Sold2022A pair of garden benches, made of concrete. (L:58 x W:109 x H:51 cm)A pair of garden benches, made of concrete. (L:58 x W:109 x H:51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave VAN VAERENBERGH (1873-1927) 'Bust of a young lady', patinated terracotta. (W:32 x H:51 cm)Gustave VAN VAERENBERGH (1873-1927) 'Bust of a young lady' a figurine made of patinated terracotta.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) 'Mother and child' a print. (W:40 x H:51 cm)Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) 'Mother and child' a print.  Dimensions: (W:40 x H:51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A decorative chest with wood sculptures finished with fabric. (L:39 x W:64 x H:51 cm)A decorative chest with wood sculptures finished with fabric. Missing a wood handle. (L:39 x W:64 x H:51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023NANDA VIGO, anni '80. Uno specchio da pareteNANDA VIGO, anni '80. Uno specchio da parete 'Lady Placida'. Intarsio in mosaico geometrico di marmi. Diametro cm 85, profondita' cm 9. A 'Lady Placida' wall mirror. Inlay of marbles. Diameter 33.4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DAL ZOTTOVenezia, 1841 ; 1918 Pan Marmi diversi, alt. cm 64 Fauno Marmi diversi, alt. cm 60,5 Monogramma ADZ Venezia sul retro (2) Originario della città lagunare, Dal Zotto inizia gli studi presso l'AccaSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzioneOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, anni '40. Legno tinto all'anilina, piano di marmo con intarsio in mosaico di marmi colorati. Altezza cm 42, diametro cm 90. A coffee table maSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Oriental stand, hardwood and finished with a cloisonné top. (H:51 x D:45 cm)An Oriental stand made of hardwood and finished with a cloisonné top.See Sold Price