Sold2022Heinrich and Co. Porcelain Coffe ServiceHeinrich and Co. Cobalt Blue and Gilt Porcelain Coffee Service, c. 1930, marked, gilt floral motif, incl. coffee pot, h. 7 in.; covered sugar, h. 3 3/4 in.; creamer, h. 4 in.; and six cups with saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Shelley 'Bunches of Grapes' porcelain tea serviceA Shelley 'Bunches of Grapes' porcelain tea service c.1930, in the Queen Anne shape, comprising a coffee pot, 20cm high, a sugar bowl, 8.5cm wide, a cream jug, 9cm wide, four teacups, 6cm high, and foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amstel Polychrome, Gilt Porcelain Coffee ServiceAmstel Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Coffee Service, c. 1810, marked, gilt rims, bird on branch decoration, incl. 9 demitasse cups, h. 2 3/8 in., dia. 2 3/8 in.; 12 saucers, dia. 5 in.; coffee pot, h.See Sold Price
Sold2020HAVILAND LIMOGES PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, C 1930HAVILAND LIMOGES PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, C 1930 98 PCSA 98-piece Haviland Limoges porcelain dinner service. Includes: 11 dinner plates (DIA 9.5"), 10 salad plates, 11 bread & butter plates, 12 soupSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL WORCESTER HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES,ROYAL WORCESTER HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, C. 1930, 6 PCS, DIA 9" A collection of six circa 1930 porcelain Royal Worcester plates. Each having a hand-painted motif of laurel garland and flSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIRSCHENREUTH BAVARIAN PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATESTIRSCHENREUTH, BAVARIAN PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, C. 1930, TWELVE:Flower center, green border. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015(8) FRENCH PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN COFFEE SERVICE(lot of 8) French parcel gilt porcelain coffee service, 19th c., each piece having having central motif of crossed torches surrounded by by floral vines and accented with bees, comprising: (1) coffeeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twenty-Six Piece Set of French Limoges Porcelain CoffeeTwenty-Six Piece Set of French Limoges Porcelain Coffee Service, 20th c., by Union Porcelain, consisting of 11 coffee cups, 12 saucers, a coffee pot, teapot, and covered sugar.See Sold Price
Sold2019Assembled Art Deco Coffee ServiceAssembled Art Deco and Art Deco-Style Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Coffee Service, 20th c., incl. tray, marked "Rosemary '42", l. 12 1/4 in., w. 6 in.; matching creamer, h. 3 1/2 in., w. 5 3/8 in. anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Porcelain Coffee ServiceParis Porcelain Coffee Service , early 19th c., incl. coffee pot (h. 8 1/8 in.), covered sugar, cream pitcher, footed bowl (h. 5 1/8 in., dia. 8 1/4 in.), and 6 cups and saucers, richly gilt with diapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Limoges Porcelain Coffee ServiceArt Deco Limoges Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Coffee Service, early 20th c., most marked "Limoges S.G.D.", decorated with fruit sprays and geometric shapes, incl. coffee pot, h. 8 1/2 in., w. 11 in.;See Sold Price
Sold202446pc Epiag Pirkenhammer Czech Hand Painted Porcelain Dinner Service for 14 c193046 piece Epiag Pirkenhammer Czechoslovakia Hand Painted Porcelain Dinner Service for 14, circa 1930. Set includes 14 dinner plates, 14 rimmed soup bowls, 14 dessert plates, a pair of circular trays, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco .900 Silver Coffee & Tea ServiceAustrian Art Deco .900 Silver Coffee and Tea Service, Vienna, c. 1930, incl. coffee pot (h. 7 5/8 in.), teapot, milk pitcher, creamer and covered sugar bowl, fluted form with hammered surface, total wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Coffee and Tea ServiceMeissen Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Coffee and Tea Service, 19th c., crossed swords marks, various impressed/inscribed numbers and letters, handpainted floral sprigs, rims with gilt foliage motif, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manning Bowman & Co., Art Deco coffee serviceManning Bowman & Co. Art Deco four-piece coffee service with tray USA, c. 1930chrome-plated metal, dark green Bakelite teapot: 11 h x 7.5 w x 4 d in (28 x 19 x 10 cm) tray: 1.25 h x 17.5 w x 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Bavarian Porcelain Partial Coffee/Dessert ServiceBavarian Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Partial Coffee and Dessert Service, c. 1850-1870, lily band decoration, incl. teapot, h. 6 1/4 in., w. 10 3/4 in.; creamer, h. 5 1/4 in.; covered sugar (repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2023GULF KEROSENE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. A scarce C. 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Gulf advertising Gulf Kerosene showing an insert for Price Per Gallon. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Limoges Porcelain Coffee ServiceLimoges Gold Encrusted and Filigreed Porcelain Coffee Service , early-to-mid 20th c., marked "Limoges/ J-B & Cie/ France" and monogrammed, incl. coffee pot, h. 7 1/4 in.; covered sugar, h. 6 in.; creaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(20 PC) MEISSEN DEMITASSE SETMeissen German Porcelain Demitasse Coffee and Mocha Service, 20th c., hand painted figural pattern depicting rural scenes in fuschia on white ground, gilt trim, scalloped rims, bud lid finials, blue cSee Sold Price
Sold2024(16Pc) 19th C. English Coalport Porcelain Coffee Service SetDESCRIPTION: (16pc) Antique Coalport porcelain coffee service, composed of cobalt blue and cream colored enamels with gilt line accenting. Markings: Under-glazed blue, 'No. 7839' CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Partial Coffee ServiceChinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Partial Coffee Service, late 18th/early 19th c., decorated primarily in 'Willow' pattern, gilt highlights to some, incl. oblong platter, coffee pot, 2 creamers,See Sold Price
Sold20183 PC HEREND CHANTICLEER COFFEE SERVICEVintage 3 Piece Herend Chanticleer Individual Porcelain Coffee Service. The pattern, first issued in 1930, features Chickens, Butterflies, Basket Weave Rims. The service includes a individual coffee pSee Sold Price
Sold2023(24) FRENCH LIMOGES PORCELAIN DEMITASSE SERVICE(lot of 24) French porcelain coffee or demitasse service, Chambon, Limoges, 20th c., in varied glazed colors, including: (12) handled cups, (12) saucers, (two) intact with star fractures underfoot, apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lenox Porcelain Partial Dessert & Coffee ServiceArt Deco Lenox Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Partial Dessert and Coffee Service, early 20th c., all marked, most with "Marshall Field & Company" retailer mark, decorated with black and gilt rims interSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper52Hand painted Rosenthal porcelain coffee service. Complete for 10 people with accompanying plates.$360
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Sevres Napoleonic Gilt & Polychromed Porcelain Coffee Service$12,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARLAND OILS COMPLETE GREASING SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TRIANGLE GRAPHIC.$500