Sold2022Sergey Poyarkov (b. 1965, Ukrainian)Sergey Poyarkov (b. 1965, Ukrainian), mixed media, "Treetown", signed lower right "Sergey Poyarkov, 1997", 37" x 26 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA OIL PAINTING BY SERGEI SHISHKOSergei Shishko, Russian, Ukrainian, Soviet era, 1911 to 1997, an oil on canvas laid on board painting Waiting by the Window, 1959. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Shishko Sergey Fedorovich was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hauner (1927-1997) & Martin Eisler (1913-1977)Carlo Hauner (1927-1997)& Martin Eisler (1913-1977)CostelaPair of lounge chairsWood, lacquered metal, brass and fabricEdited by Forma di Brescia, ItalyModel created circa 1965H 83 × L 70 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler + Carlo Hauner, Lounge ChairMARTIN EISLER + CARLO HAUNER (Argentine, 1913–1977, Brazilian, 1927-1997)Armchair, ca. 1950Jacaranda, metal, sheepskin. Produced by Forma, Brazil.One leg with Brazilian export sticker stampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein - Autographed Hand-signed ExhibitionROY LICHTENSTEIN (1927-1997 American Artist) Authentic Roy Lichtenstein autographed hand-signed exhibition booklet with prints. Signed by Roy Lichtenstein on inside front cover in blue ballpoint. ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRIMALDI, Mario (American, 1927-1997). Painted Wooden Cube ...GRIMALDI, Mario (American, 1927-1997). Painted Wooden Cube Sculpture. [Ca. 20th century]. Acrylic painted plywood wooden cube with open bottom. Signed inside the cube by the artist. Approximately 12 hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965)Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965), mixed media on paper, "Do Not Step", signed and dated lower left "Sergey Poyarkov, 2001", 30" x 21 1/2'. Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965)Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965), mixed media on paper, 'Bottle Salad', signed and dated "Sergey Poyarkov, 2000", 30" x 21 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965)Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965), mixed media on paper, 'Autumn', signed and dated "Sergey Poyarkov, 1999" lower center, 38 1/2" x 21 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Rufin Gavrilovich Sudkovsky, UkrainianAttributed to: Rufin Gavrilovich Sudkovsky, Ukrainian (1850-1885) Oil on Canvas, Rocky Shoreline. Signed lower left, dated 1883. Good condition. Measures 12-1/2" H, 18-4/4" W; frame measures 21" H, 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965)Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965), mixed media on paper, 'Chess Salad', signed and dated lower left "Sergey Poyarkov, 2000", 30" x 21 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965)Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965), mixed media on paper, 'Birthday', signed and dated lower left "Sergey Poyarkov, 1999", 22" x 30". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965)Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965), mixed media on paper, 'Good Luck', signed lower right "Sergey Poyarkov, 1999", on Arches paper, 30" x 21 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965)Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965), mixed media on paper, 'I'll Be Back Soon', signed and dated lower right "Sergey Poyarkov, 1999", 28" x 24". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965)Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965), mixed media on paper, 'I'll Be Back Soon', signed and dated lower right "Sergey Poyarkov, 1999", 28" x 24". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Edwin, 1997Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Edwin, 1997 screenprint signed and numbered 34/100 in pencil 32 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Abstraction, 1997, Mixed media on boardErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Abstraction, 1997Mixed media on boardsignedRecorded in the Estate of the Artist as inventory #37535 x 27 inches (45 x 37 inches, framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergey Poyarkov (b. 1965, Ukrainian)Sergey Poyarkov (b. 1965, Ukrainian), mixed media on paper, "Spring", signed and dated lower left "Sergey Poyarkov, 1999", 39 1/2" x 21". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergey Poyarkov (b. 1965, Ukrainian)Sergey Poyarkov (b. 1965, Ukrainian), mixed media, "Winter", signed lower left "Sergey Poyarkov, 1999", 39 1/2" x 21". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kenojuak Ashevak etching and aquatint, 'GuardianA Kenojuak Ashevak, C.C., R.C.A. Inuit, Cape Dorset/Kinngait, (1927-2013), 'Guardian Owl,' 1997, etching and aquatint under glass, edition 20 of 100, dated and signed lower right in Roman and in syllaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Middleton Midnight Sun, 1997Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015) Midnight Sun, 1997 Lithograph on paper Épreuve d'artiste from an ed. of 100 15.75 x 43.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Middleton '97, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Pitcher 1997 watercolor "Open Barn"Artist: Pitcher, Charles (American 1927-2009) Title: Open Barn Date: 1997 Medium: watercolor Dimensions: 32 x 40 inches Signature: signed C.C. Pitcher 97 lower right Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), CompositionSam Middleton (American, 1927-2015), Compositionsilkscreen print in colors, 1997, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 25/100, unframed. Sheet size 14 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. Sam Middleton left his native HarlSee Sold Price