Sold2015Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich)Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich) Fischerhaus am See bei Sonnenuntergang, 1845. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66x92 cm. -Restaurierter Leinwanddefekt imSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Josef Geisser (1824 - 1894) Antique Swiss Signed Mountain Landscape Cow Grazing Oil PaintingAntique Swiss mountain landscape oil painting by Johann Josef Geisser (1824 - 1894). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
2023signed Johann Jakob Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Jakob Frey signed J. J. Frey Small Landscape oil painting on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting. provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge. Born in BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Quistgaard (1877-1962) Still Life PaintingJohann Waldemar de Rehling Quistgaard (Danish, 1877-1962). Original oil painting on canvas. A still life composition with a profusion of colorful flora in a round vase form. Artist signed and dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augusto Giacometti (1877-1947) style of - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of an oil on canvas painting, executed in the modern art style of art nouveau painter Augusto Giacometti (Swiss, 1877-1947). Hand inscription at lower right reads "Augusto GiacomettiSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Hetzel Scalp Level Oil Painting 1877Hetzel, George (American/Pennsylvania, 1826-1899), Pennsylvania Forest Stream, 1877, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, with a second, partially visible signature on the rocks at lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL SWISS GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAUL KLEEPaul Klee, Swiss born, German, 1879 to 1940, oil painting on board depicting a Surreal composition with a window, 1927. Signed, and dated, upper left. Framed. Provenance: Fine Arts Ltd. Farmington, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Evening in NY, oil painting by Johann BerthelsenEvening in NY, oil painting on canvas by Johann Berthelsen.28 inches by 20 inches in a frame 33 inches by 25 inches.////////////The reverse shows a partial title on an old piece of paper: "....(missinSee Sold Price
2024AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING BY JOHANN BERTHELSENAn oil impressionist painting on canvas by Johann Berthelsen titled Washington Square. The artists signature is lower on the right. Framed. Johann Henrik Carl Berthelsen, 1883 ?? 1972, was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Berthelsen Signed Washington Square Park Winter Cityscape Original Framed Oil PaintingVery nice early original oil painting by Johann Berthelsen (1883 - 1972). Oil on canvasboard. Framed. Signed. Image size, 9L x 12H.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED PAINTING PORTRAIT OF A WOMANSigned and Dated 1877. Oil painting on canvas. Signed. Antique carved floral gilded frame. 56 1/4" h x 46" w x 3 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gustave Courbet (French 1819-1877) Oil Painting onGustave Courbet (French 1819-1877) Oil Painting on Board. Depicting mother and children. Measures - 14 1/2" high x 12" wide, 2 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich RoosOil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich Roos (Otterberg, September 29, 1631 - Frankfurt am Main, October 3, 1685). Family of shepherds with herds and landscape in the background. 60x100 cm. MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philipp Jacob Loutherbourg II (UK,Germany,1740-1812) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Philipp Jacob Loutherbourg II (British, German, 1740 - 1812) NAME: Rastende Gesellschaft Bei Winterlichen Eisvergng MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Berthelsen Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting by Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) depicting a snowy street scene in New York City. It is signed to the lower right and presented in an ornate carved wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Berthelsen Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting by Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) depicting a snowy street scene in New York City. It is signed to the lower right and presented in a silver-tone wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Berthelsen City Hall Fountain Signed Oil onA vintage oil on board painting by Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) depicting the NYC City Hall fountain. It is signed to the lower right and presented in an ornate carved wooden frame. Sight -See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Braun Monterey Coast Painting c1910Maurice Braun (1877-1941) oil painting on board of Monterey Coast c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 7"h x 9"w. Frame 14"h x 16"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Berthelsen Central Park Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting by Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) depicting a snowy scene of a small river running underneath bow bridge in Central Park with hazy Empire State Building in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Berthelsen Brooklyn Bridge Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting by Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) depicting the Brooklyn Bridge on a snowy day with the hazy New York City skyline in the background. It is signed to the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Herman (b. 1947) German CaliforniaWOMAN (Spy II), 1988, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 36 x 24”. Provenance: Ace Contemporary Exhibitions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Original Oil Painting Elizabeth Pena GardenElizabeth Pena. Garden Path II. Original oil painting on canvas. Canvas Size 36 x 48 inches. Born in Lima, Peru, Elizabeth Peña is one of those rare natural talents that is evolving into a master pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Berthelsen Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed New York Still Life SBOThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Johann Berthelsen Title: Flowers from New YorkMedium: Oil On CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Johann Wagner (Austria,1866-1940) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Johann Wagner (Austrian, 1866 - 1940) NAME: Dutch Harbor View MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersJOHANN ZAHND 1885 SWISS PEASANTS OX CART ROMAN RUINS LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING Johann Zahnd$20(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmCaroline Burnett (1877 - 1950) Oil on Canvas Painting, Parisian Street Scene$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausChristian Gottlieb Schwarz, Philosopher, Academy of Science, 1720 Engraving$50
10 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - MOONLIT CLOUDS Oil on Canvas Painting$20
10 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - WINTER SUNSET 1960s Oil on Board Painting$100
10 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - LOW TIDE Oil on Board Painting$100
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-PIERRE CAPRON (French/Swiss 1921-1997) A PAINTING, "Village du Poitou," 1979$100