Sold2023Olle Baertling (1911-1981); Two Plates, from from The Angles of Baertling - Open Form, Infinite ...Olle Baertling (1911-1981) Two Plates, from from The Angles of Baertling - Open Form, Infinite Space (2 works), 1957-68; 1961-68 Two screenprints on wove paper, each signed in pencil, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sacha Kolin (1911-1981)Sacha Kolin (1911-1981), (4) unframed oils. 10" x 10" to 36" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Stradone (Nola 1911 - Roma 1981)Notturno in periferia, 1963 olio su tela, cm 30 x 20_x000B_Firmato al verso: G. Stradone, Notturno in periferia, €˜63_x000B__x000B_Night in the suburbs, 1963_x000B_oil on canvas, cm 30 x 20_x000B_SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANTISEK VINCENC VINGLER SEELOEWEFRANTISEK VINCENC VINGLER 1911 Prag - 1981 ebenda Seeloewe Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 32 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet 'Vingler'. Stilisierte Darstellung eines Seeloewen. Part. min. ber. FRANTISEK VINCENCSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine C.A. Vatiliotis ViolaA Fine C.A. Vatiliotis Viola Sydney, Australia 1981. Provenance: This Viola is a terrific instrument having been owned and lovingly played by a professional musician (New York Philharmonic Orchestra)See Sold Price
Sold2015EMMY AWARD TO DOUGLASS WATSON 1980-1981 DAYTIME EMMYEMMY AWARD TO DOUGLASS WATSON 1980-1981 DAYTIME EMMY AWARD OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES, ROLE: MAC CORY, ANOTHER WORLD, ABC. THIS IS DIRECTLY FROM HIS DAUGHTER, THIS ONE HAS BEEN BROKENSee Sold Price
Sold202420" x 23 3/4" - Original Acrylic On Canvas Of Bear River At Stewart, British Columbia20" x 23 3/4" - Original Acrylic On Canvas Of Bear River At Stewart, British Columbia - After - ALAN CASWELL COLLIER, O.S.A., R.C.A. (1911-1990) Offering Up For Auction A Beautiful Original OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romare Bearden - Two WomenLot 18 Romare Bearden American (1911-1988) Two Women (1981-1982) screenprint pencil signed lower right, numbered 29/120 (there were also 5 artist's proofs) image: 23 x 14 inches sheet: 26 1/2 x 17 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden, Two Women, 1981Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Two Women, 1981 color serigraph signed, titled, and number in pencil lower margin Artist's Proof, edition of 5 New York Institute of Technology Print Workshop emboSee Sold Price
Sold2021REAGAN RONALD & GORBACHEV MIKHAIL:REAGAN RONALD & GORBACHEV MIKHAIL: An excellent colour signed 11 x 14 photograph by Ronald Reagan (1911-2004) American President 1981-89 and by Mikhail Gorbachev (1931- ) Soviet Statesman, General SecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben Earth Zone sculptureA Steuben Crystal "Earth Zone" sculpture by Paul Shulze, ca 1981. Single solid prism sculpture with cut and engraved imaginary on all three sides depicting a landscape with clouds beneath a full moon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watson Windsor Rose Sterling FlatwareEighty pieces of Waston Silver Co. "Windsor Rose" pattern flatware. 10 seven-piece place settings plus additional serving utensils. Includes 10 x 9" hollow handle dinner knives, 10 x 5 1/2" butter sprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brett Weston (1911-1993) Untitled Abstraction, 1981Brett Weston (1911-1993)Untitled Abstraction, 1981Gelatin silver print, printed c. 1981; signed and dated in pencil on the mount.image: 10 1/2 x 12 5/8in. (26.6 x 32cm.) mount: 15 x 18in. (38 x 45.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Benjamins (Dutch, 1953-), 'McLaren vs Williams - 1981 British Grand Prix',Arthur Benjamins (Dutch, 1953-), 'McLaren vs Williams - 1981 British Grand Prix', signed and dated '83 by the artist lower right, acrylic on canvas, depicting John Watson in the Marlboro McLaren MP4/1See Sold Price
Sold2017Elioth Gruner. Summer Landscape, oil on canvas(Australian, 1882-1939). Signed and dated "E. Gruner, 1911" lr, 9 x 12 1/4 in., framed; MacQuarie Galleries, Sydney, Australia label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988), Jamming at the SavoyRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988), Jamming at the Savoyetching and aquatint in colors, 1981-82, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 139/180 lower margin, matted and framed. Platemark 16 1/2 x 23 12See Sold Price
Sold2022RONALD REAGAN AND NORMAN ROCKWELL(1911 - 2004) Fortieth President of the United States who served for two terms (1981-1989) and contributed to the fall of European Communism. Signed magazine illustration, 8 x 10.5 in. (sight), color,See Sold Price
Sold20213 Ronald Reagan Items, incl. Signed BookThree (3) items related to Ronald Reagan (1911-2004) 40th president of the United States from 1981 to 1989 and 33rd governor of California from 1967 to 1975, including one (1) signed book. 1st item: RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lundgren (NY,CT,1911-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Lundgren (New York, Connecticut, 1911 - 1988) NAME: Sail Ship - Lightning - Golden Age of Sail YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor damages to edges and corners.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Richard (American/Louisiana, b. 1943)Jim Richard (American/Louisiana, b. 1943), "Lake Vista", 1981, acrylic on Arches paper, signed and dated lower right, verso with "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans, Louisiana" and "Watson/de Nagy & CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Barnet, Way to the Sea, Color lithograph and serigraphWill Barnet (1911-2012) Way to the Sea, ed. 130/300, 1981 Color lithograph and serigraph Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021193 cm x 127 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Ascending193 cm x 127 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Ascending pattern in the style of a prayer rug. The silk warps in various colors. Probably central Persia, Iran. Fine knotting. Among other things thin andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Apple Macintosh Trial Proof 1985 The Ad SeriesAndy Warhol Apple Macintosh Original Serigraph Silkscreen Trial Proof 38x38 inches includes certificate and official stamp for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman. 1985See Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "The Bannister", 1981., Color lithograph, 32.5" x$350
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 28" X 20" Acrylic Of Musgravetown NewFoundland Inspired By Alan Caswell Collier, O.S.A,$600