, 1841-1910), Harem Scene, signed "V. Stiepevich" lower right, 18"h x 24"w (canvas), 21"h x 27"w (frame) Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent G. Stiepevich (RUSSIAN, b. 1841)Vincent G. Stiepevich (RUSSIAN, b. 1841) Oil On Canvas. Canvas - 24" Inches High x 18" Inches Wide, 3.5" frame. framed - 31.62" High x 25.62" Wide. Signed front.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Harem Girl, Vincent G. StiepevichRussian, 1841-1910..oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19.5 x 15.5 in..craquelure, stretcher marks, minor paint loss, indents to canvas..highly worked gilt gesso frame, age cracks, loss to gesso elemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orientalist Harem Oil Painting attrb.StiepevichCa. Third quarter 19thC. Very large oil on canvas, attributed to Vincent G. Stiepevich (Russian, 1841-1910). Professionally cleaned, in a heavy gilt gesso wood frame. Apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2019G. Van Der Boc, 19th C. Painting of Young GirlG. Van Der Boc, 19th C. Painting of Young Girl. Depicting a young girl with flowers swinging from a swing near a flower garden. Name plate on frame lower center. Signed lower right. Oil on Panel. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEHR DEKORATIVE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEMSEHR DEKORATIVE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEM DRACHENTÖTER Hanau, J. D. Schleissner Söhne, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, partiell vergoldet, Elfenbein. H. 28,9 cm, 696 g. Auf der Sockelunterseite punziert miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2022SECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTERSECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTER Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1920 Silber, getrieben, gegossen. H. 41,5 cm, 1302 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet, Feingehalt 'See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of giltGeorges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of gilt bronze busts Young Woman and Young Boy both on alabaster bases marked on bottom of bronze: G. Van der Straeten foundry mark: Societe Des Bronzes De PaSee Sold Price
SoldTWO FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURESParis, late 19th/20th centuryTWO FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES Paris, late 19th/20th century Comprising a figure of a coy young woman by Georges van der Straeten (Belgian/French 1856-1928), signed G Van der Straeten to bronze wSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH. C. FRENCH BRONZE BUST, WOMAN.Bust of woman with hat, with a brown bronze patina, signed ”G. Van Der Straeten”,21.5” H.See Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSER LANDWIRTSCHAFTS-PREISPOKAL England, London,GROSSER LANDWIRTSCHAFTS-PREISPOKAL England, London, Meister R. Garrard, 1862 Silber, getrieben, gedrckt, ziserliert und innen vergoldet. H. 28 cm, 749 g. Auf der Wandung punziert mit Garantie- und BesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber AllgemeineBibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber Allgemeine Encyklopädie der Wissenschaften und Künste in alphabetischer Folge von genannten ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Kitzel(1928 Halle/Saale - 1978 Karlsruhe) Jazztrio Wohl um 1957 entstandenes, expressives Blatt Kitzels, dessen Stil zu der Energie des Musikstils passt. Kitzel studierte 1945 - 1950 an der Kunstschule BurgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregor Kruk(1911 Bratychiv/Westukraine - 1988 München) Badende Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.-Stempel. Guss Strehle, (Gießerstempel). Der ukrainische Bildhauer studierte zunächsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French Bronze, Marble and Champlevé Clock GarnitureA French Bronze, Marble and Champlevé Clock Garniture 19th Century depicting a classical maiden holding a lyre, the figure signed Habert; the movement stamped for Vincent et Cie., impressed G & SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Comunicazione Interna 2nd October 19502 sheets, meeting about the production engines 195 / 212 / 340, engine tuning for misc. F1 races / F2-50 / F2-51/ F1-50 / F1-5, autographed by Enzo Ferrari with 'Bei der Besprechung Anwesend: D. G. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines DiamantarmbandWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten und Diamantbaguetten von zus. ca. 4,86 ct. (F-G/vs1). Sehr feine Goldschmiedeausführung im Stil der glamouröSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ergebnisse der Südsee-Expedition 1908-1910Ergebnisse der Südsee-Expedition 1908-1910 Thilenius, G. Hamburg: L. Friederichsen & Co (1913). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 488 pages 564 b/w illustrations Softcover 31,4 x 23,5 x 5,2 cm. 2923 g CSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Barbier (1882-1932): Der RosenkavalierGeorge Barbier (1882-1932): Der Rosenkavalier Watercolor on paper, 1924, signed 'G. Barbier' and dated upper left. 13 1/2 x 7 in. (sheet), 22 x 15 in. (frame). The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set aus 12 Platztellern der Form 'Chippendale' je mitSilberSet of 12 Chippendale-style underplates and one oval platter. Wilkens, 20th century. The plates 800 silver, the platter sterling silver. Overall weight approx. 8100 g. Hallmarked. - Some light sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guenter Brus: o.T. (aus der Mappe "Selbstbemalung I")Guenter Brus Untitled (from the portfolio "Selbstbemalung I") 1985 photograph; framed 48.5 x 38.5 cm authenticity stamp and handwritten signature on the reverse: G. Brus edition: 35+5AP private properSee Sold Price
Sold2022Killisch, Klaus Christopher in der Nacht. 1987. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 66,1 x 37 cm. VersoKillisch, KlausChristopher in der Nacht. 1987. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 66,1 x 37 cm. Verso signiert, betitelt und datiert. Im Schattenfugenrahmen. - Pastoser Farbauftrag.Klaus Killisch studierteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Metal & Gold Plated Absinthe Strainer Spoons G$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE5 Francs 1944, 500th Anniversary of the Battle of St. Jakob an der Birs. Lot of 5 Coins.€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE5 Francs 1944 B "500th Anniversary of the Battle of St. Jakob an der Birs", Bern Mint€10
16 hrs LeftForum AuctionsVögelin (Salomon) Geschichte der Wasserkirche unde der Stadtbibliothek in Zürich, Zurich, 1848 &£480
BonhamsCircle of Aert van der Neer (Amsterdam 1603-1677) A moonlit river landscape with a fisherman ten...£1,800
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHFashion-Doll, French fashion doll, bisque porcelain socket head, on a bisque porcelain breast plate,€330
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,400(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$2,000(4 bids)