Sold20231983 Photo Rufino Tamayo, Standing Figure.1983 Photo Rufino Tamayo, Standing Figure... Photo size: 10 x 8 inches. Provenance: New York-Based Photography Collector & Curator -Collection of Rare Photographs. Note: Please study the images carefuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo, ProtestaRufino Tamayo Protesta 1983Mixografia print in colors on handmade paper image: 30.375 h x 22.375 w in (77 x 57 cm) sheet: 40 h x 30.5 w in (102 x 77 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '5See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo SANDÍA (PEREDA 119) Color lithograph, framedRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) SANDÍA #2 (PEREDA 119) Color lithograph, 1969, on Rives BFK paper, signed and numbered 1/150 in pencil, from Mujeres, printed by Atelier Desjobert, Paris, published by TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991 Mexican) ''Protesta'' 1983Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991 Mexican) ''Protesta'' 1983 Mixograph on Handmade Paper 30''x22.5'' Image. Signed and numbered 29 of 100 edition lower image. Sheet size 39''x30''. Float mounted in shadowbox fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo: Oil on canvas, 1983Item: Rufino Tamayo: Oil on canvas Date: 1983 Materials: Oil on canvas Size: 20 x 15 1/2 in. Additional Info: hand signed top right; comes with a certificate of authenticity Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Sandia # 1 1969 The lithograph in colors is signed by the artist in pencil lower right and numbered 115 of 150 lower left. This print is traditionally listed as beinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Rufino Tamayo Lithograph "Watermelon Eater"Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer con Sandia (Woman with Watermelon)", circa 1950, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed lower left margin and numbered in pencil lower right margin "70/200See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo, Salome, Lithograph on Somerset PaperArtist: Rufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899 - 1991) Title: Salome Year: 1983 Medium: Lithograph on Somerset Paper, signed in white crayon Edition: 250, 10 AP, 5 HC Size: 36 in. x 24 in. (91.44 cm x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERRUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991). EL VERGONZOSO (PEREDA 310) Color mixografÃÂa, 1983, on handmade paper, signed and inscribed P de A III/XX aside from the numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1990)Salome, 1983; Lithograph in colors on paper (framed); Signed and numbered 157/250; 30" x 21 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017*TAMAYO, RUFINO(1899-1991 Mexican) "Hombre Con Brazos Abiertos", mixograph on handmade paper framed in acrylic shadowbox, signed lower right, numbered 52/100 lower left, approximate work size 30 1/4" x 22 1/4", papeSee Sold Price
Sold2016TAMAYO, Rufino. Color Lithograph "Torse de Femme".From an edition of 150. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 115/150 lower left. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: Image - 27.25" high x 21" wide. Condition: Good, some visible mat burn. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020[TAMAYO, Rufino (1899-1991)]. GENAUER, Emily. Rufino[TAMAYO, Rufino (1899-1991)]. GENAUER, Emily. Rufino Tamayo. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1974. 10 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original dust jacket. FIRST EDITION,See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo, Myth and Magic. Tamayo, RufinoRufino Tamayo, Myth and Magic.Tamayo, RufinoSolomon R Guggenheim Museum, 1979. Paperback.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo Mascara Roja LithographTAMAYO, Rufino, (Mexican, 1899-1991): "Mascara Roja" , Lithograph in colors on paper, pencil signed lower right, numbered 121/150 lower left, sight size 21.75" x 28.5", framed 28" x 34.5". Not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Original Colored EtchingTamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991) Original colored etching Un pinguino (The Penguin) numbered out of 25 (lower right). Signed R. Tamayo (lower left) Measures: 22 x 30 inches Domestic Shipping: $20See Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo Print With FigureTamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), untitled lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil, 84 of an edition of 150, measuring 27 by 20 inches, in a brass frame.See Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRufino Tamayo Mexican 1899-1991 Untitled Gouache on paper in the style of Kahlo Rivera Picasso Era$100