Sold2023Vladimir Szabo (1905-1991)Vladimir Szabo (1905-1991) "Walk in the Taban" oil on canvas signed lower left Szabo Vladimir 39 3/8" x 31 1/2" Provenance: Kieselbach Gallery and Auction House lot 5 10/12/2004 sale, collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vladimir Szabo (Hungarian, b.1905-1991) Oil on Panel ofVladimir Szabo (Hungarian, b.1905-1991) Oil on Panel of Italian Figures. 30.5" h x 21.75" w. 3.25" w frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Szabo (1905-1991) Portrait of a LadyVladimir (Wladimir) Szabo (Hungarian, 1905-1991). Portrait of a Lady. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 17.5'', 61 x 44 cm (stretcher); 30'' x 23.25'', 76 x 59 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Szabo Sgd Hungarian Market EtchingSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Vladimir Szabo, marked Ccc/ Cxxxxvii Depicts a crown of village people with baskets of wares to sell. Colored in blues and reds and greens. Framed in a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2018VLADIMIR SZABO (HUNGARIAN 1905-1991) ETCHINGVladimir Szabo (HUNGARIAN, 1905 - 1991) original color etching titled "Budapest, Vajdahunyad" depicting a cityscape scene with Vajdahunyad Castle visible. Titled in the etching to lower left. Pencil nSee Sold Price
Sold2017VLADIMIR SZABO ETCHING(1905-1981) - MULTI COLORED ETCHING WITH GIRL, TURKEYS, CATS, AND HORSES - MARKED "E.D.A." - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT DIMENSIONS: 15" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Szabo "Konyha / Kitchen" 1983 Hungarian Etching Framed PrintVery good sight condition as shown. 1983 etching titled "Konyha / Kitchen" by Hungarian artist Vladimir Szabo (1905-1991). Pencil signed and numbered #59/100 by artist. Titled in bottom left of image.See Sold Price
Sold2018VLADIMIR SZABO Pencil Signed LithographLithograph by Vladimir Szabo is signed in pencil in the bottom righthand corner and titled and numbered in the bottom lefthand corner 50/10. Lithograph depicts various figures, standing and sitting wiSee Sold Price
2018VLADIMIR SZABO (HUNGARIAN 1905-1991) ETCHINGVladimir Szabo (HUNGARIAN, 1905 - 1991) original color etching titled "Hommage 'A Durer" or "Tribute to Durer" depicting the artist and samples of his works and style. Titled in the etching to lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir SZABO: "Molere a Tanyan" - EtchingTinted etching titled "Molere a Tanyan", numbered 94/300 and signed lower right, in pencil. [Art: 11 1/2"H x 15 1/2" W; Frame: 22" H x 26 1/4" W]. Toning.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart etching in colorsLouis Icart (French 1888-1950)- "Les fruits" (Catania 304)- etching in colors, 1926, signed in pencil, light paper toning, paper abrasion top margin; together with Vladimir Szabo (Hungarian 1905-1991)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan (1927-2016) Cloud modelVladimir Kagan (1927-2016)Cloud modelSofaFabric and woodModel created circa 1975H 85 × L 233 × W 98,5 cmSee Sold Price
2022Pr: Vladimir Kagan Sofas SerpentineVladimir Kagan, Directional United States. Pair of sofas in Kagan's iconic Serpentine form. Deep gray upholstery and acrylic. Manufacturer's labels to the underside.Each; Height: 29 in x width: 125 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan (1927-2016) ComèteVladimir Kagan (1927-2016)ComèteModular sofa and two armchairsWood and fabricEdited by Roche BoboisModel created in 1970Production date: 2003H 85 × L 330 × W 130 cm (sofa and armchair)HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vladimir Kagan, Serpentine sofaVladimir Kagan Serpentine sofa Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, 1950 / c. 1970upholstery, birch134 w x 55 d x 29 h in (340 x 140 x 74 cm) Literature: The Complete Kagan:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vladimir Porcelain and Tole Models of Roses with ButterfliesPair of Vladimir Porcelain and Tole Models of Roses with Butterflies Black painted mark. 20 x 14 x 8 in. Chalet Espérance: The Collection of Jill and John Fairchild, GstaadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan, 'Omnibus' Sectional Sofa (3)Vladimir Kagan Three-part 'Omnibus' sectional sofa, 2010s Mohair, acrylic, LEDs. Manufactured by Vladimir Kagan Couture, USA. Overall, as pictured: 25" H x 152" W x 72" D; Seat height: 15" Ottoman: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan, Serpentine sofaVladimir Kagan Serpentine sofa Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, c. 1955 / 2006mohair, aluminum 30 h × 136 w × 64 d in (76 × 345 × 163 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Kagan (German-American, 1927-2016) FloatingVladimir Kagan (German-American, 1927-2016) Floating Back Sofa Vladimir Kagan Designs Inc., USA upholstery, maple manufacturer's paper label to underside H 31 x W 82 x D 48 inchesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Vladimir Kagan (Attributed) for Directional Furniture Pelican Chairs, One Chair retains Origina$200(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyVLADIMIR FEDOROVICH STOZHAROV, (Russian, 1926-1973), Spassky Monastery, Yaroslavl, 1956$1,500
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Rodchenko, A.M. Photography "Vladimir Mayakovsky is at of Alexander Rodchenko's workshop.€800
JG AutographsVladimir de Pachmann - Russian Composer & Pianist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo. (Ca.1913)$35
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian folding icon ('skladen-kuzov') "Our Lady of Vladimir with scenes from the legend".€3,000
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Kozlova, E.P. Vase "Vladimir Lenin". - USSR, ca. middle 20th cent. - 57x32 cm.€3,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Vladimir Putin - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500