Sold2022STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) MARÉCHAL NIEL ROSESSTUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) MARÉCHAL NIEL ROSES Signed, oil on canvas(30.5cm x 38cm (12in x 15in))Provenance: Ewan Mundy Fine Art, GlasgowSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) STILL LIFE OF RED AND YELLOW ROSESSTUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) STILL LIFE OF RED AND YELLOW ROSES Signed, oil on canvas, oval(76cm x 61cm (30in x 24in))See Sold Price
Sold2022STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) WHITE ORCHIDSTUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) WHITE ORCHID Signed, oil on canvas(38cm x 25.5cm (15in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2024STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) GERANIUMSSTUART PARK GERANIUMS Signed lower left, oil on canvas 1862 34cm x 49.5cm (13.5in x 19.5in)See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES STUART PARK, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFEJAMES STUART PARK, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE, WHITE ROSES, 25 1/2 IN X 21 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): '1933 Nuffield Trophy Race'Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): '1933 Nuffield Trophy Race' unsigned, mixed media artwork, depicting the event at Donington Park, Pat Fairfield driving to victory in his ERA, leading PerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dirk van Erp, Milkcan lamp, stenciled micaDirk van Erp (1862-1933) Milkcan lamp with Agatha van Erp stenciled mica, circa 1925 San Francisco, California copper, stenciled mica open box mark and The Arts & Crafts Shop (Sausalito, California) sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
Sold20222 American watercolors2 American watercolors 1). Alfredo Helsby (Chilean 1862-1933)- ''Landscape''- watercolor on paper, laid down to a support sheet, ca. 1915, signed Alfredo Helsby lower right. 11 x 19'' 2). William HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Erp vaseDirk van Erp (1862-1933) vase San Francisco, California hammered copper, mica open box mark converted for use as table lamp 19"dia x 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Canton famille rose Scottish market Ormiston armorial 41-piece service, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese Canton famille rose Scottish market Ormiston armorial 41-piece service, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 23,5 (the largest plates) Dia.: 14 cm (the larger saucers) L.: 12 cm – H.: 5,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Gilliam. "Binoculars," mixed media(American, 1933-2022). Mixed media on patchwork sewn canvas, including acrylic, oil, thread, digital media, 1994, signed, titled and dated on verso, approximately 42 x 78 in., unframed. Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) GATHERING WILD FLOWERSEDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) GATHERING WILD FLOWERS Signed and dated 1917, oil on canvas(63.5cm x 76cm (25in x 30in))See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY THE LAKESIDEEDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY THE LAKESIDE Signed and dated 1917, oil on canvas laid down on board(61cm x 51cm (24in x 20in))See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY A WOODLAND POOLEDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY A WOODLAND POOL Signed and indistinctly dated 1929, oil on canvas(76cm x 63.5cm (30in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonny Dalton Mixed Metal Steampunk SculptureSonny Dalton (American, 1933-2011) mixed-metal steampunk locomotive sculpture. Comprised of various found parts including an automotive headlight, musical instruments, a music box, a coin bank, and vaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michelle Stuart (b. 1940), mixed media, paper onMichelle Stuart (b. 1940), mixed media, paper on board, "Earth Garden" 1987, Encaustic, Leaves, Earth, unsigned, label on verso: B.R. Kornblatt Gallery, 55" x 66" Provenance: Estate from BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Stuart Ingle (b. 1933)John Stuart Ingle (b. 1933) Tulip, Chocolate Chips and Marzipan, 1983, still life watercolor pencil signed lower right John S. Ingle, 4/8/#2 47" x 35 5/8" Tatistcheff label on back Provenance: WadsworSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam Bardwell, 1976Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Bardwell, 1976 Mixed media on handmade paper with stitching and collage 22 x 21 (in) 29 x 28 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Sam Gilliam '76, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, mixed media, newsprint transfer on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, 35.25"h x 24.25"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Gilliam (American, B. 1933) Untitled: Diptych.Sam Gilliam (American, B. 1933) Untitled: Diptych. Mixed media collage on paper. Left piece pencil signed lower right, dated '88, and inscribed '10'; the right piece initialed lower left, dated '88, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Manet, 1998Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Manet, 1998 mixed media monoprint signed, titled, dated, and inscribed ed/170 in marker 18 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Ken Opin and Jan Silvers, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) White Rose, 1964Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) White Rose, 1964 oil on canvas signed L. Nesbitt, dated, and titled, (verso) 36 x 36 inches. Provenance: Sold: Doyle, New York, November 19, 2019, lot 1089 PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Stuart Bell (b. 1939), mixed media on paper,Larry Stuart Bell (b. 1939), mixed media on paper, Mirage Study, signed lower right: L. Bell 89, 25 1/2" x 21"See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBonhamsJames Stuart Park (British, 1862-1933) Daffodils canvas 51.5 x 61cm (20 1/4 x 24in); oval sight ...£650
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanArchibald Knox (Scottish, 1864-1933) Important Tudric Pewter, Mother-of-Pearl and Copper Clock, c.$5,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Umbrella Man on Blend Painting Park West Label & COA 2005 1 of 3 in Sale$20(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Blushing Beauty on Blend Signed Painting 2006 Park West Label and Certificate$325(2 bids)
BonhamsSAMUEL BAK (Israeli/American, born 1933) Light on the Horizon (framed (49.5 x 66.0 x 5.1 cm (19 ...$900