Sold2022Stock, Clown im FassStock, Clown im Fass, Germany VK, 6,5 cm, Blech, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Clown im FassStock, Clown im Fass, Germany VK, 6,5 cm, Blech, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Chein, Popeye im FassChein, Popeye in barrel, USA, 17,5 cm, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021STOCK CLOWN IN ADVERTISING BARREL PENNY TOY448. STOCK CLOWN IN ADVERTISING BARREL PENNY TOY | 2.5" l. | (VG Cond.) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2017STOCK CLOWN IN BARREL PENNY TOYGermany, comical piece, embossed lithographed tin clown with red costume in blue barrel, head and legs protrude as if rolling. 2 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021STOCK CLOWN IN BARREL PENNY TOYStock Clown in Barrel Penny Toy. Made in Germany. All original. 2 1/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023STOCK CLOWN IN BARREL PENNY TOY197. STOCK CLOWN IN BARREL PENNY TOY | Germany. | 3" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2019CLOWN IM HANDSTAND Deutsch, Volkstedt, PorzellanfabrikCLOWN IM HANDSTAND Deutsch, Volkstedt, Porzellanfabrik Karl Ens, nach 1919 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 33,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Manufakturmarke, Modellnr. '4146'. Min. ber., ausgefugter BrandriSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOCK CLOWN CIRCUS POSTER2 SHEET, SCATTERED FOXING, NO HEADER, UNPOSTED. 41"X57"See Sold Price
Sold2022STOCK CLOWN IN ADVERTISING BARREL PENNY TOY143. STOCK CLOWN IN ADVERTISING BARREL PENNY TOY | 3" l. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2015Clown im Rad, Roly Poly Zirkusclown, im Orig.-Kart.,Clown im Rad, Roly Poly Zirkusclown, im Orig.-Kart., guter Zust., Made in Japan, Blech lithogr., 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Jongleur von Peter Strangaus limitierter Auflage. Oktogonaler Sockel. Auf einem Podest sitzender Clown im Harlekinkostüm beim Jonglieren mit "Zwiebelmuster"-Tellern. Polychrome Malerei mit wenig Gold. Entw. Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF 3 Teile, Replica, 1 Teddy-Bär-Modell, Petzi,STEIFF 3 Teile, Replica, 1 Teddy-Bär-Modell, Petzi, 1927, Teddy-Clown, im Orig.-Kart., mit Zertifikat German Description STEIFF 3 Teile, Replica, 1 Teddy-Bär-Modell, Petzi, 1927, Teddy-Clown, im OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erco, Clown auf FassErco, Clown on barrel, US Z. Germany, 22 cm, tin, cw ok, box C 1-, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Joustra, Clown Bimbo im AutoJoustra, Clown Bimbo in Car, France, tin, cw ok, box C 1-, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Graf, Gottfried Die Flehenden. 1916. Holzschnitt aufGraf, Gottfried Expressionismus Die Flehenden. 1916. Holzschnitt auf Japan. 22,5 x 29,5 cm (28 x 33,8 cm). Signiert, bezeichnet und im Stock datiert. Verso mit Nummer in Graphit von fremder Hand. - ImSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz,Kollwitz, Käthe Das Letzte. Holzschnitt für die "Altershilfe der Jugend". Postkarte. Um 1926. Im Stock signiert. 15,5 x 10,5 cm. Verso mit eh. Anschreiben von zwei Verfassern an Frl. Ise Wall in BerSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Spawn Action Figures NOS incl Clown, with Special Edition Comic Book, Medieval Spawn with Special3 Spawn Action Figures New Old Stock incl Clown, with Special Edition Comic Book, Medieval Spawn with Special Edition Comic Books, and Chapel Deluxe Edition Ultra Action FigureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stock German Tin Clown In Barrel Penny ToyStock German Tin Clown In Barrel Penny Toy. Comical clown with head & legs protruding as if rolling- 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERCO No. 600, juggling clown on barrel , lithographedERCO No. 600, juggling clown on barrel , lithographed sheet metal , 19.5 cm, as good as new, original box, clock mechanism is intact German Description ERCO Nr. 600, auf Fass jonglierender Clown, BlecSee Sold Price
Sold2021STORE STOCK 14 CHEIN HANDSTAND CLOWNS239. STORE STOCK 14 CHEIN HANDSTAND CLOWNS | 5" h. | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2016OHIO ART TOE JOE CLOWN MIBExcellent mechanical clown. New Old Stock never played with. With Box. Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOMURA KOKO SANDWICH MAN WINDUP CLOWN & BOXMade in Japan by Nomura. New Old Store Stock Classic Eat at Joe's Clown Tin Toy in Original Box. Toy Has Never Been Played With. 1950's 8" HSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncVintage New Old Stock Cartier Ladies Tank Wristwatch$325(7 bids)
Sold2024Rich Penn AuctionsSalesman's Sample Stock Tank, mfgd by Schaeffer w/embossed copper tag, oval galvanized steel, ExcSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPen, Bank Check and Stock Certificate Assortment$200
260 Lots AwayRbfineartsLot Of 6 Stock Sheets Mostly All Mint, But Last Sheet With Mostly Used$45(2 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed 5.5X8 Ink Drawing on Heavy Stock Paper$20(2 bids)
258 Lots AwayRbfineartsLot Of 6 Stock Sheets Containing Approximately 260 Stamps, Mostly Mint, Some With No Gum$30(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsToy Store Display Figure, animated Bozo the Clown, mfgd by Display Center-Minneapolis, electric$50(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.ENG. MUSKET W/ FULL MILITARY STOCK PERCUSSION CAP MARKED 860 ON SIDE PLATE$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftHess Fine Auctions1950s Signed Zoe Mozert I’m Ready Pin Up Calander Print W/ Provenance$10(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftNeely AuctionStella Im Hultberg original acrylic, colored pencil and crayon on wood panel, titled "A Sacred$200
6 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (Illinois/New York/Iowa, 1883-1941), Concerned about the stock market.,$600
1 day LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.MURANO GLASS CLOWN DECANTER WITH PAPERWEIGHT AND BOWL$40(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftMorean AuctionsAlleys East India Stock Ale Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray ULTRA RARE$425(4 bids)
7 days LeftHoller and HammerChicago Kansas City Highway Embossed New Old Stock Tin Metal Advertising Sign$225(4 bids)