Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Piazza Del Popolo" LeRoy Neiman Signed Framed Print"Piazza Del Popolo" by LeRoy Neiman signed framed print. Artwork is signed in the lower right corner and has some sun fading to overall image. Overall dimensions of the frame are 26.5" x 31.25" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Piazza del Popolo - Domenico AmiciArtis/Title: Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Piazza del Popolo - Domenico Amici Date: 1835 Material: Paper Dimensions: 23 cm x 30 cm Description: Rare antique print by Domenico Amici originatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PIRANESI PRINT VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DEL POPOLOPRINT IS VINTAGE NOT ANTIQUE. SHEET SIZE: 19 X 13 inches approx. IMAGE SIZE: 9.7 X 7.5 inches approx. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Italian School Studies of Ancient TemplesSet of 12 Italian School Studies of Ancient Temples, engravings, to include Piazza Del Popolo; Porta Tiburtina; Basilica; Nuova Cascato; Sepolcro Albano; Basilica Laterans; Piazza Colonna; Stewart; InSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN 1720-1778)18th century etching/engraving. "Veduta della Piazza del Popolo." Good impression. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 28.5", (Sight) H 16.25" x W 21.75" Condition: Center fold slightly visible. Matted justSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Micromosaic Plaque BroochItalian micromosaic oval small plaque or brooch depicting Piazza Del Popolo in Rome. Unframed. Size : 1 3/4" x 1 3/8" ( 4,5 x 3,5 cm ). Condition: very good , very small chip to Agate on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SIGNED PIETRA DURA STONE MOSAIC SCENEItalian pietra dura of Piazza del Popolo scene, signed V. Frisi to lower right. Measures 16" (41cm) height by 9" (23cm) width framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND COLORED AQUATINT 1810 ROMA COPPER PLATE ENGRAVINGAntique Copper Plate Hand Colored Aquatint Engraving c. 1810 "Veduta della Piazza del Popolo in Roma by Pietro Parboni. Professionally framed. Purchased at Aldo Di Castro Antiques in Rome. See labelsSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C Italian EngravingNicely framed and matted engraving of the Piazza del Popolo in Rome; 19.5" (W) x 17.5" (H)See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas of Rome Piazza SceneOil on Canvas of Rome Piazza del Popolo Scene of horse and people. Signed Zazi. Used condition. 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN 'PIAZZA DEL POPOLA ROME' SIGNED PRINTLeroy Neiman hand signed print of the Plaza de Popolo in Rome. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 19 1/2" x 15 1/4" + 2 1/2" mat.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Callot. Two framed etchings of FlorenceJacques Callot (French, 1592-1635).Depicting early 17th century Florentine festival spectacles in Piazza Santa Croce. 1.) "Teatro Fatto in Firenze nella Festa a Cavallo per la Venuta del Ser. PrincipeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANO FESTA Da Michelangelo, 1978TANO FESTA 1938-1988 Da Michelangelo, 1978 Olio su tela cm. 60x45 Firmato e datato al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo,...Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo, Milan, from N.R. (Nouveaux Realists) portfolio (Schellmann 69), 1970 Photolithograph in colors on wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Piazza delTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) "Piazza del Quirinale" watercolour on paper. Signed at botton with pen. Framed (cm 21.5x28) (minor defects) Verbal opinion of authenticity by Paola Tognon "PSee Sold Price
Sold2018TANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titoloTANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titolo 1980 pastelli su carta cm 70x100 firmato in basso a destra Untitled 1980 pastel on paper 27,55x39,37 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi 1774 engraving "Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio"Engraving After Piranesi "Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio"After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 – 1778) Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio Engraving on paper Plate SignSee Sold Price
Sold2019La Festa del non compleannoAlbo Speciale n. 296, gennaio 1952. Pp. 50 a colori. Pubblica in appendice “Paperino e la Banda dei Segugi” di Barks. Nuovissimo/edicola, numero chiave. ENG January 1952. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tano FestaRitratto di G.De Chirico Pennarelli su carta, cm 100x70 Firmata Festa, anno 1973 circa Opera archiviata presso Studio Soligo, Numero RMS7317091012See Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary O/c of the Piazza del Campo, signedContemporary oil on canvas in the Impressionist taste depicting a view of the Piazza del Campo and the Torre del Mangia in Siena, Italy, with stormy skies along the horizon, artist signed 'Claudia K'See Sold Price
Sold2019Tano Festa Italian Pop Oil on Paper FigureOil on paper. Featuring a figure. Signed T. FESTA on the lower right corner. Attributed to Tano Festa (1938-1987, Italian). 20 x 20 cm (7.75 x 7.75 in). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estate Tano FestaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari Serigraph Canvas SIGNED/# "Piazza Del DuNICOLA SIMBARI Up for sale is this LIMITED EDITION HAND SIGNED & # SERIGRAPH ON CANVAS entitled "Piazza Del Duomo" by: NICOLA SIMBARI. This piece is hand signed by the artist and # edition of 50. GoodSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi TANO FESTA 1938-1988 Da Michelangelo 1978 - TANO FESTA 1938-1988 Da Michelangelo 1978€200
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFESTA Tano, Untitled, 70's, mixed media on cardboard, cm 70x100€1,600
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFESTA Tano, Finestra, 1986, acrylic on canvas and wood, cm 100x70€4,000
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFESTA Tano, Luna per Anita. Scultura all'aperto, 1978, etching and aquatint, cm 50x70€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Piazza Mercanti a Milano - Palazzo del Senato a Milano Acquerello su€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Festa popolare Tempera/gouache su carta 112 x 98,5 cm Roman school€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneto lombarda del XVII secolo Il popolo d'Israele riceve la manna dal cielo Olio su tela€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE EUROPEO DEL XIX SECOLO, Coppia di incisioni€240
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Piazza Bocca della Verità, Rom, around 1880, albumen paper print€300