Sold2022STUDIO DISNEY - Toffe Topolino ElahBusta contenente una cartina dell'Africa Orientale con tagliando delle Toffe ToÂpolino Elah, impresso a cura della ditta, autorizzazione 29/10/1935. Cm 100x70. Ripiegato, in eccellente stato. Un foSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUDIO TETRARCH Una lampada da tavolo, pareteSTUDIO TETRARCH Una lampada da tavolo, parete o soffitto 'Pistillo' per VALENTI, 1969. Meraklon cromato. Altezza cm 32, diametro cm 60. Letteratura: catalogo Valenti 1972/73, p. 24 Casa Amica 26 setteSee Sold Price
Sold2017STUDIO TETRARCH Una lampada da terraSTUDIO TETRARCH Una lampada da terra "Pallade" per ARTEMIDE, 1968. Resina Abs. Diametro cm 40. Letteratura: Ottagono 8 (gennaio 1968), p. 58 catalogo Artemide 1970, p. 46 Casa Amica 28 aprile 1970, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Studio, 1987, 1987Acrilico su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI (Attr.le), Mobile contenitore da studioGIO PONTI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Mobile contenitore da studio in legno esotico, composto da due parti: una parte con quattro ante battenti a vetri a decoro geometrico e mensole, sottopiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Calabria (Tripoli, 1937) - Studio per figura, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorio Vivarelli (Fognano, 1922 - Pistoia, 2008) - Preparazione alla vita - Studio per l'altorilievoBronzo, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 134, n. 301.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelCinderella , 1951, gouache on celluloid, sight 9 x 7”, frame 14 x 11 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Robert Zymet Vintage Animation, Santa Monica, purchased for $2706. in 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2017Walt Disney Studios. "Mickey & Minnie" Cels, 1938.Pair of hand-painted animation celluloids in frames. From the Disney animated short, ?Brave Little Tailor? Walt Disney Productions (1923) ? American film studio. The ?Brave Little Tailor,? was nominatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelAriel from Little Mermaid, gouache on celluloid, single production cel set-up applied to matching watercolor background, sight 8 ¾ x 14”, frame 15 ¼ x 20 ¼” with PlexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production Cel:Snow White , gouache on celluloid with airbrushed background, sight 9 ¼ x 7”, frame 14 x 11 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Robert Zymet.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walt Disney studio plug, Donald Duck, c.1934, markedWalt Disney studio plug, Donald Duck, c.1934, marked Walt Disney Productions 587-14, painted casting resin w/felt clothing, Exc cond, 14"H x 14"W x 12"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelBelle from Beauty and the Beast, gouache on celluloid, sight 8 x 12 ¼”, with Sotheby’s Disney emblem lower right frame 15 ¼ x 20 ¼” with Plexiglas. Provenance:See Sold Price
SoldWalt Disney Studios.-Walt Disney Studios.- A group of 25 animation cels, featuring characters from some of the most memorable animated movies, including: Peter Pan, 101 Dalmatians, Cinderella, Sleeping Beauty, Lady and ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studios (American, 20th Century), ThreeWalt Disney Studios (American, 20th Century) Three Production Cels from The Art of Skiing (1941): The First Essential is Correct Attire, The Wind-up of a Kick Turn, and The Up-Ski: A Pleasant Way to RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walt Disney Studios: Eddie Valiant and Roger RabbitThree gouache on acetate collage on photographs, 1987. One 13 x 18 in. (sheet), two approx. 11 x 16 in. (sheet), unframed, matted together. Walt Disney Studios; Sold Sotheby's, NY, June 28, 1989, LotSee Sold Price
2021Disney Studios Oversized Disneyland Aerial Print(Walt Disney Studios, c. 1961-66). An extremely rare and exquisite oversized 73" x 41.5" aerial photograph of Disneyland some time between 1961-66. This map was created for the Walt Disney Studios. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Disney autographed Sword in the Stone cel1963; original production cel of Merlin, Arthur, Archimedes and wolf in forest with background, matted, signed on mat "To Larry Wood Best Wishes of Walt Disney," with Disney Studio label on verso, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Disney Animation Cel, Pinocchio & Jiminy CricketWalt Disney Studio (American, 20th century) Pinocchio and Jiminy Cricket. A Walt Disney Pictures, 1940 possibly original animation cel and possibly matted and framed by Courvoisier Unsigned Stamped onSee Sold Price
Sold2023A "Cinderella" Concept Painting by Mary Blair.(Disney, 1950) An original concept painting by Mary Blair for Walt Disney's "Cinderella." After working for the Walt Disney Studios for nearly a decade, Mary Blair's bold color palettes won her much aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Blair large concept painting of Alice from Alice in Wonderland(Walt Disney Studios, 1951) Spectacular original panorama concept painting by Mary Blair featuring Alice from Alice in Wonderland, showing the classic title character seated at the head of a long tablSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausRon Campbell Signed Giclee Print of Tigger from Winnie the Pooh - Framed Limited Edition$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Set of 11 DISNEY Pixar Studio Lithographs w/Folder$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWalt Disneys FANTASIA Mickey Mouse Art by THOMAS KINKADE Studios$26(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCVintage signed and inscribed sepia 7 x 9 Walt Disney photograph$88(17 bids)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House STUDIO OPI, Set da scrivania collezione “Cilindrica”€80
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWalt Disneys MINNIE MOUSE on RODEO DRIVE Art by THOMAS KINKADE Studios$16(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition Walt Disney 100 th Anniversary Edition Art by THOMAS KINKADE Studios$45(3 bids)
Oct 09PiasaEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) ‘Mobili a Torre’ series – Unique piece€50,000
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKem Weber, Rare Airline chair from the Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CA$5,500
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKem Weber, Coffee table from the Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CA$4,000