Sold2022T. ROSSI [?] SIGNED ITALIAN? GENRE SCENE GYPSY GIRL AT FOUNTAIN, 19/20TH CEN. OIL ON CANVAS 18" XT. ROSSI [?] SIGNED ITALIAN? GENRE SCENE GYPSY GIRL AT FOUNTAIN, 19/20TH CEN. OIL ON CANVAS 18" X 11.5" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024T. ROSSI SIGNED ITALIAN GENRE SCENE, MAIDEN AT FOUNTAIN 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, OIL ON CANVAS 18" XT. ROSSI SIGNED ITALIAN GENRE SCENE, MAIDEN AT FOUNTAIN 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, OIL ON CANVAS 18" X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN GENRE SCENE OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI CAGLIANILuigi Cagliani, Italian, 1910 to 1987, oil painting on canvas mounted on board depicting a street scene. Signed lower right. Luigi Cagliani was an Italian Impressionist who worked in the first half ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017ISIDORE PATROIS OIL ON CANVAS 1855ISIDORE PATROIS (FRENCH, 1815-1884), OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANEL, 1855, H 18", W 14.5", YOUNG GIRL SEWING:Signed and dated. Genre scene with young girl. Verso retains label from Cooling Galleries of LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School Landscape Oil on Canvas BoardItalian School, Landscape Scene, Oil on Canvas Board, illegibly signed "AM(?)" lower left, white painted wood frame. Image: 8" H x 13" W; frame: 12.5" H x 18" W. Provenance: From a Chelsea Estate. KeySee Sold Price
Sold2021TOSCA OLINSKY (Connecticut/New York/Italy, 1909-1984),TOSCA OLINSKYConnecticut/New York/Italy, 1909-1984Genre scene with figures working a field. Signed lower left "Tosca".Oil on canvas board, 14" x 18". Framed 23.5" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER BONNAT GIRL AT WATER FOUNTAIN OIL PAINTINGOil on board painting. Genre scene depicting a girl at the water fountain in the woods. A copy of a 1875 artwork titled Romany at the Fountain by Leon Bonnat, 1833-1922, a French painter. Signed J. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) 19th Century European Genre Scenes Of Woman SignedMonogrammed MD? Oil on canvas and lain on board. Framed under glass in great wood frames. 28 x 22 1/2 in. (framed), 18 1/2 x 12 in. (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2024N. Henry Bingham Genre Scene Oil on Board PaintingN. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939), girl greeting dog and three pups, genre scene oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right. Measurements: Board - 16"H x 12"W, Frame 25"H x 21"W. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2018M A De Salvin, Italian (19/20th C) Oil on Canvas,M A De Salvin, Italian (19/20th C) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed: De Salvin Napoli and Dated 1912 (Lower Right). Conserved condition, in-painting, relined. Measures 18-7/8" H x 14-1/See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. CONTINENTAL BOY GENRE SCENE O/B PAINTINGLandscape depicting young boys playing around fence. Oil on canvas mounted on masonite board in fine frame, not signed Dimensions: Frame H 29.5" x W 25.5", Sight H 22.75" x W 18.5" Condition: No issueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Bolletti- Genre Painting Oil on PanelAntique Italian oil on panel, 19th century, a genre or market scene depicting a young peasant girls, signed lower right corner "Vin. Bolletti." Image: 18.75" H X 15.5" W; frame: 24.5" X 21.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Zampighi The Gossip Italian Genre SceneZampighi, Eugenio (Italian, 1859-1944) La Chiacchiera or The Gossip, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 22 by 30 inches in an antique gold leaf frame measuring 28 by 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jaroslav Vesin. Oil on Canvas, Gypsies In VillageJaroslav Friedrich Julius Vesin (Czech Republic, 1859-1915). An oil on canvas genre scene depicting Gypsies in a village. Signed lower right. Gilt framed. 23-1/4 in x 15-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arturo Ricci (1854 - 1919) Museum Quality Antique Italian Interior Scene Framed Genre Oil PaintingAntique Italian oil painting by Arturo Ricci (1854 - 1919). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Board, Italian Landscape, Carlo ManciniSigned lower right "Mancini", (Carlo Mancini, Italy b. 1920). Together with an oil on canvas, Alp mountain scene, signed illegibly, an oil on board, cobbler at work, appears unsigned, a peasant, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918 oil on canvas laid to board signed M. Zorach (lower right) 18 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHOCARNE MOREAU, FRENCH STREET SCENE, FRAMEDPaul Charles Chocarne Moreau (French, 1855-1931). "Genre Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, giltwood frame. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bob & June Cohn of Atlanta, Georgia. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (S. Carolina, 1838-1921)cabin genre scene, oil on board, signed 'WA Walker' (lower left), image 9.75x12.5in., giltwood period frame measures 20x23in. Condition: Overall good, UV clean, surface grime with a couple tiny accretSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugenio Zampighi, Italian Kitchen Scene, Oil on CanvasEugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859 - 1944) Italian kitchen Scene, mother with kids Oil on canvas, signed lower right Canvas measuring H 19 W 23 in On a ornate gilt frame measuring H 29.25 W 34 in SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Warhanik ''Ballard Sailing Ships'' 1935 OilElizabeth Warhanik ''Ballard Sailing Ships'' 1935 Oil on Board 18''x24'' Image. Museum quality composition of a Northwest harbor scene. Signed l.l. Period gilt carved framing 24''x30''. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SCHOOL OIL ON CANVASThe oil on canvas genre scene is illegibly signed lower right in red pigment. Frame measures 23 x 20 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. PARK SOO-KEUN "FIGURES AT WORK, OIL 1964Attributed to Soo-Keun Park (South Korean, 1914-1965). "Figures at Work" -1964, oil on board, pencil signed to verso. Genre scene painting of two females at work in a village. Approx. 12.875" x 9.5" (See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEarly Antique American Genre Scene Young Boy in Art Museum Signed Original Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$140(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Cali (1846-1930) Antique Impressionist Malta Ocean Beach Sunset Birds Flying RARE Painting$160(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Winter Cityscape Ashcan School Snowy Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Nicely Framed European Interior Scene Antique Original Genre Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Maximilian Wachsmuth (German 1859-1912)"Farm Guitar Scene" Oil on Canvas$4,500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris School Street Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Jasper52Vintage French Impressionist Signed Oil Sailing Boats in Marseilles Harbour c. 1940's$1,000