Sold2018Tang Dynasty Red Pottery Male Attendant StatueAntique Chinese Tang dynasty red pottery figure of male attendant with traces of red and white pigment. Measures approximately 9" x 2". Good overall antique condition, See photos. In house USA ContineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tang Dynasty Parcel-Glazed Pottery WarriorAntique Chinese Tang Dynasty parcel-glazed pottery figure; in elaborate armor, and showing finely detailed facial features; Provenance: Collection of Stuart H. Salsbury; H: 11 3/4" (approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Antique Painted Pottery Figure, OfficialChinese antique pottery figure of an official, with soft features outlined in polychrome, the body in long robe; archaic-, Han Dynasty-, or Tang Dynasty-manner. 8.5" H. With repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Polychrome Pottery Figure of a Dancing FemaleAntique Chinese Polychrome Pottery Figure of a Dancing Female, Tang Dynasty. Ht: 8 inches. L: 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Antique Pottery DrummerChina, Tang Dynasty, antique pottery male figure standing holding a pierced circular drum under one arm with the stick in the other hand and leg raised high as though dancing. Height 8 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO ANTIQUE POTTERY FIGURES: Dancer & MusicianTWO ANTIQUE POTTERY FIGURES: Dancer & MusicianTwo antique Chinese, probably Tang Dynasty, pottery ladies: graceful dancer with long sleeves thrown up in movement; and kneeling musician playing the paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF HORSEAn ancient Chinese Tang Dynasty finely modelled and hand painted terracotta pottery figure of a horse. The figure is posed with one of the front legs high raised. The horse has a knotted tail. The figSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF HORSEAn ancient Chinese Tang Dynasty finely modelled and hand painted terracotta pottery figure of a horse. The horse has a knotted tail and a saddle with tassels along its body, which were probably cast sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF HORSEAn ancient Chinese Tang Dynasty finely modelled and hand painted terracotta pottery figure of a horse. The figure is posed with one of the front legs raised and slightly thrown back onto the hind legsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENTCHINESE TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA HORSEAn ancient Chinese Tang Dynasty finely modelled and hand painted terracotta pottery figure of a horse with bent hind legs. The horse has a knotted tail and a saddle with tassels along its body, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tang Dynasty Red Pottery Figure of Robed OfficialAntique Chinese figure of a robed court official with cupped hands. Crafted of red pottery with traces of glaze and pigments. Ex museum number on bottom. Good condition with small chips and surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Tang Dynasty FiguresA collection of four Chinese Tang Dynasty pottery figures of standing women. Each: 8in tall. Provenance: Labels on two figures for Roland Moore, Inc., noted New York Asian antiques collection and dealSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) CHINESE POTTERY ATTENDANT FIGURESIn the archaic style, possibly Tang and Ming Dynasty. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 19" x W 6.5" x D 5.25" Condition: Antique patination and surface wear. (2) Figures with repaired breaks to necks (not visiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE POTTERY CELESTIAL FIGUREA Chinese Antique Pottery Celestial Figure: Well Potted And Of Rectangular Form, Figure Shown in A Seated Position And Draped in Loose Traditional Robes; Size: H: 9-1/2" (24.13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE POTTERY ANIMAL FIGUREA Chinese Antique Pottery Animal Figure: Of Komodo Dragon Form, Shown Resting On All Fours, Head Tilted Over The Left Side, End Of The Tail Pointed Straight Up; Size: L: 14" (35.56cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tang Dynasty Chinese Pottery FigurePolychrome figure with curly hair wearing loincloth and shoulder girdle. Greco- Afghani groom. 9"H. (24 Central Park South, NYC Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Tang Pottery FiguresTwo collectible Chinese Tang type pottery figure sculptures. Approx. 14.2-4.3-2.6 inch (larger).See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE POTTERY FIGURE OF GUANYINWearing long robes, with blue and turquoise colors under the glaze. Standing, holding a lotus in the right hand. On a wooden base. (Finger on the right hand broken off.) H: 9 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE POTTERY FIGURE - HAN DYNASTYANTIQUE CHINESE POTTERY FIGURE - HAN DYNASTY. 16 CM TALL. ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE POTTERY FIGUREANTIQUE CHINESE POTTERY FIGURE - MUSICIAN - SHOW AGE - APPROX 7.25''x 5'' - PAINT LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Tang Pottery Figure, Museum DeaccessionAn ancient Chinese Tang pottery figure. Depicts a standing male wearing robe and armor. The back side with museum deaccession / archive numbers. The figure measures 15.5" high. Overall height on woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY RARE CHINESE TANG DYNASTY POTTERY FIGURE OF AA VERY RARE CHINESE TANG DYNASTY POTTERY FIGURE OF A 'EUROPEAN FEMALE' modelled with hands raised in a bead necklace, standing upon a square form base. 27 cm high.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Pottery Figure of a Prancing Horse, Tang Dynasty 唐 白陶馬$1,500
14 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse Ornament$850(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Figures of Standing Officials, Probably Tang Dynasty 或為唐$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Pottery Figures of Court Ladies, Possibly Tang Dynasty 或為唐$400
7 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Shiwan-Glazed Pottery Figure from the Twenty-four Filial Exemplars$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Chinese painting figure vertical axis, Tang Yin's mark, Ming Dynasty$200