Sold2022Christo "Corridor Store Front Project" LithographChristo (Bulgarian-American, 1935-2020) "Corridor Store Front Project" lithograph of an architectural blueprint in two pieces, signed and numbered "46/75" to upper right, housed in a portfolio case. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo (Am./Bulgarian 1935-2020), "Storefront (Project for Landfall Press)" 1980, Lithograph andChristo Am./Bulgarian (1935-2020) "Storefront (Project for Landfall Press)" 1980 Lithograph and collage on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r., titled l.l.. exhibition label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY CLOCKWORK STORE FRONT ADVERTISING AUTOMATONC. 1890. Rogers & McCartney Boston MA. This is a simply wonderful store window attention getter advertising James F. Shores Jr. Bookseller & Stationer, and A.K.P. Dearing, a ship rigger out of PortsmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SOLID BRASS STORE FRONT DOORS.A fantastic set of solid brass store front door in Art Deco styling. Showing oxidation form age, but with a great patina and usable for many applications. This is not a standard shippable item and wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oak Store Front Counter74-1/4" wide X 24-1/2" deep X 32" high. Shows signs of it's age. Has scratches and discoloring. Has a few small chips. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you regSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eudora Welty (American, 1909-2001), "Store Front, 1940"Eudora Welty (American, 1909-2001), "Store Front, 1940" from Eudora Welty Twenty Photographs Portfoliogelatin silver print (mounted as issued), negative 1942, pencil signed and numbered "XVIII/20" toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eudora Welty (American, 1909-2001), Store Front, 1940Eudora Welty (American, 1909-2001), Store Front, 1940gelatin silver print (mounted as issued), negative 1940, pencil numbered "72/75" to the mount, from Eudora Welty: Twenty Photographs Portfolio, priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Store Front Pipe Advertising Display Case with PipesYellowbole and Windjammer Brand Pipe. Sales ledger written on back of case 12.5 H x 11.5 x 5 D InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronald Cooper Store Front11"x8"x20" carved wood and paint, folk art assemblage. Signed left bottom side.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Polar Bear Store Front Road Side StatueNice large chalkware Coca-Cola Polar Bear store front road side advertising statue with Coca-Cola bottle. Statue is in good used condition with some chalkware loss in areas. Displays very well. It meaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed signed Andre Renoux oil on canvas- store frontFramed signed A. Renoux (Andre) oil on canvas- store front 9"x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, "Umbrellas" and "Store Front", signedChristo, "Umbrellas" and "Store Front", signed, Javacheff Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020), "The Umbrellas", offset lithograph, signed "Christo" lower right, 21.75"h x 29.75"w (frame); with, "Wrapped StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo - Orange Store FrontArtist: Christo Title: Orange Store Front Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) Store Front, 1964Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) Store Front, 1964 offset lithograph signed in crayon 29 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 2) Store Front (From S.M.S. #1) after Christo and a bunny bank(Lot of 2) Store Front (From S.M.S. #1) after Christo, published by The Letter Edged In Black Press, Inc, No Place, 1968, overall 10.5"h x 6.75"w, together with 'Big Bunny' ceramic balloon form moneySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Aluminum Store Front LettersAn attic find. Old store front letters. Aluminum with a red granite color finish. As seen in photograph preview. Dimensions: 6" - 8" SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PARMELEE AND HOWE STORE FRONT SIGNMETAL SIGN WITH PLASTIC INSERT - LIGHT-UP DIMENSIONS: 26"X32"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Commercial Store Front LettersA lot fo 19 commercial store front letters E, S, U, R, C, and P. As seen in photograph preview.15" HeightsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cordray Simmons - Store FrontLot 313 Cordray Simmons American (1888-1970) Store Front oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 24 inches frame dimensions: 30 x 30 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Washington, CT estate LiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Mac Lean Store Front Painting on CanvasStore front painting on Canvas is in gold toned wooden frame. Image depicts a store front, with people figures walking in front. Not inspected out of frame. Frame measures 26 inches by 30 inches. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020Merchant Cast Iron Storefront Sign ArmMerchant cast iron store front sign arm.Dimensions: 27" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hal Singer 1919-2003, Oil/c Rural Village Store FrontHal Singer 1919-2003, Oil/c Rural Village Store Front. Oil on canvas painting. Signed with Gallery COA on backside. Original framing. Well listed American Artist. size: 24x36 image, 26.5x39 outside frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Store Front, 1974Christo and Jeanne-Claude (Bulgarian/American, b. 1935) (French/American, 1935-2009) Store Front, 1974 poster signed lower right 28" x 22"See Sold Price
Oct 02Elmwood'sHARRY WINSTON, A DIAMOND AND GEMSET CHARM BRACELET in platinum, suspending seven charms including an£6,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Vuitton Visual Prop Telephone Booth used at the 5th Ave NYC Store$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Thayer Coggin style Tall Back Green Upholstered Chairs From Louis Vuitton Store Prop Display$30(3 bids)