Sold2015Claude Bentley, (American, 1915-1990), Untitled, oilClaude Bentley, (American, 1915-1990), Untitled, oil and collage on board, signed lower right, 9" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Bentley (American, 1915-1990) Untitled, 1965Claude Bentley (American, 1915-1990) Untitled, 1965 mixed media and collage on paper signed (lower left); signed, dated, and dedicated (verso) 8 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Bentley Untitled Oil on Canvas, 1975Claude Ronald Bentley (American, 1915-1990), Untitled, Oil on Canvas with Collage Elements, 1975, signed and dated lower right, wood frame. Image: 15.25" H x 21.75" W; frame: 17.5" H x 24" W. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Bentley (American, 1915-1990) Collage #16.Claude Bentley (American, 1915-1990) Collage #16. Acrylic on paper laid down on masonite dated to 1963, signed lower right; also signed and dated on backing. Provenance: Kasha Heman Gallery, Chicago;See Sold Price
Sold2019Tadeus Kantor (1915 - 1990) Poland Listed ArtistTadeus Kantor (1915 - 1990) Poland Listed Artist Abstract Oil On Palette Tadeus Kantor (1915 - 1990) Tadeus Kantor was active/lived in Poland. Tadeus Kantor is known for abstract painting, assemblage,See Sold Price
Sold2020Tadeus Kantor(1915 - 1990) Poland Artist Abstract OilTadeus Kantor (1915 - 1990) Tadeus Kantor was active/lived in Poland. Tadeus Kantor is known for abstract painting, assemblage, set design. Signed Lower Left Oil on Board Painting Size: 21 1/2" x 27 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Mathias Goeritz (attrib), copper panel tryptichMathias Goeritz (attrib), copper panel tryptich, Attributed to Mathias Goeritz (German/Mexican, 1915-1990), Untitled, punched copper sheet metal, etch initialed 'MG' bottom edge center panel, in giltwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Work Attributed to Mathias GoeritzAttributed to Mathias Goeritz (Mexican/German, 1915-1990), Untitled, 1976, pink gold leaf on wood board, bears initials and date verso, board (unframed): 30.5"h x 23"w, Note: Accompanied by COA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tadeus Kantor (1915-1990)Tadeus Kantor (1915-1990), ink and wash drawing. Dated 1986. Framed with postcard/photograph. 11 1/2" x 8", overall 23" x 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Bentley, Untitled, oil on canvasClaude Bentley (American, 1915-1990) Untitled oil on canvas signed lower right 26" x 20 3/16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Goertz, Norton (1915-1990) watercolor, untitled landscape with cattleNorton Goertz (1915-1990) untitled landscape with cattle, watercolor, signed lower right, good condition, size: 14" x 20". Goertz studied art with A.R. Ebel and was a member of the Kansas Watercolor SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Ronald Bentley, Untitled, 1982Claude Ronald Bentley(1915 - 1990)Untitled, 1982monoprintprinter's chop lower leftgraphite signed and dated lower right: Claude Bentley '8220 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), sheet: 24 x 32 1/8 in. (61 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Goertz, Norton (1915-1990) untitled mountain tree, watercolorNorton Goertz (1915-1990) untitled mountain tree, watercolor, signed lower right, good condition, image size: 28x19.5 inches. Goertz studied art with A.R. Ebel and was a member of the Kansas WatercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helena Wong (1938-1990), Untitled, 1963Helena Wong(1938-1990)Untitled, 1963Ink and charcoal on paperSigned and dated in ink lower left: Helena WongSight: 18.5" H x 26" W Provenance: The Estate of John Simpson McKaughan Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Goertz, Norton (1915-1990) untitled horse and rider, watercolorNorton Goertz (1915-1990) untitled horse and rider, watercolor, signed in lower right, good condition, image size: 11x15.25 inches. Goertz studied art with A.R. Ebel and was a member of the Kansas WatSee Sold Price
156 Lots AwayBonhamsKEITH HARING (1958-1990) Untitled (Man on Dolfin), 1987 Lithographie sur Arches. Signé...€20,000