Sold20223 etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Liegender Akt", 1962, edition 7/30, 9" by 15" (uneven bottom3 etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Liegender Akt", 1962, edition 7/30, 9" by 15" (uneven bottom horizontal cut), art is 4" by 10.5"; "Vor Stadtlandschaft", 1947, drypoint 15.25" by 20.75" ( 7.25" by 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Norbert Tadeusz(1940 Dortmund - 2011 Düsseldorf) "Tankstelle". Originaltitel Neoexpressionistische, 1971 entstandene Arbeit des Künstlers, die in Ihrer Farbigkeit und mit ihrer nächtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giebe, Hubertus Liegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm.Giebe, HubertusLiegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).Hubertus Giebe studierte von 1969 - 1972 MalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt).Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt). Kaltnadelradierung, Aquatinta und Handkolorit auf cremefarbenem Aquarellpapier. 14 x 25,5 cm (20 x 30 cm). Signiert. Bezeichnet mit "h.c.". Punktuell auSee Sold Price
Sold2015TADEUSZ OIL ON CANVAS, FILLETTE W/ CAPTADEUSZ (TADE) MAKOWSKI (POLISH 1882-1932), OIL ON CANVAS, FILLETTE WITH CAP, H 18" W 13":Signed lower left; signed on verso and marked, "Fillette, Paris"; later frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ; Abstract - XII Cracovie ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 100 cm (48 x 39 1/3 in.) ; frame size 130 x 107 cm (51 x 42 in.) ; signed lower right ; artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2015NORBERT MICHAEL SCHRODL (AUSTRIAN 1816-1890)NORBERT MICHAEL SCHRODL (AUSTRIAN 1816-1890) Nicholas I, 1853 bronze with light brown patina height: 61 cm (24 in.) signed and dated on the base N. Schrodl 1853 with Saint Petersburg Foundry stamp PROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raivo Korstnik (Estonian 1932 - 1992) Lamav aktRaivo Korstnik oli kriitika tähelepanu orbiidis 1960ndate keskpaigani ning jäi seejärel kuidagi varju, võib-olla töökoormuse tõttu kunstipedagoogina, mis mõnev&See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Norbert Joseph Carl Grund (Bohemian,Attributed to Norbert Joseph Carl Grund (Bohemian, 1717-1767) A Pair of Rococo Scenes oil on panel Largest: 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. We thank Vit Vlnas, Prof. PhD, Charles University Prague, Institute ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019TADEUSZ KANTOR (POLAND, 1915-1990)Untitled Abstract, 1957, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated verso, with Galerie Georges Giroux stamp, in contemporary pine slat frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 30 1/2", SS: 23" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norbert Kox. Last Dance of the Apocalypse.Norbert Kox. Last Dance of the Apocalypse. 1997. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on found board. Excellent condition. 33"w x 44"h. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $200See Sold Price
Sold2020Tadeusz Kokietek Polish 1920 - 1982 Oil on canvasTadeusz Kokietek (Polish 1920 - 1982) Oil on canvas, dramatic battle scene with horses, possibly a Mongol/Polish battle, signed and dated 1966 lower left; in wood frame. 13lbs Approx. Measurements: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ;Circa: 1959 ;oil on canvas / unframedframed ;dimensions:22x30 Inchsigned lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;Provenance:Galerie Georges Giroux (GGG) BrusselSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tadeusz Brodowski (Polish, 1821-1848)Tadeusz Brodowski (Polish, 1821-1848) "Hussars, The Greater Poland Uprising of 1846", 1846 oil on canvas signed, dated and localized "Paris" lower right, remnants of a French shipper's or framer's labSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLISH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY TADEUSZ DOMINIKOil on canvas painting by Tadeusz Dominik, 1928 to 2014, a Polish artist and a disciple of Jan Cybis. The artwork represents and abstract geometrical composition. Signed by the artist in the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Engraving of Tadeusz Kosciuszko with Letter to American Envoy to Paris Referencing Thomas JeffersonEngraving of Tadeusz Kosciuszko with Letter to American Envoy to Paris Referencing Thomas Jefferson Tadeusz Kosciuszko letter to William Harris Crawford referencing Thomas Jefferson. Framed: 18 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norbert Kox & William Thomas Thompson. Control Towers.Norbert Kox & William Thomas Thompson. Control Towers. 2002. Signed, dated, titled. Collaborative piece. Oil on canvas back to board. Excellent condition. 97.5" w x 25" h with artist-made frame. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norbert Kox. The Curse and the Promise.Norbert Kox. (1945-2018, Wisconsin) The Curse and the Promise. 1991. Signed, dated and titled. Acrylic and oil collage on board. Excellent condition. 48.5"w x 30"h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship: $300See Sold Price
Sold2022Norbert Kox. These Dry Bones Shall Live.Norbert Kox. These Dry Bones Shall Live. 2017. Signed, dated and titled. Oil and mixed media on canvas. Excellent condition. 36.5"w x 48.5"h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship: $250See Sold Price
Sold2017TADEUSZ AJDUKIEWICZ OIL ON CANVASTADEUSZ AJDUKIEWICZ (POLISH, 1852-16), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 26", LANDSCAPE WITH A BEDOUIN RIDER:Signed lower right; illegible circular materials stamp on verso of canvas (see photo detail); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSKAR SCHLEMMER - Akt - Pen and ink drawingArtist: Oskar Schlemmer (German, 1888 - 1943). Title: "Akt". Medium: Pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/2 x 6 13/16 in. (267 x 173 mm). Image size: 10 5/See Sold Price
Sold2019Tadeusz Makowski, O/B (Two Children)TADEUSZ TADE MAKOWSKI (1882-1932) Two Children Oil on board 8 1/4" x 6" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. WeisseErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf bemaltem Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: 21.5.71. Blattgrösse 46x30 cm. Gerahmt. -Minimster oberflächlicher Abrieb. VerSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMax Klinger (1857 Leipzig - 1920 Naumburg), 'Weiblicher Akt', probably 1904€270
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) The Queen of the Night, from Mozart Magic Flute; Where...£600(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper$8,000
19 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Les Legendes de l'Arbre" Cashmere and Silk Scarf$120(2 bids)