Sold2018A Tressemann & Vogt Limoges Porcelain Box.A Tressemann & Vogt Limoges Porcelain Box. T & V Limoges box is decorated with a gilt and painted profile of an Art Nouveau maiden in the style of Mucha 3.5" x 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold20181891-1907 T&V LIMOGES Luster 3-Handle Loving Mug TygThree-Handled Loving Mug, also known as a Tyg or TigQuite large, interesting form. Made of the finest Limoges French white porcelain by Tressemann & Vogt. John Vogt was a prominent porcelain maker inSee Sold Price
Sold2020T & V Limoges Cobalt & Gold Salad PlatesT & V Limoges (Tressemann & Vogt) Porcelain Cobalt & Gold Encrusted Salad Plates, 10 in total, retailed by Davis Collamore & Co. Ltd. New York; used condition, wear/worn, gold loss on the rims, measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021T&V Limoges Art Nouveau Covered Porcelain BowlT&V Limoges French Art Nouveau covered porcelain bowl, circa 1900, the lid paint decorated with amorphic forms around a crowned maiden, the base with mark "T a V Limoges France". 3.25” H x 6RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tressemann & Vogt French Limoges Porcelain T&V SackTressemann & Vogt French Limoges Porcelain T&V Sack Form Vase Painted Violets Approximately 5 1/8 x4 Ă‚Â½ x 3 1/16 inches tall. This lot is part of inventory from a closed antique store, which we willSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12 Pc) Limoges TV Porcelain Cream Bowl & Plate SetDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A Limoges TV Tressemann & Vogt porcelain cream bowls and plates set, with hand painted decorations depicting a light green and blue ground with a hand painted pink roses floral boSee Sold Price
Sold2017T&V Limoges Tressemann & Vogt Hand Painted PorcelainT&V Limoges Tressemann & Vogt Hand Painted Porcelain Tray Artist Signed Approximately 13 x 8 11/16 inches. This lot is part of inventory from a closed antique store, which we will be auctioning duringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French T&V Limoges Porcelain Large ChargerDESCRIPTION: An antique large French Tressemann & Vogt Limoges porcelain charger plate, hand painted with a delicate motif depicting a clear crystal vase, with a bouquet of summer flowers, and a yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRESSEMANN VOGT. FRANCE LIMOGES PORCELAIN SETTRESSEMANN VOGT. FRANCE LIMOGES PORCELAIN SET Six dinner plates, ten salad plates, eight bread plates, five fruit bowls, nine soup bowls, two oval open serving bowls. TV - Tressemann VoSee Sold Price
Sold2020French TV Limoges Porcelain Plate Tressemann & VogtFrench TV Limoges Porcelain Plate Tressemann & Vogt France c1900 Approximately 10 1/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Porcelain Grouping9 pieces of Limoges French porcelain. T&V (Tressemann & Vogt) hand painted pitcher, 14 1/2"H; CFH GDM (Charles Field Haviland) dish with gilt painted floral decoration, 12 1/2"L; Elite Limoges rectangSee Sold Price
Sold2022T & V LIMOGES FRANCE PUNCHBOWL SET SERVICE FOR 8T & V (Tressemann & Vogt) LIMOGES FRANCE PUNCHBOWL SET SERVICE FOR 8 WITH PEACH FRUIT MOTIF-INCLUDES PORCELAIN GILT CLAWFOOT CENTERPIECE BASE, BOWL & 8 GLASS CUPS GOBLETS SORBET SHERBERT-5.5" X 12" DISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tressemann & Vogt Limoges Painted Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Antique Tressemann & Vogt Limoges porcelain plaque featuring a painted portrait of a young woman in a pale blue dress. Hallmark verso "T&V Limoges France". Mounted in a gilt wood frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021T and V Gold Band Limoges Porcelain DinnerwareApproximately 101 pcs. Tressemann and Vogt Limoges porcelain dinnerware with delicate gold band and filagree rims, including covered serving dish, platters, double handled consomme soup bowls, cups anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau T&V LIMOGES / FAVORITE Bavaria Porcelain Creamer, Sugar Bowl & Tray Set - SignedBeautifully hand painted. Tray measures approx. 11 1/2" in diameter (marked T&V Limoges and signed by artist Freiberg). Sugar pot measures approx. 5 1/2" wide (handle to handle) x 4" high (marked FavoSee Sold Price
Sold2020T & V Limoge Fine Porcelain for Nathan Dohrmann Co inT & V Limoge Fine Porcelain for Nathan Dohrmann Co in San Francisco Two Handled Cup Saucer Set Antique c 1900 Tressemann & Vogt Limoges, France porcelain imported by Nathan Dohrmann Co of San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Higgins & Seiter and T&V Limoges Large Porcelain Oval Serving Platters2 white oval serving platters with gild trims and an Art Nouveau floral border design. Higgins & Seiter New York, and T&V Limoges France backstamps. Platter 1: 13.5"L x 10.75"W x 1.5"H. Platter 2: 15.See Sold Price
Sold2018T&V LIMOGES PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLTressemann and Vogt Limoges porcelain punch bowl with floral decoration and gilt accents. Marked to underside. Measures 14 1/4" (36.2cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Porcelain Tray 2 Cats ca 1900 by VigneronTressemann and Vogt (T&V) Limoges, France porcelain oval tray with flat unglazed base stamped with "T & V Limoges" in green, the front painted circa 1900 with 2 cats on a ruby red cushion, signed "J VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Limoges centerpiece bowl.Antique Limoges French porcelain centerpiece bowl. Floral pattern with gilt trim. Bottom has Limoge and T&V (Tressemann & Vogt) stamps.10" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Daisy Large Serving PlateDESCRIPTION: Limoges Porcelain Large Charger Plate. This is a TV Tressemann and Vogt Limoges 1907-1919 daisy plate with scalloped edges. Lovely and romantic hand-painted daisy plate with gold rim. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Continental Art Nouveau PorcelainComprising 2 partial dresser sets, one by T & V Limoges with peacock decoration, the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Tressemanes & Vogt Limoges Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau porcelain footed Tressemanes & Vogt bowl. Features a hand painted rose motif along the interior rim enveloping the scalloped center. The exterior is garnished with raised,See Sold Price
Sold2019T&V LIMOGES GRAPES 16" CHARGER SIGNED WORRELLAntique Tressemann and Vogt Limoges French porcelain round charger having a grape clusters design. Signed "L. C. Worrell". Measures 16" diameter (40.6cm).See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCT&V Limoges Hand Painted Creamer, Lidded Sugar and Serving Tray$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52LIMOGES France T&V Tressemanes Vogt Raynaud Tea Coffee Cup Plate TRIO GOLD Large$20
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmphora RSTK Turn Teplitz Portrait Moth Spider Lady Porcelain Urn Art Nouveau$1,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Bonn German Hand Painted Twin Handled Porcelain Portrait Vase Art Nouveau$500