Sold2020STUART ABELMAN IRIDESCENT ART GLASS GOLDFISHArt glass goldfish sculpture, signed Abelman (Stuart Abelman, American, 20th c.), dated 2009, having polychrome body, colorless fins, approx 7"h, 7"w, 10.5"d, 3lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Abelman Iridescent Art Glass Perfume BottleStuart Abelman signed oversized perfume bottle, dark purple iridescent art glass with pulled feather design, with elongated fluted stopper. Signed and dated 1999. Measures 15"H x 5.75"W. Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Art Glass Flying Horse Heads Stuart Abelman2 Art glass figurines of flying horse heads with pulled feather iridescent glass. Signed and dated: Abelman 1981. 8"H x 5"W. Condition report: good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold20221L Woman w Umbrella Proskau c.1800 Faience SteinFaience Stein 1L Proskau Factory. Woman with umbrella. Circa 1800.See Sold Price
Sold2015LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE 'WOMAN W/ UMBRELLA'LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE, 'WOMAN WITH UMBRELLA', H 16 3/4", #4805:Number 4805, 'Woman with Umbrella'.See Sold Price
Sold2017STUART ABELMAN IRIDESCENT ART GLASS CATStuart Abelman (American, 20th century) iridescent art glass cat with Abelman's signature feather cased glass finish. Signed to underside, numbered and dated 1990. Measures 7 1/2" (19cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Abelman Iridescent Art Glass Vase Pull Feathers DesignSigned and numbered V1222-39 ca. 1986See Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart Abelman Iridescent Art Glass Perfume BottleStuart Abelman Iridescent Art Glass Perfume Bottle. Measures approx. - 7" high x 2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart Abelman iridescent Feathered Glass VaseStuart Abelman (American, born circa 1940). Modern iridescent feathers blown art glass vase. Features white with gold and purple feather shaped design. Signed 1979 Stuart Abelman on bottom.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023STUART ABELMAN IRIDESCENT ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTStuart Abelman iridescent studio art glass paperweight. Signed to underside. Measures 2 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spun Art Glass Woman W Umbrella & Dog FiguralFigure is spun glass. Piece depicts a woman In a dress walking a dog on leash. Sculpture measures approx 6 inches tall 3.5 inches wide. Art glass, spun glass figure, spun glass sculpture, woman with uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Marx "Women w/ Umbrella" Signed OriginalSigned Original 20th Century Listed Artist Robert Marx, "Women with Umbrella" Black & White Etching. Signed. From the Private Collection of Everson Museum Director Sandra Trop's Estate. Site Size: 11-See Sold Price
Sold2023American Contemporary Art Glass Vases Ca. 1990, 2 pcsAmerican Contemporary Art Glass Vases Ca. 1990, 2 pcs | Stuart Abelman iridescent gold pulled feather on peacock blue vase, H 8.5". Signed, 1990, #U333-108. Lundberg Studios pulled feather in gold andSee Sold Price
Sold20231985 Stuart Abelman Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A 1985 Stuart Abelman iridescent art glass vase designed with a bulbous body and a narrow folding neck. Decorated with a raspberry feathered design. Signed "Abelman" numbered "V1252-199"See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED STALAGMITE STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOTASSORTED STALAGMITE STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Stuart Abelman iridescent vortex and swirl, a teal and amethyst illegibly signed example, and an abstract floweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Woodblock of Woman w UnbrellaAntique Japanese Woodblock of Woman w Umbrella in Frame. 21 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024STUART ABELMAN GREEN IRIDESCENT SIGNED VASE 9"-STUART ABELMAN GREEN IRIDESCENT SIGNED AND DATED GLASS VASE-VERY GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION, SEE PICTURES-SIZE: 9" X 4.5" APPROX-ST TT 2/16/24See Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Abelman Glass Iridescent Vase, SignedA stunning pearl-white vase with luster gold feathered design. Abelman Glass and artist signed on the base. Certificate of Authenticity included. Artist: Stuart Abelman Issued: 2003 Dimensions: 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018STUART ABELMAN CRANBERRY IRIDESCENT THREADED VASEStuart Abelman studio hand blown art glass vase crafted of a cranberry glass cround with iridescent leaves and heavy threaded overlay design throughout. Tapered body with flared rim. Etched signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Art Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Art glass paperweights. Includes: (1) Stuart Abelman spherical iridescent paperweight presenting pulled pink and blue petals forming a depiction of a flower. Incised signature at thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stuart Abelman Art Glass Iridescent Black Glass Vase, SignedStunning furled edge mouth to cylindrical body. Iridescent colors offset leaf and vine design. Signed by artist. Abelman etched 1987. VLB333-246. Artist: Stuart Abelman Issued: 1987 Dimensions: 8.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/C Woman on Beach w/UmbrellaDescription: Oil on canvas, "Woman on Beach with Umbrella" . Artist signed on lower right, but unable to identify. Post-impressionist beach scene depiction of a woman laying under an umbrella sunbathiSee Sold Price
Sold20233 PC. PAUL STUART & ITALIAN WOODEN HANDLED UMBRELL3 PC. PAUL STUART & ITALIAN WOODEN HANDLED UMBRELLAS: 1) Paul Stuart umbrella w/ nylon canopy & solid wood shaft from handle to ferrule with 9ct Rolled Gold collar fitted above the handle bearing engrSee Sold Price
May 30Pandora AuctionsStunning Vintage 1980 Early STUART ABELMAN Iridescent Threaded Spiderweb Vase$100
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCL. JAMES HAYES & STUART ABELMAN (20THC)$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAfter A. Moreau (French, 1822) "Seated Woman W/ Mandolin" Sculpture$25(1 bid)
167 Lots AwayHess Fine AuctionsAmerican Colonial Man Woman Farm Animal Porcelain Figurine Set$10(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJUMBO SUPER COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN AND BOTTLE GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES / REFRESH CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN & DOG GRAPHIC$200
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$550(2 bids)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA SERVING TRAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)