Sold2016Giovanni Stradone (Nola 1911 - Roma 1981)Notturno in periferia, 1963 olio su tela, cm 30 x 20_x000B_Firmato al verso: G. Stradone, Notturno in periferia, €˜63_x000B__x000B_Night in the suburbs, 1963_x000B_oil on canvas, cm 30 x 20_x000B_SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Bragolin Portrait of a Crying Waif GirlBRAGOLIN, Giovanni, (Italian, 1911-1981): Portrait of a crying street waif, Oil/Canvas, signed upper right, 27.25" x 19.25", framed 34" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Bragolin, Italy (1911-1981), Crying Boy, oil on canvasGiovanni BragolinItaly, (1911-1981)Crying Boyoil on canvassigned upper right, gilt-framed.27 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Bragolin (Italy,1911-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Bruno Amadio Aka Giovanni Bragolin (Italian, 1911 - 1981) NAME: Crying Girl w Canary MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Enciclopedia ItalianaEnciclopedia Italiana Fondata Da Giovanni Treccani (1981). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato. Content: Atlante delle forme ceramiche I CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi Basilica of San Giovanni EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778. Etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano" (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano) from the "Vedute di Roma" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi Temple of Janus EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778. Etching on laid paper titled "Tempio detto Volgarmente di Giano" (The So-Called Temple of Janus) from the "Vedute di Roma" (Views of Rome) series. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Crosthwaite (1911 - 1981) Oil on BoardA still life/landscape, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:24" x 20", the frame 31 3/4" x 27 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olle Baertling (1911-1981); Two Plates, from from The Angles of Baertling - Open Form, Infinite ...Olle Baertling (1911-1981) Two Plates, from from The Angles of Baertling - Open Form, Infinite Space (2 works), 1957-68; 1961-68 Two screenprints on wove paper, each signed in pencil, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sacha Kolin (1911-1981)Sacha Kolin (1911-1981), (4) unframed oils. 10" x 10" to 36" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANTISEK VINCENC VINGLER SEELOEWEFRANTISEK VINCENC VINGLER 1911 Prag - 1981 ebenda Seeloewe Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 32 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet 'Vingler'. Stilisierte Darstellung eines Seeloewen. Part. min. ber. FRANTISEK VINCENCSee Sold Price
Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI BRAGOLIN OIL ON CANVASGIOVANNI BRAGOLIN (1911 - 81) OIL ON CANVAS H 28" W 20" CHILD:Signed upper right. Canvas size 27 1/2" x 19 1/2". Framed size 39" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Senza titolo, 1981 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 50 x 39,5 Firmato e datato in basso al centro; firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romare Bearden - Two WomenLot 18 Romare Bearden American (1911-1988) Two Women (1981-1982) screenprint pencil signed lower right, numbered 29/120 (there were also 5 artist's proofs) image: 23 x 14 inches sheet: 26 1/2 x 17 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden, Two Women, 1981Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Two Women, 1981 color serigraph signed, titled, and number in pencil lower margin Artist's Proof, edition of 5 New York Institute of Technology Print Workshop emboSee Sold Price
Sold2021REAGAN RONALD & GORBACHEV MIKHAIL:REAGAN RONALD & GORBACHEV MIKHAIL: An excellent colour signed 11 x 14 photograph by Ronald Reagan (1911-2004) American President 1981-89 and by Mikhail Gorbachev (1931- ) Soviet Statesman, General SecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper52GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHING VEDUTA DELL ARCO DI TITO ORIGINAL antique 18th century$380
3 days LeftBK Auctions1981 $1 Federal Reserve Note Mismatched Serial Number Error Fr.1911-G PMG Very Fine 30$1
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Coppia di poltroncine girevoli del Belvedere dell'elettrotreno ETR 300 (denominato€1,500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Coppia di poltrone del compartimento viaggiatori dell'elettrotreno ETR 300€6,000