2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY STONE CARVED GUANYIN BUDDHA HEADH. 33 cm. W. 23 cm.CHINESE HAN DYNASTY STONE CARVED GUANYIN BUDDHA HEADSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Stone Guanyin HeadA Carved Stone Guanyin Head. Height: 38 cm Weight: 26.3 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaistic carved stone Guanyin headChinese archaistic carved stone Guanyin head, Possibly Ming or older (pre-17th c.), carved marble, remnant polychrome pigment, depicted wearing floral tiara, with long extended earlobes, serene expresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Stone Guanyin Head4-1/2"h Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Stone Guanyin HeadDESCRIPTION: An antique carved stone sculpture of a crowned Guanyin head. Finished with textured detailing. DIMENSIONS: H:23.5" L:12" CONDITION: Fair age appropriate condition. See lot description forSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED STONE GUANYIN HEADCarved in the round with detail. H: 15 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED STONE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEADPROVENANCE: From Ocala, FL Private collector. Dimensions: 14-1/2" H x 5-3/4" W Probably Tang Dynasty, smiling figure carved from a solid piece of sandstone. Carved with a benevolent and serene expressSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED STONE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEADPROVENANCE: From Ocala, FL Private collector. Dimensions: 9-1/2" H x 6-3/8" W Probably Tang Dynasty, smiling figure carved from a solid piece of sandstone. Carved with a benevolent and serene expressiSee Sold Price
Sold201716th Century Chinese Carved Stone Head of Guanyin,the elegant face is carved with pendulous earlobes, downcast eyes and serene expression. Hair dressed with fine ridged waves beneath a foliate crown centered by figure of a seated Amithabha Buddha betSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Stone Head of GuanyinAntique Chinese Carved Stone Head of Guanyin. On base. Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection. Size: 10.5'' x 7'' x 6.25'' (27 x 18 x 16 cm). Height on base: 15" (38 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED STONE HEAD OF GUANYINAntique Chinese carved stone head of Guanyin; finely carved with elaborate headdress and updo, her features composed in a serene expression; Provenance: Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Sylvain and Esther RSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE & SOUTH ASIAN BUDDHA HEADS, STATUES, FIGURINESCHINESE & SOUTH ASIAN BUDDHA HEADS, STATUES, FIGURINES Mixed Chinese and South Asian items, to include stone Buddha heads, carved wood Guanyin and child statue, cinnabar table top cigarette case, carvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Carved Stone FiguresThree Chinese stone figures to include a Guanyin head mounted on wood pedestal, a Buddha head, and a Chinese deity figure on hardwood stand. Largest: 3-1/2in tall x 3in wide. | Philadelphia Metro areaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Stone Head of Goddess GuanyinA large Chinese carved stone head / bust of the Goddess Guanyin, 20th century. Measures 10.5" high, 6" wide, 6.75" deep. Weighs 16 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Stone Guanyin Head on Stand 13''x5.5''. CarvedChinese Stone Guanyin Head on Stand 13''x5.5''. Carved gray stone head fragment 10''. 19th century or older, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved and Polychromed Stone HeadChinese Carved and Polychromed Stone Head of Guanyin , h. 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Head of a GuanyinMing Dynasty, 1368-1644 AD. A carved stone of a Guanyin or female bodhisattva with ornamented tiered crown and carefully dressed hair; pink, black, yellow and white pigment detailing. 12.4 kg, 30cm (1See Sold Price
2019Chinese Ming Stone Head of GuanyinMing Dynasty, 1368-1644 AD. A carved sandstone head of Guanyin, the goddess of mercy, carefully modelled facial details with red paint to the lips; wearing a tiered crown; mounted on a custom-made staSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITE JADE CARVED GUANYIN AND BEAST FIGUREThe figure depicts Guanyin seated on a mythical beast's back, one hand holding a scroll, eyes closed with calm expression, the beast lays recumbent with head turned sideways. The jade stone is of greySee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Carved Stone Buddhist HeadsTwo Chinese Carved Stone Buddhist HeadsTwo Chinese carved stone heads: grey-stone of a crowned Guanyin; together with white marble Buddha; each with serene expressions and downcast eyes; H: 10" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Stone Head on Standpossibly Tang dynasty, carved white stone in the form of a buddha or Guanyin, approximately 10-3/8 in., height on stand 20-3/4 in.; with fitted wood stand, 9-7/8 x 9-1/4 x 7-3/4 in. Note: The certificSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Gilded Carved Hard Stone Head Kwan-YinAntique carved stone head on stand. A religious sculptural figure of a Buddhist deity. Most likely depicts Kwan-Yin / Guanyin - the Goddess of Mercy and Compassion. Poly-chrome with gilt ; the face anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Stone Guanyin and Buddha Head(lot of 2) Chinese stone Buddhist carvings, one of a Buddha head carved with downcast eyes; the other of Guanyin in royal ease holding a ruyi scepter, 22"hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonChinese Archaic Style Carving of a Head with Bird Heads and Stone Bead Necklace$50(1 bid)