2023Tang Yin (picture of visiting friends in Xishan) Paper damask framed with solid wood frameL:128cm,W:28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.L. AHLMI OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF LADYSigned A. L. Halmi. Dated New York 1927. Portrait of lady. Frame measures 79 1/2" h x 55 7/8" w x 4" d. Picture measures 68 1/2" h x 45 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A picture of a maid painted by Fu BaoshiA picture of a maid painted by Fu Baoshi Size:H:136.5cm L:53cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before biSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty pastel painted gold baby play picture holding potL:17cm W:10.6cm H:11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Willis, Fabric on Canvas, Yacht(American, 1850-1925) silk and velvet picture on canvas, "Steam/Sail Yacht 'Columbia'". Signed l.r. "T. Willis". Overall: 24-1/2"h x 40"w Sight: 19-1/2"h x 35"w Provenance: Property from a Private PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier (1831-1905): 'L'enfant prodigue ou le fils prodigue', patinated bronze, B.H 46,5 - L 42 cm Ref.: - Levine-Urban, 19. - Jerome-Schotsmans, 112. Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are alwaSee Sold Price
Sold2021mantle clock with Demeter Chiparus sculpture5 avenue des batignolles saint-ouen mantle clock with Demeter Chiparus bronze sculpture. Dimensions L 20 x W 5 x H 30 inches. Condition: clock not working, please follow the pictures. No shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese hexagonal famille rose brushpot, YongzhengA Chinese hexagonal famille rose brushpot, Yongzheng H.: 13 cm - L.: 9 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution pictures areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE SU TIRE GLAZE FIGURECHINESE SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE SU TIRE GLAZE FIGURE H. 24 cm. L. 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Important Su Embroidery Hanging Screen with Yellow BackgroundAn Important Su Embroidery Hanging Screen with Yellow Background Size:H:210cm L:63cm Painting Core:94X48cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Painting of 'Shi Shi Ru Yi' By Xu xiA Painting of 'Shi Shi Ru Yi' By Xu xi Silk Vertical Shaft Size:Painting Core H:63cm L:32cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Festa Tano, CoriandoliFirmato al retro, Acrilico e coriandoli su tela, W. 100 - H. 100 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Tano Festa, Roma con il n. 81125/1625, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Ginestre sul mareFirmato in basso a sinistra, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 35 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-88/1363 e accompSee Sold Price
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryTHOMAS WEBSTER RA GENRE PAINTING THE PEDDLER ROYAL ACADEMY EXHIBITED 1844$700(1 bid)