Sold2022FIVE ISSUES OF DERRIERE LE MIROIR: MIRO & CALDERcomprising: no. 190 (February 1971), containing pages 3 - 26 (including the lithos on pages 4, 9, and 14-15; no. 201 (January 1973), containing pages 1 - 28, including the lithos on pages 2, 6-7, 9 anSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Volume Softcover Catalog, American Indian Art MagazineIncludes volume 18 number 2 and 3 magazines containing 103 pages with photos and articles of Native Artwork, including galleries and auction houses that offered collections and unique artwork. Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Vintage Lucite Table ItemsDESCRIPTION: Three Lucite table items. One large acrylic lighter with steel mechanism marked "Japan" (H: 3.75" X W: 6.25" X L: 3.75"). One Acrylic obelisk containing 16 1975 Pennies (H: 6.75" X W: 2.7See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Journal Amusant 1912-22 - 3 Issues, 6 Color Prints3 Issues - 28 Sep 1912, 7 March 1914, 21 Jan 1922. 3 Issues containing 6 full page colour illustrations in total. Other black and white illustrations and adverts. Some Art Deco interest. Paper Size: USee Sold Price
Sold202118th c. Manuscript, Ireland1711/12. A densely written 3 page document containing correspondence between an Irish priest in Bohemia and his brother in Dublin. To save paper, they used the same folded sheet multiple times. PartlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Sawka (Polish, 1946-2012) Loose Pages #3, 1983Jan Sawka (Polish, 1946-2012) Loose Pages #3, 1983 acrylic, collage, and graphite on board signed, dated, and titled (lower edge) 40 x 30 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Antique Japanese Picture NovelsDESCRIPTION: Three antique volumes of picture novels, each containing pages of printed pictures with texts telling a serialized story. Each volume is printed on paper bound with thread and comes fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare 1910 sales brochure for Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost, ((3))A rare 1910 sales brochure for Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost, ribbon-tied cream paper covers, 70 numbered pages, containing Trials accounts, race successes, well illustrated with details for Limousine-LandSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Volume Softcover Catalogs, American Indian Art MagazineIncludes Volumes 14 number 2 and number 4 and Volume 15 number 1, containing 298 pages in total with articles, museums, and auction houses, and other information on Native dolls, jewelry, and other prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book, "Derrière Le Miroir" With 3 Lithographs, 1972Book, "Derrière Le Miroir" (Behind the Mirror), No.198, May 1972. Containing 3 original lithographs by Marc Chagall, as well as the front cover. Maeght Editeur. Signed in crayon on page 9 by Marc ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paperweight Model of Japanese Zero FighterA commemorative acrylic paperweight containing a model of a Japanese Zero Fighter. Dimensions are: 1 1/2 inches tall X 2 3/4 inches wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: It is in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Civil War diary identified to Samuel W. Armington, Co. D, 15th Massachusetts[CIVIL WAR]. Civil War diary identified to Samuel W. Armington, Co. D, 15th Massachusetts Volunteers, POW Bell Island, Richmond, VA. Approx. 3 1/4 x 5 in. leather pocket diary containing 59 pages featSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. "Herbarium" Ledger.19th C. "Herbarium" Ledger. 19 pages containing identification guide with various dried herbs and flowers. Signed M.S. Falck. 11-3/4" x 8-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Book, Ancient Chinese Trade Ceramics of British Museumpublished by National Museum of History, (Chen Kang-Shuen), Republic of China 1994, hard cover, containing 363 pages and numerous color plates (mainly Chinese export porcelain); 11 1/4 x 10 3/4 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2022Book, China Jingdezhen Porcelain of Qing Dynastypublished in 1998, containing 430 pages and 387 color plates, hard cover and dusk cover; 11 3/8 x 8 1/2 in. (29.2 x 21.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Book, Shunzhi Porcelain Treasures from an Unknown Reignfrom 1644 to 1661, book containing 250 pages and 87 samples, good condition; 11 3/8 x 8 1/2 in. (29.2 x 21.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE VOLUME SET TANG STELE STONE RUBBING ALBUMSPaper cover accordion albums containing large foldout pages of Tang dynasty obituary steles stored in two string tied wood board covers. Total size: 31 x 16 x 8 cm (12 x 6 1/4 x 3 in).See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMANN ROESSLER (1890-1955) Tiffany Designer Binder(3) inch (3) ring binder containing: Over (55) original pencil, pen and ink, gouache and mixed media studies, (15) pages of family photographs, (6) pages of Kodak slides of Roessler's works, over (30)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Toyohara Chikanobu (1838-1912) Japanese WoodblA Toyohara Chikanobu (1838-1912) Japanese Woodblock Print Folio Album13-1/2 inches high xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Rollins & K.O.S.(American, 1955-2017) From the Animal Farm: Botha, 1984-87, signed, titled, and dated verso, acrylic wash on book pages on linen, 26 x 20 x 1-3/8 in.; unframed Provenance: Sidney Janis Gallery, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY (1866 - 1944): KLANGE 4woodcut on light cream wove paper; page from the book "Reiterweg"; matted and framed under acrylic; 7 x 8 3/4 inches sight; 15 1/2 x 17 1/2 x frame;See Sold Price
Sold2020FREDA PEOPLE 'Goofy Haring' Original Mixed Media on'Goofy Haring' by Freda People, 2020 31.5 x 39.25 x 1.25 Inches 80 x 100 x 3 Centimeters Hand-painted mixed media (acrylic, ink, collage) with original Disney comic pages on canvas. Artist framed. *DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cabinet Card/CDV Albums19th century carte de visite/cabinet card photograph albums (5) including; 1.) Velvet covered album containing 55 cabinet cards and 3 CDV's. Album exhibits some wear with tears to some pages. 2.) LeatSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionFour Presidents from the 1840s: Multi-Signed Autograph Book with John Tyler, James K. Polk, Andrew$450(3 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHenry William Bunbury and Henry William Bunbury, Album of Original Caricatures$1,000
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper521628 BIBLE in ENGLISH antique by Bonham Norton & John Bill OLD & NEW TESTAMENT$1,900
5 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.10 Acres in Terlingua, Texas, Terlingua Ranch Tract #s NC 0810 and NC 0811 Trustee Sale$5,000