Sold2017S.C.A.T. Italy SCAT (various), c.1950three various Scat subminiature cameras for 7x10mm exposures on 16mm film: (1) black version with variable aperture, black knob on top, lens with black rim, with red case, (2) black version with fixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche Customer-service information Carrera RS 2.7Print number: 4522.10, German, 29 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Small Busts.Comprised of: 1) The only female in this lot is a copper on plaster bust with a light brown patina. The bottom has a partially legible inscription, "M. Monti Elatruo 1856", 6-1/2" tall. 2) Brass bustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toshi Yoshida (1911-1995) A SET OF THREE FRAMEDToshi Yoshida (1911-1995) A SET OF THREE FRAMED WOODBLOCK PRINTS of various designs. Each 26.5 cm x 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantino Sterling Silver and 18K Gold Bejeweled Cuff BraceletPICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for this lot at a flat rate via USee Sold Price
Sold20242pc TOMMY HILFIGER Store Display Flowers. Folded Hard Foam with painted finish. These are no shrinki2pc TOMMY HILFIGER Store Display Flowers. Folded Hard Foam with painted finish. These are no shrinking daisies : the tallest stands over 5 feet tall Dimensions: Height: 66 inches, Width: 50 inches, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Oriental woolen rug with floral design and geometric motifs, 20th C.Full title: An Oriental woolen rug with floral design and geometric motifs, 20th C. Description: 287 x 196 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small Oak Slant Front ShowcaseSmall Oak Slant Front Showcase. Alex H. Revell & Co. Chicago, Ill. 15 1/2 X 15 1/4 X 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Pablo Picasso color plate lithographPablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph Approx 24x20 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017NORTHWOOD TEARDROP FLOWER TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVENORTHWOOD TEARDROP FLOWER TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, blue with gilt decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, two creamers, a spooner, and a master berry bowl. H. Northwood Co. Circa 1906. 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee (After) - Dieser Stern Lehrt BeugenArtist: Paul Klee (After) Title: Dieser Stern Lehrt Beugen Year: 1988 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 1000 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2015Ebonized and painted gilt queen size tester bed with upEbonized and painted gilt queen size tester bed with upholstered head board and drapery, Trouvailles style, unmarked, 87" long, 72" wide, 96" h, mattress opening 81" x 64"See Sold Price
Sold2021Creation Diamond-Men Ring .80Ct 18k W/g OverlayThis item was made by high quality handicrafts Gem Type: Creation Diamonds Fancy Black High Quality Item Total Weight:.80 carat Center Black: .50 Carat-Clarity: Opaque, Color: Black Band Setting RoundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Japanese Military Unit 59 Photo Album Officer - Manchurian War 155 Photos !Really interesting and complete photo album that belonged to a Japanese officer of the Imperial Army of Japan. This album is dedicated to the campaign of the Manchurian war from 1931 to 1932. Album coSee Sold Price
Sold20182 German Paper Mache Easter Candy ContainersTwo Vintage German Paper Mache Easter Candy Containers. Large rabbit rode by Palmer Cox character. Good overall condition. Large measures 6 X 6 X 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1950Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1950. Approx. 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1970 Rare findPablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1970. Approx. 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1960Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1960. Approx 24x20 inches Professionally framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE 15CT GOLD AND PEARL BROOCH. 6.6 grams. 2.5 cm x 2.75 cm.AN ANTIQUE 15CT GOLD AND PEARL BROOCH. 6.6 grams. 2.5 cm x 2.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Home Bank without Dormers Mechanical Bank.J. & E. Stevens. Worn original paint. (JY). Condition (Good). Size 5 -1/2" T.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50
1 day LeftEldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1889-1971), "Gambrel-Roofed Barn", 1947., Wood$125(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sISABEL (WOLFF) BISHOP (New York/Ohio, 1902-1988), "In the Bus", 1947., Etching, 5.5" x 3.75" sight.$125
1 day LeftEldred'sAUGUST MOSCA (New York/Italy, 1909-2003), "Subway Tunnel", 1947., Lithograph, sheet 13.75" x 15.5".$600