Sold2018Tabatière Anfang 19.Jh. Gold en trois couleurs.Tabatière Anfang 19.Jh. Gold en trois couleurs. Meistermarke IB. Gerundete Rechteckform mit scharniertem Deckel. Im Deckel eingelegter Lapislazuli, umrandet von ornamentalem und floralem Reliefdekor,See Sold Price
Sold2021OR 14K / 14K GOLDDescription française: OR 14K Parure en or trois couleurs 14K composé d'un collier, une paire de boucles d'oreilles et un bracelet. Dimensions: Boucle d'oreilles: 4.5cm - 1.75'' Bracelet: 19.0 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, lithographPablo Picasso, lithograph, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Composition en Trois Couleurs", 1947, color lithograph, pencil edition no. "31/50", 10.25"h x 12.5"w (sight), 18"h x 19.5"w (framed) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy (D’après)Girl With Shapped Float Gold - Impression en couleurs sur papier - Porte une signature tamponnée ainsi qu’une numérotation 48/50 en dorée. Vendu avec son certificat d’authenticité.See Sold Price
Sold2018DEUX BAGUES en or jaune (750 millièmes),DEUX BAGUES en or jaune (750 millièmes), une Trinity en or trois couleur .Poids brut 7 gr .TD52. L'autre en or deux couleur sertie de petits brillants .Poids brut 4 gr .TD48.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOITE A'CIGARETTES EN OR DE TROIS COULEURSd'une forme rectangulaire entièrement réalisée avec les gravures à motifs triangulaires en or de trois couleurs,poinçon 18K Poids total 177,00g environ Dimensions 12X7X5X1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016DESSINS. 20 PLANCHES EN COULEURS. [POCHOIR PLATES],DESSINS. 20 PLANCHES EN COULEURS. [POCHOIR PLATES], 1929 DESSINS. 20 PLANCHES EN COULEURS. Paris: A. Calavas, n.d. [but 1929]. Original portfolio with embossed silver title. 15 x 11 1/4 inches (38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015 15. Gold Dress Cane-Ca. 1850-Straight and slightly15. Gold Dress Cane-Ca. 1850-Straight and slightly tapering 18 karat gold knob en quatre couleurs, ebony shaft and a metal ferrule. The knob is delicately engine turned with a wide panel of dots onSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Exhibition of Modern Decorative andHeading: Author: Deshairs, Leon Title: Exposition des Arts Decoratifs. Paris, 1925. Interireurs en Couleurs, France. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Albert Levy Date Published: 1926 DSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHEPARD FAIREY et CLEON PETERSON Pattern of corruption,SHEPARD FAIREY et CLEON PETERSON Pattern of corruption, gold and black Deux srigraphies en couleurs sur papier sign et numrot 85/150 Screenprint printed in black and gold signed and numbered 85/150See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes H BeltHERMES H Belt 65 in Yellow/Blue France Courchevel. Excellent condition. Hardware in Gold. Golden "Hermes Paris" "Made in France" signature included on the belt. Production code : letter "A" in a squarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2019KIPLING, Rudyard.KIPLING, Rudyard. L’Habitation forcée, illustrations en couleurs de Jessie KING. Paris, Kieffer, 1921. In-4 illustré, 23 cm. 550 exemplaires, un des 500 sur vélin (no 306). ReliurSee Sold Price
Sold2016VOLUME-CHARLES PALISSOT DE MONTENOY, LES PHILOSOPHIES,VOLUME-CHARLES PALISSOT DE MONTENOY, LES PHILOSOPHIES, COMEDIE EN TROIS ACTES, EN VERS, DUCHESNE, PARIS 1760 (LOOSE BOARDS)See Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsThe wrinkles of the city - Mariano Los Cuercos de la Ciudad (Cartagène, Espagne), 2008 Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier. Idem Paris éditeur. Signé, daté et cachet de la signature en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette, Colette la Vagabonde, Lithographies Marcel VertesSidonie-Gabrielle Colette, Colette la Vagabonde, Lithographies en couleurs de Marcel Vertes. Published Paris: a la Cite des Livres 1927. Presentation copy, signed. 15 full color lithographs, 15 duplicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Racinet, Auguste 1873 Group of 4 Design Prints. RussianChromolithographs Published 1873, Paris for "L'Ornament Polychrome. Cent planches en couleurs, or et argent..." By Auguste Racinet. Paper Size: 16 x 11 inch (40 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Racinet, Auguste 1873 Group of 3 Design PrintsRenaissance & 18th Century designs. Chromolithographs Published 1873, Paris for "L'Ornament Polychrome. Cent planches en couleurs, or et argent..." By Auguste Racinet. Paper Size: 16 x 11 inch (40 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jacoulet (1902 -1960) Deux estampes, gravure surPaul Jacoulet (1902 -1960) Deux estampes, gravure sur bois couleur: - «Trois Coréens, Séoul, Corée». Signé en bas à gauche Paul Jacoulet. Cachet rouge du canard mandarin. Vers 1939. (Marges jauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Parisian Oil on CanvasGorgeous Paris street signed Antoine Blanchard. This impressionist scene is La Place de la Republique from days gone by with 1920s cars and a rainy day. Nicely framed with an ornate?gold gilt frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chanel Clover Shaped Logo NecklaceCHANEL Clover Shaped Logo Necklace in Golden brass with a Gold Tone chain. Gold tone Hardware. This Necklace is in Excellent condition. This Necklace has its "Chanel" "Made in France" Heat stamp. LighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Randonnee PMPre-loved Louis Vuitton Randonnee PM in Gold Epi Leather, Golden Brass hardware. Dimensions (L*H*D) : 28*40*15cm. Production code : AR0978. Condition rating AA, considered as Perfect condition. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chanel Logo with Twist Mirror NecklaceCHANEL Logo with Twist Mirror Necklace in Yellow Golden brass. Gold tone hardware. Perfect condition. Light signs of wear on the main closure. This necklace comes with its Chanel box.See Sold Price
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA POP ART RENAISSANCE PARIS$110
6 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA POP ART RENAISSANCE PARIS$120