Sold2019UNSIGNED. Oil On Canvas Old Master Iron Workers.From the estate of a Bronx collector - Dimensions: 23"x19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Viet Nam/South 100 Dong 1955 specimen PMGViet Nam/South Ngan-Hang Quoc-Gia Viet-Nam, 100 Dong, ND (1955), (P.8s1), serial no. 000000, control no. 57, red "GIAY MAU" ovpts., PMG AU55 NET - minor rust, pinholes,See Sold Price
Sold2016Viet nam/South 2 Dong 1955 specimen EF-AUViet nam/South Ngan-Hang Quoc-Gia Viet-Nam, 2 Dong, ND (1955), specimen, (P.12s), serial no. 1-A 000000, "GIAY MAU" ovpts., official punch hole, shs., phs., stains, ageing, EF-AU.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Watch Mens Iron WorkersVintage Watch Men's Iron Workers Time Watch Gold Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests!. UseSee Sold Price
Sold20211988 CANADA IRON WORKERS PROOF SILVER DOLLARORIGINAL ROYAL CANADIAN MINT PACKAGING, .3750 OZ. ASWSee Sold Price
Sold20171988 CANADA IRON WORKERS SILVER DOLLAR PROOF.3750 OZ. ASW, ORIGINAL ROYAL CANADIAN MINT PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold20161988 CANADA DOUBLE DOLLAR PROOF SET IRON WORKERS,IRON WORKERS, ORIGINAL ROYAL CANADIAN MINT PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold20212015 Mohawk Iron workers American $1 coin and currency2015 Mohawk Iron workers American $1 coin and currency set. US mint package. 2013 One Dollar UNC FRNSee Sold Price
Sold20151988 CANADA IRON WORKERS SILVER DOLLAR PROOF, .3750 OZ.PROOF, .3750 OZ. ASW, ORIGINAL ROYAL CANADIAN MINT PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold20161988 CANADA IRON WORKERS SILVER DOLLAR PROOF .3750 OZ..3750 OZ. ASW, ORIGINAL ROYAL CANADIAN MINT PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Reichel, Bronze Iron WorkerLate 19th century to early 20th century. Bronze sculpture depicting a male iron worker. Inscribed "Aht. Ges Gladenbeck Berlin". [4" x 5" x 12 3/4" H]. Figures right arm cast separately from rest of fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZED ZINC CASTING OF AN IRON WORKER, 19THC. FRENCH 30 1/2" TALLBRONZED ZINC CASTING OF AN IRON WORKER, 19THC. FRENCH 30 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heinrich Krippel Bronze Figurine of an Iron Worker"Eisengiesser", 1920, well listed artist 1883-1945, a fine industrialist bronze of an iron worker pouring bars, ashtray base, 7 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronzed Metal Iron Worker Sculpture after W. ZwickA patinated bronzed metal sculpture after Wilhelm Zwick (1871-1916). Titled, "L'Industrie." A Modernist figural work produced in a Social Realist style featuring a muscular male factory worker figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Picault Signed Spelter Metal Iron Worker, AnvilEmile Picault Signed Spelter Metal Iron Worker, Anvil. Titled: Le Travail. Antique Cast Metal Stature Sculpture. Original old patina. Size: 13.75h 7w. ASKart: Emile Louis Picault (1833 - 1915) was actSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bronze Sculpture of an Iron Worker Placing Railroad Spikes 5.25 in. height x 8.5 in. lengthVintage Bronze Sculpture of an Iron Worker Placing Railroad Spikes 5.25 in. height x 8.5 in. length. size: 5.25x8.5 shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Era Iron Worker Carved Wood SculptureIndustrial Era Iron Worker Carved Wood Sculpture. size: 9.75 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE OVER PLASTER IRON WORKER SCULPTUREMarked H. Surth. Bronze over plaster sculpture of an industrial worker. Appears to be early 20th century. On a marble base. Dimensions: H 26.5" x W 13" x D 6" Condition: Wear consistent with age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Ruchot, Cast Metal Spelter Iron Worker with Winged Angel Statue 20 inches HeightCharles Ruchot, Cast Metal Spelter Iron Worker with Winged Angel Statue 20 inches Height. Original patina finish. Base has brass name tag: Glorie Au Travail, par Ruchot.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE IRON WORKER ON MARBLE BASE5" h bronze iron worker on marble base - figure only is 4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022[4] Assorted Novelty Belt Buckles: Coca Cola, Covered Bridge; Iron Worker, Average size 3 in.[4] Assorted Novelty Belt Buckles: Coca Cola, Covered Bridge; Iron Worker, Average size 3 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA handscroll of Jiang Tingxi's eight-frame picture of flowers and birds on paper$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVan Matino ‘Horizon II’ Original Signed Painting – 30x30$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVan Matino ‘October Harvest’ Original Signed Painting – 35x29$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVan Matino ‘Horizon III’ Original Signed Painting – 30x30$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVan Matino ‘Horizon I’ Original Signed Painting – 30x30$100