Sold2022An 18thC Channel Islands silver spoon, maker's mark PD crowned, struck once, for Philippe leAn 18thC Channel Islands silver spoon, maker's mark PD crowned, struck once, for Philippe le Vavasseur dit Durell, Jersey, c.1700-1745. Approx 7 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GERMAN SILVER BEAKER AND COVERA GERMAN SILVER BEAKER AND COVER, perhaps by Joachim Ast, Augsburg, c.1700, 'Kugelfussbecher' form, plain with reeded rims, on three ball feet, the cover with ball finial, maker's mark ?IA? to cover aSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNBOXED MARINE CHRONOMETER, DENT 3012c. 1840, on dial: Dent London /Chronometer Maker to the Queen/ No. 3012, 4.75" diam. with keySee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR SILVER RING BOXESsterling silver ring boxes, all 20th C, various makers. A few minor dents, in good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C ENGLISH SHIP'S CHRONOMETERDent London Chronometer Maker to the Queen, no. 1686. Resprung by Frodsham & Keen. In a fitted mahogany case with window. H. of case: 14.7 cm (5 3/4 in.) Dia. of chronometer dial: 11 cm (4 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold20183 Railroad Switch Keys: T&StL, C&EI, T&IRRA group of 3 brass switch keys: faint T&STL RR / Bohannan 559 - dent in barrel (2) C&EI RR / Adlake (3) T&I RR / 169 by E. J. Brooks - odd makerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naval Collapsible Brass Telescope in CaseNaval (possibly British) collapsible brass telescope (5FT) in original wood case. Includes three additional sights. No visible maker's mark. Condition report: Some dents and wear to brass, case has coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Edward Moore Sterling Tea PotTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tea Pot. C. 1854-1870 J.C. Moore & Son, Maker. Overall excellent condition, one small little dent to the back of the body (see photos)68.7 Ozt, Measures 16" to the top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Kendal & Dent Silver Pocket WatchKendal & Dent English sterling silver pocket watch, Roman numeral face with brass dials, reads "The National English Lever / Makers to the Admiralty". Back has engraved shield. Includes 12" chain. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyon Maker Sterling Silver Knop Walking Stick CaneLyon Maker sterling silver knop on medium-color wood walking stick cane, 34.75". Hallmarked on handle. Condition report: sterling handle has dents throughout, small cracks at top of shaft, please examSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN STERLING TEAPOT & CREAMERteapot in heavy floral repousse with C-scroll feet and large floral finial, punch marks for sterling, London, 1831 and George IV, maker unknown with scrolled CE mark, very minor dent otherwise good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEBCO ALE & LAGER TIN SIGN W/ PILGRIM HAT GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "6-36." Outstanding c. 1930's Nebco Ale & Lager rolled edge tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and gloss with very minor surface staining and one notable dent above the hat grapSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF SILVER ITEMS: SIX LIQUOR CUPS AND A TRAYa. 6 liquor cups, germany, c. 1920. Fully marked and maker's mark of Binder Wilhelm - Schw?bisch Gm?nd. b. sterling silver tray. marked. (very minor dents) 23.5 cm long. Approximately 320 grams in totSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk Van Erp / Roycroft Style Copper Ink BlotterHand hammered copper with brass nail head trim. Original wood piece. No apparent maker's mark. Excellent condition with old patina; minor small dents to two corners. Circa late 19th/ early 20th C. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Benjamin Pitman Coin Silver MugMaker/Designer: Benjamin Pitman Origin: Providence RI Date/Period: c. 1810 Silver Purity: 900 Size: 3.5" high Item Weight: 131g Hallmarks: B. Pitman Pure Coin Silver Condition: Good, some small dents,See Sold Price
Sold20244 Georgian Sterling Silver Candle Stick Holders4 Georgian Sterling Silver Candle Stick Holders. 19th C. Fully Hallmarked & Makers Mark of "IG & Co.". Weighted. Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Minor Dents & Scratches. Monogrammed. Dimensions: H-1See Sold Price
Sold2020(42) COIN SILVER SPOONSGroup of (42) American Coin Silver Spoons, 18th & 19th c., assorted makers, most monogrammed, 14.83 ozt tw. Some bends and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daubenkrug c. 1700 Stag & Floral Pewter on WoodDaubenkrug Wood & Pewter 1L Stein. Stag and floral with engraving. Circa 1700. Very good condition.See Sold Price
2017FRENCH LOUIS XIV MARBLE TOP COMMODE, C. 1700French Louis XIV bow front commode, c. 1700, having a marble top over two short drawers above two long drawers, all with contrasting wood inlay and appearing to have original hardware, rounded cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School, c.1700English School, c.1700 English School, c.1700 Portrait of a young gentleman, half-length, in a white lace stock and red mantle oil on canvas, oval 73 x 60cm Condition Report: Overall: 95 x 81cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Holy Land Terracotta Jar With Loop Feet Mid Bronze Age c.1700 BC.Ancient Holy Land Terracotta Jar With Loop Feet Mid Bronze Age c.1700 BC. Size 7 inches high.7 1/2 inches diameter. Rare middle bronze age terracotta jar with loop feet. Provenance: Private NYC CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021WM. + MARY 1 DRAWER OAK SIDE TABLE, ENGLISH c.1700,WM. + MARY 1 DRAWER OAK SIDE TABLE, ENGLISH c.1700, 29"H X 29"W X 20.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School, c.1700English School, c.1700 English School, c.1700 Portrait of young lady, half-length, in a white dress and brown wrap, holding her pet spaniel oil on canvas 62 x 51cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Lady in Wreath of Flowers, c. 1700, Oil on Canvas$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBettina for Seaman Schepps Carved Wood, Jasper, Tiger's Eye and Cabochon Citrine 'Bettina's Flowers'$400
4 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsLarge 19th C. German Hunting Knife Dagger, Maker Marked. Nice Carved Ebony Grip.$150