Sold2021Larry Dyke (b. 1942), Portfolio of 4 PrintsLarry Dyke (b. 1942), portfolio of four prints, to include the following titles: "Big Bend", "Coastland", "Piney Woods", "Hill Country", includes signed and numbered print, numbered 39/2500, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Dyke (American, b. 1942) Waterfall in VirgLarry Dyke (American, b. 1942) Waterfall in Virginia, Close to the Homestead Resort Oil on canvas 14 x 15-1/4 inches (35.6 x 38.7 cm) Signed and inscribed lower right: Isiah 58:11 / LW Dyke Titled onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Dyke (Am. b. 1942), Gillespie County, 2009, oil on canvasGillespie County, 2009, oil on canvas, 10 x 14, signed lower left: Matthew 7:14, L.W. Dyke,See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Dyke (American, 20th Century) Mountain LandscapeLarry Dyke (American, 20th Century) Mountain Landscape oil on canvas signed L.W. Dyke (lower left) 12 x 16 inches Property from the Estate of Harry M. Cornell, Jr. Provenance: Whistle Pik Galleries, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Dyke - Don't Fence Me In - Artist Proof Giclee on Canvas with Texas Bluebonnets galore!Don't Fence Me In by Larry Dyke is a Artist Proof Giclee on Canvas. If you love Texas bluebells this Larry Dyke Masterpiece is for you. It is one of his finest works and we have one Artist Proof remaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Dyke (B. 1942), "Mission Conception", 1989Larry Dyke (B. 1942), ";Mission Conception";, signed and numbered print, numbered 414/1250, dated 1989, with certificate of authenticity, framed frame: 33 x 39"; We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Dyke (b. 1942, TX), "Psalm 103:15", 1978Larry Dyke (b. 1942, TX), "Psalm 103:15", dated 1978, lithograph, framed frame: 20.5 x 24.5" Provenance: A Hereford, Texas corporate collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Dyke - Deep in the Heart/Best BarnLarry Dyke - Deep in the Heart/Best Barn Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Signed Dimensions: 12 x 9 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
2016Larry Dyke - Peaceful ReflectionsLarry Dyke - Peaceful Reflections Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Dimensions: 15 x 10 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Dyke - Confetti RoosterLarry Dyke - Confetti Rooster Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Dimensions: 12 x 9 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Dyke - The Lost SheepLarry Dyke - The Lost Sheep Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Dimensions: 9 x 12 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Larry Dyke Signed and Numbered Golf Lithographs(4) Larry Dyke Signed and Numbered Golf Lithographs: Includes: 13th at Atlanta Country Club 1015/1200, 16th at Barton Creek 1099/1200, (2) 8th at Pebble Beach 1134 and 1137/1200. All measure 15 x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Dyke - Confetti RoosterLarry Dyke - Confetti Rooster Digital Open Print, Signed Dimensions: 12 x 9 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Dyke - Everlasting ArmsLarry Dyke - Everlasting Arms Digital Open Paper, Signed Dimensions: 12 x 16 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARRY DYKE (American/Texas b. 1942) A PRINT "FirstLARRY DYKE (American/Texas b. 1942) A PRINT "First Flight," ink on paper, signed and dedicated L/R, artist proof, 40/150. 16 1/2" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Dyke - Confetti RoosterLarry Dyke - Confetti Rooster Digital Open Print Dimensions: 12 x 9 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Certified Signed Larry Dyke ''Angel Fall'' - ''A Lost World Angel Fall'' #600 / 1000 LithographCertified Signed Larry Dyke ''Angel Fall'' - ''A Lost World Angel Fall'' #600 / 1000 LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Art Print by Artist Larry Dyke Titled "Job 39:8" of Elk by a Waterfall ARTSigned by the artist, big wood frame 34"Tx28"WSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Larry Dyke Golf Course PrintsEach with certificate of authenticy. Each overall with frame 16-3/4" high x 19-3/4" wide. Includes 1.) Augusta National. Edition 855 / 950. 2.) Cypress Point. Edition 825 / 950. IMPORTANT: Before biddSee Sold Price
Sold2021"THE THIRD AT MUIRFIELD" GOLF PRINTJACK NICKLAUS AND LARRY DYKE MUIRFIELD PRINT WITH CERTIFICATE. 29 X 43 FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Mathews DICK VAN DYKE SHOW In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Larry Mathews in person signed photo from the THE DICK VAN DYKE SHOW. Larry Mathews as the character Ritchie Petrie.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Barnbaum 1994 Silver Print, Signed"Horseshoe Bend, Colorado River Sunset" signed and dated in pencil on the mount. Barnbaum is an internationally recognized photographer. His photographs are held in public, private and museum collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RL LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PURPLE SUNSETRobert L. Lewis, Florida Highwaymen, oil on artist board, signed lower right and on verso. Purple sunset over St Lucie River bend, swaying coconut palms. 11x14 board size framed to 16.5x19.5 overall sSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil Painting$225(9 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Impressionsit Thick Impasto Sunset River Scene Original Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE SUNSET SHORE SCENE OIL PAINTING Franklin Dullin Briscoe American,$25(3 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Panoramic 1860 Landscape Framed Sunset Original Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Luminous Mountain Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHal Robinson (1867-1933) Antique American Impressionist Framed Fall Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArchibald Browne (1862 - 1948) Antique Canadian Winter Sunset Landscape Framed Oil Painting$60(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Sunset Landscape Framed Oil Painting$60(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Sunset Landscape Sheep Grazing 19th Century Oil Painting$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Sunset Landscape 19th Century Finely Painted Luminous Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Abstract Expressionist Sunset Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions19th Century Antique European Coastal Sunset Landscape Framed Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35074: Ellis Buckner (American, 1943-1991) Sunset in th$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Modernist Abstract Sunset over Mountain Landscape Original Oil Painting$60(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJ S Buchanan 1897 Antique American Sunset River Landscape Signed 19th Century Luminous Oil Painting$100(4 bids)