Sold2022Blue Owl Framed Coca Cola Hand Watercolored PrintBlue Owl Framed Coca Cola Hand Watercolor Print. On watercolor paper collectable recreated in exact detail from the antique original advertising. Was based off an advertisement from 1927. The framed wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Owl Framed Coca Cola Hand Watercolored PrintBlue Owl Framed Coca Cola Hand Watercolor Print. On watercolor paper collectable recreated in exact detail from the antique original advertising. Was based off an advertisement from 1927. The framed wSee Sold Price
Sold2023George & Jean Mathis Signed Watercolored PrintPrint depicting artwork by George Mathis, hand watercolored details by Jean Mathis. In protective plastic cover, not examined out of protective covering. Signed in graphite to lower right corner, illeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Wilhelm Weinmann, (4) botanical engravingsJohann Wilhelm Weinmann, (4) botanical engravings, Johann Wilhelm Weinmann (German, 1683-1741), plates 120, 125, 126 and 127 from "Phytanthoza Iconographia", c. 1737, hand watercolored print on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilt and Polychromed Trumeau Mirror, late 19thFrench Gilt and Polychromed Trumeau Mirror, late 19th c., the upper panel with a watercolored print classical scene of figures, putti, and a goat drawn cart, within a pale blue frame, above a two partSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Beckendorf (20th C., TX), Ranch, 1984Ben Beckendorf (20th C., TX), Ranch, 1984, e. 8/75, hand-watercolored print, signed, image: 9.5 x 15", frame: 16.5 x 21.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, (2) Hand-Colored PrintsCharles Beckendorf, (2) hand-watercolored prints: "Mule deer" 11/30 and "Pintail drake" 19/30, both hand-signed image: 11 x 14 in., frame:12 x 15 in. / larger Provenance: An Austin,See Sold Price
2022Pierre Canot, Print, SW View of New York CityPrint of the engraving (1710-1777) After Cap. Thomas Howdell of the Royal Artillery, engraved by Pierre Canot, depicting "A South-West View of the City of New York in North America." Laid down on boarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lebeck, Robert Herbert Karajahn. 1969. Späterer Abzug von 2013. S/W Pigment print aufLebeck, RobertHerbert Karajahn. 1969. Späterer Abzug von 2013. S/W Pigment print auf Hahnemühle Fotopapier. 46 x 65 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dort signiert, nummeriert u. m. zug. Werksangaben.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lebeck, Robert Romy Schneider. 1976. Späterer Abzug von 2013. S/W Pigment print aufLebeck, RobertRomy Schneider. 1976. Späterer Abzug von 2013. S/W Pigment print auf Hahnhemühle Fotopapier. 46 x 65 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dort signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteren WerksangaSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Cent Watercolored Rose PrintSo well done, you would think it is a watercolor but is in fact a print, pink rose with blossoms and green leaves, exquisitely done. Image size is 13" tall by 9 1/2" wide, framed dimensions are 20" taSee Sold Price
Sold20205 DECORATIVE accent prints SW INDIANS 1900 AZ NM1. 51180 Detroit Photographic Company - Acoma, New Mexico Photocrom 3.5x7" 2. 51236 Detroit Photographic Company - Relics of an Ancient Race, Pueblo of San Juan, N.M., Photocrom 3.5x7" 3. 51210 DetroiSee Sold Price
Sold2021"How 'bout Them Apples" by Stephen Hansen"How 'bout them apples" water colored print by Hansen 1996. Numbered 30/50. Pencil signed and titled. Art measures 8" tall by 10" wide. Framed measures 12" tall by 15 inches wide. Ships framed. $20.00See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO NATIVE AMERICAN PRINTS BY SW ARTIST DAVE NORDAHLTWO NATIVE AMERICAN PRINTS BY SOUTHWEST ARTIST DAVE NORDAHL. both signed. 1979. #59 / 450 and 57/450. Artist Nordahl was part of Pandora Productions and became quite well known for working with MichaeSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO ELEUTERI SERPIERI DruunaENG PAOLO ELEUTERI SERPIERI Druuna Two print proofs watercolored by the author. Excellent conditions IT PAOLO ELEUTERI SERPIERI Druuna Coppia di esecutivi a colori pubblicati alle pp. 37-38 di "DruunSee Sold Price
Sold20229.4 Graded Walking Dead #4 Comic Book - Robert Kirkman Signature VerifiedCBCS 9.4 White Graded Walking Dead #4 Comic Book - Robert Kirkman Signature Verified. 6 Page preview of Dodge's Bullets. Low Print run - only 8339 copies. Case is in excellent shape tooSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.W. Franklin Artist Proof PrintS.W. Franklin block print, black ink on paper, framed, signed lower right, marked "A.P." for artists proof, see photos for details, condition. ***WE DO NOT ACCEPT PREPAID SHIPPING LABELS. NO EXCEPTIONSee Sold Price
Sold20233 MCM CONTINENTAL CITYSCAPE HAND COLORED PRINTS3 MCM Continental Cityscape Prints, Hand water colored. In matching frames and mats. Each 11"x20"x1". Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill E Dodge Circus City Framed PrintBill E Dodge Circus City Framed Print. Measures 33.25 x 41.5 inches. This sale is online only - no public preview or live in house sale will be held - please ask for additional photos, videos and condSee Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1793: A S.W. View of the STATE HOUSE in BostonPrints c. 1793 Historic Engraved Print by Samuel Hill titled "A S.(outh) W.(est) View of the STATE HOUSE in Boston" July, 1793 Federal Period, Engraved Print titled, "A S.W. View of the STATE HOUSE inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of (15) Hand Colored Audubon Octavo PrintsNice grouping of (15) Audubon Octavo prints by J.T. Bowen, each page overall is approx. 6-3/4" x 10-1/2". Each print has been watercolored by hand. Each shows light edge and corner wear, some may haveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of (15) Hand Colored Audubon Octavo PrintsNice grouping of (15) Audubon Octavo prints by J.T. Bowen, each page overall is approx. 6-3/4" x 10-1/2". Each print has been watercolored by hand. Some of the prints have description pages from the oSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Lithographs of Hare & Marmot Squirrel$375