Sold2022STOCK CLOWN CIRCUS POSTER2 SHEET, SCATTERED FOXING, NO HEADER, UNPOSTED. 41"X57"See Sold Price
Sold2023STOCK CIRCUS POSTERSLOT OF 3 STOCK CIRCUS POSTERS, 2 SHEET FEATURING LION HEAD, CLOWN/PIG AND GIRL/ELEPHANT. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED, CHIPPING AT MARGINS. 41"X55"See Sold Price
Sold2017Erie Litho. Co. Catalogue H. Stock Circus Posters.[Poster Art] Erie Litho. Co. Catalogue H. Stock Circus Posters. Erie, Penn., 1920s. Original cloth-backed wrappers. 8vo. 36 pages. Illustrated with halftone images of the firm's posters, two to four pSee Sold Price
Sold2024DONALDSON LITHO STOCK CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC STOCK POSTER FEATURING AERIALISTS. UNMOUNTED, TEARS, STAINING. APPROXIMATELY 27"X34"See Sold Price
Sold2019THE D.L. CO., NEWPORT, KY. STOCK CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL DONALDSON LITHO CO., 1920'S, FEATURING DOG SHOW. ONE SHEET (28.25"X42"). FOLDS, MINOR EDGE TEARS, SOILING IN LOWER MARGIN, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT, MINOR LOSS AT FOLDS.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEAL WALTERS STOCK CIRCUS POSTER, circa 1950'sTwo Sheet (approx. 42"x56"). This gigantic stock bill, a seldom seen pictorial from the Walters plant, is a fine example of their larger format paper, offering a quintessential depiction of circus staSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONALDSON LITHO STOCK CIRCUS POSTERA STOCK CIRCUS POSTER, PRINTED BY DONALDSON LITHO, 1930'S. ONE SHEET, UNMOUNTED. TAPE, FOLDS, TEAR. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024STOCK CIRCUS POSTERTHREE SHEET STOCK POSTER IN TWO SECTIONS. FOLDS AS ISSUED. STORAGE WEAR. APPROXIMATELY 53"X78"See Sold Price
Sold2024STOCK CIRCUS POSTER COLLECTIONFOLIO OF STOCK CIRCUS POSTERS BY CENTRAL PRINTING. EACH WITH STOCK NUMBER AT MARGIN, POSSIBLE A PRINTERS CATALOG OF SAMPLES. ONE AND HALF SHEETS. LARGEST APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2020STOCK CIRCUS POSTER WITH HIPPOTWO SHEET. FOLDS, TEARS, LOSS AND STAINING. 42"X56"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Clown Circus PosterVintage reproduction Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey combined shows circus poster. Image depicts a smiling clown with face paint. Poster is in excellent condition overall. Minor fraying around edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2017New Old Stock Circus PostersGroup of 4 new old stock Circus posters 19" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024STOCK CIRCUS POSTERSPAIR OF ONE SHEET PLUS STOCK POSTERS, UNTITLED WITH LOWER BANNER READING ALL NEW THIS YEAR. FOLDS AS ISSUED, TEARS AT FOLDS. APPROXIMATELY 42"X55"See Sold Price
Sold20183Pcs Collectible Circus Posters ANTIQUE NEW OLD STOCKDetails: 3Pcs Collectible Circus Posters ANTIQUE NEW OLD STOCK CIRCUS POSTER-BOARD SIGNS c1945 OC Buck Shows Troy NY Dailey Bros Circus Railroad Show 5 Ring Circus Pizzini Show Print Richmond VA AdveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Browning Amusement Co. Stock Circus/Carnival Poster.Browning Amusement Co. Stock Circus/Carnival Poster. Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1910. Lively scene filled with tents, carousels, a sideshow, and plenty of live customers. Overprinted for the Browning ASee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1931. A SELDOM-SEEN POSTER FOR RBBB FEATURING AN ASSORTMENT OF CLOWN PORTRAITS AND ACTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27.25"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1929. A BEAUTIFUL TITLE SHEET WITH WHITE-FACE CLOWN PORTRAIT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 21"X28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019CIRCUS CLOWN POSTERORIGINAL BEIGAT LITHO, GERMANY, T.O.C. HALF SHEET (18.5"X28"). CREASES, MINOR EDGE TEARS.See Sold Price
Sold2017European lithograph posters Circus Stock & Cig. LeoEUROPEAN SCHOOL (Early 20th century) "Circus Stock" and "Cigarettes Leo" Lithograph poster. Both are mounted on linen: 41 1/2 x 31 3/8 inches. 48 7/8 x 33 5/8 inches. Both unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023[STOCK POSTER]. German circus poster featuring an equestria...[STOCK POSTER]. German circus poster featuring an equestrian act. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, [ca. 1913]. Lithograph poster mounted on board. 28 x 18 ¾”. One vertical and two horizontal crSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940. TITLE SHEET WITH CLOWN, BIG TOP IN THE BACKGROUND. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, EXPERTLY RESTORED LOSS. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1938 Barnett Bros Circus Clown PosterGreat Clown collage advertising the Barnett Bros. circus. A fun and brightly colored poster with lots of zanny antics by those crowd favorites, the clowns. Approx size 41" x 14". There is a date of 19See Sold Price
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978$170
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[STOCK POSTER]. Second Sight / Mentalist Magician. Chicago ...$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[STOCK POSTER]. Prof. Howard. The Man of Mystery. Newport, ...$125(1 bid)
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - TIGER - Ca. 1979$170
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Cirque Ancillotti Plege - Art by Lorit (1924) 45x63.5 French Circus Poster LB$500
Warthers Originals Auction CompanyVintage Hoxie and Bardex Bros. Circus Poster - Some Creases - 26.5" x 40.5"$2(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Knie - Borra - Art By Emil Bruno Vetterli (1956) 34.6x49.2 Italian Circus Poster LB$600