Sold2022Alex Jawdokimov London street watercolor on paperFrame 22 x 18.25, mat opening 15 x 10.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Blanchard (American/Louisiana, b. 1955)Jim Blanchard (American/Louisiana, b. 1955) , "4719-21 Magazine Street", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 16 1/2 in. x 41 in., framed . Provenance: Collection of Noted Preservationist and AestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Lori SlaterLori Slater (American, 20th/21st century), "Geary Street," watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. M. Rome: City Street ViewA. M. Rome: City Street View Watercolor and gouache on paper, 1962, signed 'A. M. Rome' and dated lower right; together with E. J. Thring: City Street, watercolor on paper, signed lower right. 24 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2020NEW YORK CITY WATERCOLOR SIGNED ELLIOTT ENGELNEW YORK CITY WATERCOLOR SIGNED ELLIOTT ENGEL titled ‘Theatres on West 44th Street’, watercolor on paper, signed, titled and dated '76 at bottom center, no condition issues, 19x25in., overall framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Woller (German/American, 1907-1954), abstractWilhelm Woller (German/American, 1907-1954), abstract view down a street, watercolor on paper, signed lower right "WWoller", sight size 21 1/2" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Vinit (1870-1958) FrenchPARIS STREET, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 16 ½ x 14 ¼”, framed with glass, some discoloration lower right, otherwise in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Milo Winter, "Main Street, USA", 1938, exhibited at American FederationMilo Kendall Winter, Jr. (1913-2002) “Main Street” Watercolor on paper by Milo Winter, 1938. Signed and dated, unframed. Verso Title and Date and documentation that this watercolor traveleSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO CANELLA (1849-1922, Italy) WatercolorMan and his horse in the street. Watercolor on paper. 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 in., 13 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019MojmÃr Frinta (Czech, 1922-2015) UntitledMojmÃr Frinta (Czech, 1922-2015) Untitled (City Street) watercolor on paper signed MojmÃr Frinta 50 (lower left) 15 3/4 x 19 1/4 inches. Origin: Property from the Helen Simons TruSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Wolfson (1894-1966) PittsburghHOLIDAY SLEIGH RIDE THROUGH THE CITY STREETS, watercolor on paper or board, sighed lower right, sight 12 x 13 ½”, frame 19 ½ x 20 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avraham Naton (1906-1959) - Street View, Watercolor on Paper, 1950.Avraham Naton (1906-1959) - Street View, Watercolor on Paper, 1950. Signed and dated. 21x28cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Van Kohler "Street Vendor" Watercolor on PaperVan Kohler "Street vendor," depicting street vendor in foreground with city skyline behind, signed lower left "Van Kohler," watercolor on paper. Image: 8.5" H x 20.5" W; frame: 17.75" H x 29.25" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017M. L. NAGIB THE STREET SWEEPER WATERCOLOR ON PAPERM. L. NAGIB THE STREET SWEEPER WATERCOLOR ON PAPER Signed M.L. Nagib watercolor on paper painting entitled "The Street Sweeper", dated 1987. Set in wood frame. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNE WILSON GOLDTHWAITE (AMERICAN, 1869-1944).2 works: (a) Street Scene. Watercolor on paper. Signed at lower right in pencil. (b) "Pigeons". Lithograph on paper, c.1929. Signed lower center in pencil. (Reference: Breeskin-262). From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICK BUONGIORNO (1908-1985) Stuyvesant Town, 14th Street Eastbound.NICK BUONGIORNO (1908-1985)Stuyvesant Town, 14th Street Eastbound. Watercolor on paper, c. 1945. Signed, Buongiorno, lower left. 787x572 mm; 31x22 inches. Born in New York City in 1908, Buongiorno conSee Sold Price
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryTommy G. Thompson (American/Texas/New Orleans, b. 1948), "94 Saint Phillip Street," 1994, H.- 27 in.$250