Sold2022[SALAZAR, JOSE DE] Crisis del Ensayo a la Historia de la Florida.[SALAZAR, JOSE DE] Crisis del Ensayo a la Historia de la Florida. Madrid: [Universidad de] Alcala de Henares 1725. First edition. Plain paper wrappers. 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches (19 x 14.5 cm); 55, [1] pp.See Sold Price
Sold20201854 Historia Antigua O Baja CaliforniaHistoria De La Antigua O Baja California Obra Postuma Del Padre Francisco Javier Clavijero, by Nicolas Gorrin de Son Vicente, printed at Mexico by Juan R Navarro, 1854. 252 pages,in two parts first wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego JosĆ© Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarĆa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantĆsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ļæ½ļæ½See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego JosĆ© Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarĆa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantĆsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego JosĆ© Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarĆa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantĆsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ā 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego JosĆ© Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarĆa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantĆsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego JosĆ© Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarĆa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantĆsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ā 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego JosĆ© Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarĆa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantĆsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ļæ½ļæ½See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego JosĆ© Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarĆa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantĆsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego JosĆ© Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarĆa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantĆsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ā 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold20191877 Monterey Mexican ImprintāApuntes Para La Historia Eclesiastica De Las Provinciasā¦..ā, by Jose Eleuterio Gonzalez, printed at Monterey, 1877. 152 pages, disbound, very good, measures 5 x 7ā. Reserve: $30.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) JOSE JUAN GARCIA AGUILAR OAXACA CLAY MUNECAS(lot of 2) Folk art pottery munecas, Jose Juan Garcia Aguilar (Ocotlan de Morelos, Oaxaca, Mexico, b.1974), La Virgen, largest: approx 8"h, 7.25"w, 3"d, 2.5lbs total **Provenance: From the estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold20221771 2 volumes HISTORIA DE LA CONQUISTA DE MEXICO antique VELLUM Mexico ConquestAntonio de Solis HISTORIA DE LA CONQUISTA DE MEXICO 2 volumes, illustrated Barcelona: Imp. Thomas Piferrer; 1771 History of the Conquest of Mexico, population and progress of North America, known as NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spain,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spanish, born 1951) NAME: Pont Alexandre III, Paris MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose De La Cruz Medina, Three Eagle Dancers, ca. 1980Jose De La Cruz Medina(Zia, 1935 - 1968)Three Eagle Dancers, ca. 1980watercolor on papersigned lower right: [artist's cipher] / JD Medina16 x 21 3/8 in. (40.6 x 54.3 cm.), frame: 23 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spain,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spanish, born 1951) TITLE: Coastal Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses along edges. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spain,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Juan De La Cruz Soler (Spanish, born 1951) NAME: Parisian Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 4See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Don Quixote De La Mancha-Cervantes 1979 The Franklin Library Leather New (Other)$65
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Japon' with silver-mounting by Alphonse Debain, Paris, c.ā¬700