Sold2016Manner of Jan Wyck(19th/20th century) Landscapes with Travelers, unsigned, oil on panel, 6-1/4 x 8-1/4 in.; matching gilt wood frames. Provenance: Mrs. Rosa Langenbach, New York City, circa 1920‘s; by descent inSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c) Landscape with Blue Hill"Impressionistic Landscape" oil on panel 6 1/2 x 8 inches. unsigned. framed 11 x 12 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2020Yvette Sturgis (American/Mississippi, 20th c.)Yvette Sturgis (American/Mississippi, 20th c.) , "Sunset", oil on panel, signed lower right, artist label with title on frame, 6 in. x 8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judy Dy'Ans (American/California)Judy Dy'Ans (American/California, 20th c.) , "Southwestern Landscape", oil on panel, signed lower left and en verso, 6 in. x 8 in., framed Condition: Light scattered accretions; yellow tape along allSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. MILLER (20th/21st Century,), Two sailboat paintings., Oils on panel, 4" x 6". Framed 8" x 10".C. MILLER20th/21st CenturyTwo sailboat paintings. Both signed lower right.Oils on panel, 4" x 6". Framed 8" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed Dutch 20th C.Oil on Board Street SceneIllegibly signed lower left. Panel: 6 1/4 x 4 3/4 inches. Frame: 10 3/8 x 8 3/4 inches. Weight: 1 1/2 lbs. Condition: In need of cleaning. See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Hopkins, Untitled (Fall Southwestern Landscape)Albert Hopkins(20th Century)Untitled (Fall Southwestern Landscape)oil on panelsigned lower left: Hopkins6 1/2 x 9 in. (16.51 x 22.86 cm.), Frame: 8 1/2 x 11 x 7/8 in. (21.59 x 27.94 x 2.22 cm.) PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Decorative Oil on Canvas Panels of FlowersContinental, 19th/20th C. formerly a screen. Losses, wear, surface distress, tears. 6'8-1/2"h x 29-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Booth Pearsall, British (19/20th C.)William Booth Pearsall, British (19/20th century) Oil on Panel, "Mogodar, Morocco, 1896" Signed, Title, and Inscribed Lower Left. Measures 6-3/8" H x 9" W, frame measures 11" H x 13-3/4" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20206 Oil on Canvas Neoclassical Style Painted PanelsIn the Venetian taste, 20th C. 8'h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Park Scene, oil on panelCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20th Century), Park Scene, oil on panel, panel: 8 x 11 inches, framed: 13.5 x 16.75 inches, not signed. Provenance: Sale to benefit the Triton Museum (Santa Clara CA)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Mexican Retablos, Late 19th-20th C.2 Antique Mexican Retablos, Late 19th-20th C. Oil paintings on tin, unframed. Size: 1) 6'' x 8'' (15 x 20 cm); 2) 7'' x 10'' (18 x 25 cm). Ex. estate collection of Diana and Lawrence Fane.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMBER DUNKERLEY BROADUS (20TH C.) OIL ON PANELAmber Dunkerley Broadus (20th C.) Signed lower right. Work measures 4.5 x 5.5, frame is 7.25 x 8.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Ewing III (American 20th century)William Ewing III (American 20th century) oil on panel of strawberries and a creamer, signed lower right. Sight 9" x 8.25". Provenance: Leonard Andrews Estate, Malvern, Pennsylvania by Wiederseim AssoSee Sold Price
Sold201819/20th Century Oil on Panel Old Master Style, Portrait19/20th Century Oil on Panel Old Master Style, Portrait of a Young Beauty. Unsigned. Has some craquelure to surface. Panel measures 11-1/2" H x 8" W, frame measures 16-1/2" H x 13-1/4" W. Shipping $88See Sold Price
Sold2021David Adelman, Untitled AbstractionDavid Adelman (American, 20th century) Untitled Abstraction oil on panel signed verso 29" x 23 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marsha Piper. "Eucalyptus," Oil on Panel(American, 20th century). Oil on panel, signed and titled on verso, 8 x 9 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON MASONITE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLED SPIRALS, SIGNED STUART. 8 X 6"; FRAMED 14 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLEDEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED COMPOSITION WITH FIGURES, BEARING SIGNATURE, MUSIC '77. 8 X 10"; FRAMED 12 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, VILLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, VILLAGE, BEARING SIGNATURE SOUTINE. SIGHT 7 5/8 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST PANEL,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST PANEL, CUBIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED INITIAL E. 10 3/4 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED 13 1/2 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, withNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with artist name branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 5/8 in., W.- 4 5/8 in., Framed H.- 13 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c)"Sailboats off the Coast" oil on panel 5 x 8 inches. signed D.J. Gray ? lower left. Presented in a W.H. Hooper, Jr. Fine Arts gilt rococo frame mounted within a shadow box. 13 x 16 inches (overall) ThSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Three Nudes). Three Works. Not dated. Oil on$100
Jun 12Leland LittleAttributed Sir John Watson Gordon (Scottish, 1788-1864), Portrait of Louisa Fearns$50
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.A Southwest-style sterling silver and stone inlay cuff bracelet$300