Sold2019Ernst Stierhof, born 1918 Munich, genre painterErnst Stierhof, born 1918 Munich, genre painter, here: The French image viewer, oil / canvas, signed upper right and dat. 62, elegant, probably French nobleman looks in theatelier at a portrait of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehmann Ernst Paul Patentwerk the tame seal, sheetLehmann Ernst Paul Patentwerk the tame seal, sheet metal, 1899 - 1935, 60 x 190 x 110 mm, good condition, intact, bell and moustache are missing German Description Lehmann Ernst Paul Patentwerk Der zaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hommage A Max ErnstMax Ernst, "Hommage", Verlag Galerie Der Spiegel, Koln, 1960. Numbered 34 out of 150 copies. With a loose pencil signed engraving. 5 in x 4-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Jellyfish; Discomedusae. 98This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Ctenobranchia. 53This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Crustaceans; Decapoda. 86This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Case-Stars; Amphoridea. 95This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Nautilus Shell; Ammonitida. 44This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Barnacle; Cirripedia. 57This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Brittle Star; Ophiodea. 70This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Zooplankton; Stephoidea. 71This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Jellyfish; Discomedusae. 28This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Turtles; Chelonia. 89This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price